For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TITLAGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Odisha 767033, India

Station Code: TIG)TITLAGAR

Station Name: TIG)TITLAGARH

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18517KRBA VSKP EXP00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP01:0001:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES02:0502:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP02:3502:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP02:3502:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS02:4002:5010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP02:4002:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP02:4502:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP02:4502:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP02:4502:5510M2A,3A,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS02:4502:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP02:4502:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP02:4502:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12994PURI GIMB EXP05:0005:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP05:0005:2020SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP05:0005:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP05:1005:2010TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP06:1006:3020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP06:1006:3020TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP06:5007:0010TH2A,3A
22973GIMB PURI S FAST06:5507:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP06:5507:1520TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS07:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18407PURI SNSI EXP08:2008:4020F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP08:2508:4520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP08:2508:4520M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18301SBP RGDA EXPRESS09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18452TAPASWINI EXPRE09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP10:0010:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS10:0010:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP10:0010:1010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP10:0010:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS10:4510:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18573VSKP BGKT EXP11:0511:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP11:0511:1510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP11:0511:2520SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS11:1011:2010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58301SBP KRPU PASS11:2011:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58303SBP JNRD PASS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS12:2512:3510TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3512:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
58302KRPU SBP PASS12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58304JNRD SBP PASS12:4512:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:5514:0510M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS14:2514:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP16:0016:1010M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS16:0016:1010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18302RGDA SBP EXPRES17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP17:3017:4010TU,TH,SUSL,GN
58214BSP TIG PASS18:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58215JSG TIG PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS19:2019:4020SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58207R JNRD PASS19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12871ISPAT EXPRESS20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP20:2020:4020F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP20:2020:3010M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP20:5521:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18212JDB DURG EXP22:3022:4010M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP22:3022:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP23:0023:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18108JDB ROU EXPRESS23:4023:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18107ROU JDB EXPRESS23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58216TIG JSG PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58213TIG BSP PASSSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58217TIG RAIPUR PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                                  Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF 6 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 96 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Surat - Puri, Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam, Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru, Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur & Bhuj-Bareilly.Two Special trains between Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru and Ajmer - Mysore will be passing over Western Railway stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

 

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri special will depart Surat every Tuesday at 08.30 hrs & will reach Puri at 16.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat special will leave Puri every Sunday at 19.45 hrs & will reach Surat at 03.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Dhenkanal, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd Jn station in both directions. Train No. 02827 will have an additional halt at Talcher Road. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 08502/08501 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam special will depart Gandhidham every Sunday at 22.45 hrs & will reach Visakhapatnam at 14.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 17.35 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 09.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Chandrapur Maharashtra, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn and Duvvada stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

 

3.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Gandhidham every Tuesday at 09.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Saturday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 12.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th to 26th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Samakhiali Jn, Dhrangandhra, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06505 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad - Yasavantpur Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - Yasvantpur special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 18.40 hrs & will reach Yasvantpur at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur - Ahmedabad special will leave Yasvantpur every Sunday at 13.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 02.20 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th to 27th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Hindupur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating coaches.

 

 

5.Train No. 04322/04321 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Four Days a Week) [35 Trips]

Train No. 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday at 18.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 30th November to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,  Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

 

6.Train No. 04312/04311 Bhuj - Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) [27 Trips]

Train No. 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 30th December, 2020, except o­n 2nd December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No. 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The following are the details of the Special trains which will be passing over Western Railway stations:

 

7.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [18 Trips]

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru special will depart Jodhpur every Thursday & Saturday at 05.15 hrs & will reach KSR Bengaluru at 03.00 hrs o­n Saturday & Monday resp. This train will run from 5th December, 2020 to 2nd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave KSR Bengaluru every Monday & Wednesday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16.50 hrs o­n Wednesday & Friday resp. This train will run from 2nd to 30th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Luni Jn, Pali Marwar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Ghatprabha, Belagaum, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur and Yasvantpur stations in both directions. Train No. 06507 will have an additional halt at Malleswaram. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

 

8.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer - Mysore Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysore special will depart Ajmer every Friday & Sunday at 05.30 hrs & will reach Mysore at 06.00 hrs o­n Sunday & Tuesday resp. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06210 Mysore - Ajmer special will leave Mysore every Tuesday & Thursday at 18.35 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursday & Saturday resp. This train will run from 1st to 31st December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar Jn, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad Jn,  Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhivandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Belagavi, Londa Jn, Dharwad, Hubballi Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn,  Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2  Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train Nos. 06501, 06505, 02828 and 08502 will open from 1st December, 2020 and for Train Nos. 04322 & 04312 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

*****************





2
.258/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND ONE WAY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, o­ne pair of  reserved festival special trains and Five o­ne way reserved Special Trains will be run as follows: -

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Train No.02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Superfast festival Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16.00 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yeraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta and Arakkonam.

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will also stop at Perambur.

One-Way reserved Special trains

Five o­ne-way reserved Special trains will be run as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.

2. Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  o­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.

3. Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.

4. Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central - Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.

5. Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06005 Trivandrum - Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.

Reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search