For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDURA

STATION INFO

Address: Nandura Railway Station, NH 6, Nandura, Maharashtra 443404, India

Station Code: NN)NANDUR

Station Name: NN)NANDURA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP00:3400:351TU1A,2A,3A
51196BPQ WR PASS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP05:4705:481M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:1507:205M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:1507:205SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:3311:352M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:5615:571TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:1419:151TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:3419:351TH,F,SU2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:2422:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX23:5423:551F1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3020-01-2021
Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Train between Mumbai and Amravati

 

Central Railway will run daily special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Amravati until further advice as per details given below: -

 

Train No. 02111 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.55 hrs daily with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 07.55 hrs next day.
Train No. 02112 superfast special will leave Amravati at 19.10 hrs daily with effect from 25.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs next day

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera
Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier, Two AC 2 Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 02111/012112 superfast special o­n normal fare will open o­n 22.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 20, 2021
PR No. 2021/01/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search