For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12843 PURI ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12843-PURI ADI EXP
Puri to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2132Kms | Travel Time 37:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee17:3001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL17:4817:502:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:00441
4KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:1119:132:00871
5BALUBALUGAN19:4019:422:001151
6KITKHALLIKOT19:5519:572:001321
7CAPCHATRAPUR20:2620:282:001691
8BAMBRAHMAPUR20:5020:555:001911
9PSAPALASA22:1822:202:002651
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1323:152:003381
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:1500:3520:004072
12VBLBOBBILI01:2501:272:004602
13PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN01:5001:522:004862
14RGDARAYAGADA02:4002:455:005312
15MNGDMUNIGUDA03:4303:452:005852
16NRLRNORLA ROAD04:2604:282:006352
17KSNGKESINGA04:5204:542:006582
18TIGTITLAGARH05:1005:2010:006712
19KBJKANTABANJI06:0006:1010:007042
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:0007:022:007682
21BGBRBAGBAHRA07:2007:222:007892
22MSMDMAHASAMUND07:5007:522:008202
23RRAIPUR JN09:3009:5020:008732
24BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:1510:172:009012
25DURGDURG10:4010:455:009102
26RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:0511:072:009412
27DGGDONGARGARH11:3111:332:009722
28GGONDIA JN12:4012:422:0010452
29BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:3013:322:0011132
30NGPNAGPUR14:3514:4510:0011752
31WRWARDHA JN15:5115:543:0012542
32BDBADNERA JN17:3017:333:0013492
33AKAKOLA JN18:2518:305:0014282
34NNNANDURA19:1419:151:0014902
35MKUMALKAPUR19:3819:402:0015182
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4520:505:0015682
37JLJALGAON JN21:2021:255:0015922
38DXGDHARANGAON22:0522:072:0016232
39NDBNANDURBAR00:0500:105:0017433
40STSURAT03:3703:425:0019033
41BHBHARUCH JN04:2804:302:0019623
42BRCVADODARA JN05:3005:355:0020323
43ANNDANAND JN06:0806:102:0020683
44NDNADIAD JN06:2506:272:0020863
45ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25Destination21323
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search