For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDURA

STATION INFO

Address: Nandura Railway Station, NH 6, Nandura, Maharashtra 443404, India

Station Code: NN)NANDUR

Station Name: NN)NANDURA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP00:3400:351TU1A,2A,3A
51196BPQ WR PASS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP05:4705:481M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:1507:205M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:1507:205SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:3311:352M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:5615:571TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:1419:151TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:3419:351TH,F,SU2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:2422:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX23:5423:551F1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
0108-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
FIVE PAIRS OF TRAINS WILL HAVE ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES:



Two pairs of trains will have revised timings at four Stations over Central Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of passengers and after restoration to regular trains, the following trains will be provided with additional stoppages at various Stations over East Coast Railway jurisdiction. Apart from this, two pairs of trains in Central Railway jurisdiction will have revised timings.


During Covid19 pandemic, these trains were running as Special trains with limited Stoppages keeping in view the Guidelines issued for train movements. The trains to provide additional Stoppages are Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express, Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express, Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express, Visakhapatnam- Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express and Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express.


VISAKHAPATNAM-DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


 22874/22873 Visakhapatnam-Digha-Visakhapatnam Weekly S.F. Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 9th December and from Digha w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will have stoppage at Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2348hrs and will leave at 2350hrs towards Digha. In the return direction, this train from Digha will arrive at Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 2316hrs and will leave at 2318hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


HOWRAH-PURI-HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS:


12837/12838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Super Fast Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Kanas Road & Delang. This train from Howrah will arrive at Kanas Road at 0605hrs and will leave at 0606hrs. This train will arrive at Delang at 0611hrs and will leave at 0612hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Delang at 2047hrs and will leave at 2048hrs. This train will arrive at Kanas Road at 2052hrs and will leave at 2053hrs towards Howrah.


PURI- AHMEDABAD-PURI WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


20861/20862 Puri- Ahmedabad-Puri Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Ahmedabad w.e.f. 10th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Puri will arrive at Bagbahra at 0658hrs and will leave at 0700hrs towards Ahmedabad. In the return direction, this train from Ahmedabad will arrive at Bagbahra at 1736hrs and will leave at 1738hrs towards Puri.


VISAKHAPATNAM-KORBA-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS:


18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba-Visakhapatnam daily Express from both the directions w.e.f. 8th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bagbahra. This train from Visakhapatnam will arrive at Bagbahra at 0445hrs and will leave at 0447hrs towards Korba. In the return direction, this train from Korba will arrive at Bagbahra at 2135hrs and will leave at 2137hrs towards Visakhapatnam.


GANDHIDHAM-PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY S.F. EXPRESS:


22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri Gandhidham Weekly S.F. Express from Puri w.e.f. 8th December and from Gandhidham w.e.f. 11th December, 2021 will provide stoppage at Bobbili. This train from Gandhidham will arrive at Bobbili at 2357hrs and will leave at 2359hrs towards Puri. In the return direction, this train from Puri will arrive at Bobbili at 1848hrs and will leave at 1850hrs towards Gandhidham.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-AHMEDABAD EXP AT NANDURA & MALKAPUR STATION:


12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express will arrive at Nandura at 1939hrs and will leave at 1940hrs. This train will arrive at Malkapur at 2003hrs and will leave at 2005hrs towards Ahmedabad instead of its earlier scheduled timings.


REVISED TIME OF PURI-SURAT EXPRESS AT BHUSAWAL & JALGAON STATION:


22827 Puri-Surat Express will arrive at Bhusawal at 2100hrs and will leave at 2105hrs. This train will arrive at Jalgaon at 2127hrs and will leave at 2130hrs towards Surat instead of its earlier scheduled timings.  


The scheduled timings and stoppages for the above trains at different places will remain unchanged.  





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search