For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDURA

STATION INFO

Address: Nandura Railway Station, NH 6, Nandura, Maharashtra 443404, India

Station Code: NN)NANDUR

Station Name: NN)NANDURA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP00:3400:351TU1A,2A,3A
51196BPQ WR PASS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP05:4705:481M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:1507:205M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:1507:205SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:3311:352M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:5615:571TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:1419:151TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:3419:351TH,F,SU2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:2422:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX23:5423:551F1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/11/5628-11-2020
Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts from 1.12.2020 The details are:

1) Mumbai-Kolhapur Special

01029 Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.

01030 Special train will leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

 

2) Mumbai-Solapur Special

02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.

02116 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi

3) Mumbai-Pune Special

02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.

02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)

 

4) Mumbai-Pune Special

02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.

02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)

 

5) Mumbai-Latur Special

02207 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.

02208 special train will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad


6) Mumbai-Manmad Special

02109 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.

02110 special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

 

7) Mumbai-Nagpur Special

02189 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 07.20 hrs next day.

02190 special train will leave Nagpur at 20.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Bhusaval

 

8) Pune-Nagpur Superfast Special

02041 superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

02042 superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

9) Pune-Ajni Special

02239 special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.

02240 special train will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

10) Pune-Amravati Special

02117 special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.

02118 special train will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera

 

11) Pune-Ajni Special

02223 special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.

02224 special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

 

12) Mumbai-Adilabad Special

 

01141 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.

01142 special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat

 

NOTE: There is no change in composition. For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus

CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search