For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12843 PURI ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12843-PURI ADI EXP
Puri to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2132Kms | Travel Time 37:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee17:3001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL17:4817:502:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:2018:4020:00441
4KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:1119:132:00871
5BALUBALUGAN19:4019:422:001151
6KITKHALLIKOT19:5519:572:001321
7CAPCHATRAPUR20:2620:282:001691
8BAMBRAHMAPUR20:5020:555:001911
9PSAPALASA22:1822:202:002651
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:1323:152:003381
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:1500:3520:004072
12VBLBOBBILI01:2501:272:004602
13PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN01:5001:522:004862
14RGDARAYAGADA02:4002:455:005312
15MNGDMUNIGUDA03:4303:452:005852
16NRLRNORLA ROAD04:2604:282:006352
17KSNGKESINGA04:5204:542:006582
18TIGTITLAGARH05:1005:2010:006712
19KBJKANTABANJI06:0006:1010:007042
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:0007:022:007682
21BGBRBAGBAHRA07:2007:222:007892
22MSMDMAHASAMUND07:5007:522:008202
23RRAIPUR JN09:3009:5020:008732
24BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:1510:172:009012
25DURGDURG10:4010:455:009102
26RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:0511:072:009412
27DGGDONGARGARH11:3111:332:009722
28GGONDIA JN12:4012:422:0010452
29BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:3013:322:0011132
30NGPNAGPUR14:3514:4510:0011752
31WRWARDHA JN15:5115:543:0012542
32BDBADNERA JN17:3017:333:0013492
33AKAKOLA JN18:2518:305:0014282
34NNNANDURA19:1419:151:0014902
35MKUMALKAPUR19:3819:402:0015182
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:4520:505:0015682
37JLJALGAON JN21:2021:255:0015922
38DXGDHARANGAON22:0522:072:0016232
39NDBNANDURBAR00:0500:105:0017433
40STSURAT03:3703:425:0019033
41BHBHARUCH JN04:2804:302:0019623
42BRCVADODARA JN05:3005:355:0020323
43ANNDANAND JN06:0806:102:0020683
44NDNADIAD JN06:2506:272:0020863
45ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25Destination21323
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0212-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers, it has decided to provide stoppage of three pairs of trains at Narla Road Station and two pairs at Rupra Road Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express (4 days in a week), 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from their originating Stations w.e.f. 14.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road. 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

Similarly, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Rupra Road. 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from both sides w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Rupra Road.

 

 

Timings of 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express & 18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express have been revised at Kesinga and Titilagarh Stations, slightly.

 





2
0108-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
FIVE PAIRS OF TRAINS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES:



Two pairs of trains will have revised timings at four Stations over Central Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of passengers and after restoration to regular trains, the following trains will be provided with additional stoppages at various Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction. Apart from this, two pairs of trains in Central Railway jurisdiction will have revised timings.


During Covid19 pandemic, these trains were running as Special trains with limited Stoppages keeping in view the Guidelines issued for train movements. The trains to provide additional Stoppages are Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express, Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express, Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express, Visakhapatnam- Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express and Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express.


VISAKHAPATNAM-DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 9th December and from Digha w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will have stoppage at Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2348hrs and will leave at 2350hrs towards Digha. In the return direction, this train from Digha will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2316hrs and will leave at 2318hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


HOWRAH-PURI-HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS:


12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Kanas Road & Delang. This train from Howrah will arrive at Kanas Road at 0605hrs and will leave at 0606hrs. This train will arrive at Delang at 0611hrs and will leave at 0612hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Delang at 2047hrs and will leave at 2048hrs. This train will arrive at Kanas Road at 2052hrs and will leave at 2053hrs towards Howrah.


PURI- AHMEDABAD-PURI WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


20861/20862 Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Ahmedabad w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Puri will arrive at Bagbahra at 0658hrs and will leave at 0700hrs towards Ahmedabad. In the return direction, this train from Ahmedabad will arrive at Bagbahra at 1736hrs and will leave at 1738hrs towards Puri.


VISAKHAPATNAM-KORBA-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS:


18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Bagbahra at 0445hrs and will leave at 0447hrs towards Korba. In the return direction, this train from Korba will arrive at Bagbahra at 2135hrs and will leave at 2137hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


GANDHIDHAM-PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Gandhidham w.e.f. 11th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bobbili. This train from Gandhidham will arrive at Bobbili at 2357hrs and will leave at 2359hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Bobbili at 1848hrs and will leave at 1850hrs towards Gandhidham.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-AHMEDABAD EXP AT NANDURA & MALKAPUR STATION:


12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express will arrive at Nandura at 1939hrs and will leave at 1940hrs. This train will arrive at Malkapur at 2003hrs and will leave at 2005hrs towards Ahmedabad instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-SURAT EXPRESS AT BHUSAWAL & JALGAON STATION:


22827 Puri-Surat Express will arrive at Bhusawal at 2100hrs and will leave at 2105hrs. This train will arrive at Jalgaon at 2127hrs and will leave at 2130hrs towards Surat instead of its earlier scheduled timings.  


The scheduled timings and stoppages for the above trains at different places will remain unchanged.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search