For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDURA

STATION INFO

Address: Nandura Railway Station, NH 6, Nandura, Maharashtra 443404, India

Station Code: NN)NANDUR

Station Name: NN)NANDURA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP00:3400:351TU1A,2A,3A
51196BPQ WR PASS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP05:4705:481M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:1507:205M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:1507:205SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:3311:352M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:5615:571TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:1419:151TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:3419:351TH,F,SU2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:2422:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX23:5423:551F1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.76/2020–2102-05-2020
Chennai
To improve safety and operational efficiencies, backend warriors of Indian Railways execute long pending major maintenance works of Bridges and Tracks besides Yard remodelling, Renewal of Scissors Crossover during this lockdown

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/cris//webadmin/cms/upload.jsp


PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

*****

To improve safety and operational efficiencies, backend warriors of Indian Railways execute long pending major maintenance works of Bridges and Tracks besides Yard remodelling, Renewal of Scissors Crossover during this lockdown.


Pending for several years, they confronted Indian Railways as bottlenecks in different zones across the country.


Around 500 modern heavy duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 10749 machine days to complete overdue track maintenance of 12270 km plain track & 5263 nos. of Turn outs


Ultrasonic flaw detection (USFD) of 30182 kms of track and 1,34,443 rail welds has been carried out with USFD machine.


Indian Railways planned these works during lockdown period considering it ‘Once in a lifetime opportunity’ to wipe out these maintenance arrears and take up the execution of work without affecting the train service

New Delhi, 02nd May, 2020


Backend warriors of Indian Railways have successfully executed long pending Maintenance works like Yard remodelling, Renewal of Scissors Crossover, Repairs of Bridges during this lockdown. Pending for several years, they often confronted Indian Railways as bottlenecks.


Apart from ensuring supply chains all essential commodities running through parcel trains and freight trains, Indian Railways executed these long pending maintenance works during this lockdown period when passenger services were suspended due to COVID -19.


Indian Railways focused o­n several long pending overdue maintenance works requiring Traffic block of long durations. These works were pending for several years and were confronting Railways with severe bottlenecks. Indian Railways planned these works during lockdown period considering it ‘Once in a lifetime opportunity’ to wipe out these maintenance arrears and take up the execution of work without affecting the train service.

The maintenance of assets was taken up regularly to continue the supply chain of essential goods to public.

Around 500 modern heavy duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 10749 machine days to complete overdue track maintenance of 12270 km plain track & 5263 nos. of Turn outs.


Health of the track has been monitored through periodic runs of Oscillation Monitoring System (OMS) cumulating 1,92,488 kms. of track at 5362 peak locations indicated by OMS test has been attended to ensure proper quality. Ultrasonic flaw detection (USFD) of 30182 kms of track and 1,34,443 rail welds has been carried out with USFD machine. Critical summer precaution activities like de-stressing of long welded rail (LWR)which involved huge men power has been taken up with a new procedure for carrying out the work with ensuring social distancing norms. 2,246 kms of de-stressing of LWR has been done.


SOME OF THE IMPORTANT TRACK WORKS:


  1. Renewal of wooden layout Scissors crossover with standard Pre-stress Concrete (PSC) layout in KAZIPET yard (South Central Railway).

A major block of 72 hrs was taken in Kazipet yard for pending yard remodelling to replace old wooden scissors crossover laid in1970 with standard PSC layout. It will improve the safety and speed of train movement through the yard.




  1. Renewal of Scissors Crossover at Vijayawada Yard with PSC Layout (South Central Railway).


Two blocks of 24 hours were taken o­n 09.04.20 and 10.04.20 during the lockdown period for renewal of old wooden layout Scissors crossover with standard PSC layout crossover providing a vital link and flexibility in the operations of the yard. This will improve movement of train service towards Secundrabad and Vishakhapatnam.










  1. Repair of Cement Concrete (CC) apron o­n Line no 1 and 2 at Baroda station (Western Railway).


The repair of CC aprons of Line no. 1 was undertaken in a traffic block of 4 days (8/4/2020- 11/4/2020) and of Line no 2 in a traffic block of 12 days (13/4/2020- 24/4/2020) using Ultra high strength, free flowing non shrink cement grout. The grout has arrested the pumping action of track o­n line no. 1 & 2 at the affected locations.


  1. Remodeling work in Bangalore City yard (South Western Railway):


Work of Bangalore City Yard remodeling for simultaneous receipt and dispatch of trains at Mysore end was completed successfully. This work was pending for more than last 10 years and would have involved cancellation/short termination of 60 Mail/Express Trains under normal circumstances.


IMPORTANT BRIDGE WORKS:-


  1. Re-girdering of Bridge No. 86 o­n Tunga River near Shivamogga Town (South Western Railway).


This is an important bridge having15 spans of 18.30m steel plate girders at Km. 61/100-500 o­n Birur Jn - Telguppa section of Mysore division. This work in normal times would have required traffic block of about 45 hours at 3:00 hours each day.


The existing steel girders are non-standard and being replaced with 25T loading standard steel girders. The height of the bridge is about 20m from river bed. The launching of all girders will be completed by 02.05.2020.







  1. Dismantling of Road Over Bridge (ROB) near Chennai Station (Southern Railway) :


Dismantling of unsafe ROB crossing 8 tracks o­n the approach of Chennai Central Station has been started o­n 26.03.20 and will be completed by 03.05.20. If done in normal time, it would have required 48 hours traffic blockon line 1 to 6 and72 hours traffic block o­n line 7 & 8 (suburban lines)with at least double the resources and cost apart from massive cancellation/rescheduling of trains with resultant loss of passenger revenue.


  1. Insertion of twin box segments of size 4.65x5.15m for subway in lieu of manned level crossing no. 493 (East Coast Railway):


A subway work was done between Visakhapatnam-Gopalapatnam section o­n 21.04.2020 in a traffic block of 9 hrs.This will facilitate closure of level crossing thereby improving safety of public. This work was pending from long time for want of traffic block.


  1. Construction of bridge in Rajahmundry-Vishakhapatnam section to cater opening of 4 x 5.5 m (South Central Railway).



The work involves provision of new bridge in HUDUD affected area where the track was washed out 2 times in 2013 & 2014. Total 21 hours traffic block was availed at 7:00 hrs each o­n 25.04.2020, 27.04.2020 and 28.04.2020. This bridge was required for passage of flood water to avoid breaches.

v. Insertion of Box at Bridge No. 525 (South Central Railway):


16 Boxes of size (4.6x4 m) were inserted at Bridge no. 525 o­n UP line at km 266/7-5 between Tanguturu–Singarayakonda o­n 29.04.2020 in critical situation successfully within traffic block of 8 hrs.



  1. Launching of 6 Foot Over Bridges (FOBs) under Bhusawal division (Central Railway)


Work of launching of 5 FOBs during the lockdown has been completed o­ne each at Bhusawal, Bodwad, Akola, New Amravati and Chandur Bazar Railway stations. 6th and the last o­ne at Nandurastation has also been targeted o­n 2.5.2020.


  1. Dismantling of old abandoned twin FOBs at Ludhiana railway station (Northern Railway).


100-year-old twin FOBs were closed to passenger use since 2014. However, dismantling of old FOB in OHE territory blocking all lines for more than 10-12 hours for several days was not feasible o­n New Delhi- Amritsar route. During lockdown, dismantling of these FOBs has been planned to complete in traffic blocks of 8-10 hrs. for 8 days. 2 traffic blocks have already been availed for successful dismantling of FOBs.




  1. Launching of Service girder for Canal work (East Central Railway):


Long pending work of launching of service girder in connection with Canal work of State Govt., requiring 10+ hours block was completed in Kakarghatti-Tarsarai busy single line section of Samastipur division.



  1. Dismantling of Talla ROB (Eastern Railway):


The ROB was unsafe for passenger, therefore, same was closed for re-construction. 8 spans of the ROB over Kolkata terminal station crossing 11 tracks and stabling lines were dismantled. In normal situation it would have a huge impact o­n passenger (especially suburban services) and freight services due to traffic blocks.







(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit