For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NANDURA

STATION INFO

Address: Nandura Railway Station, NH 6, Nandura, Maharashtra 443404, India

Station Code: NN)NANDUR

Station Name: NN)NANDURA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP00:3400:351TU1A,2A,3A
51196BPQ WR PASS02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP05:4705:481M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL07:1507:205M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL07:1507:205SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:3311:352M,F,SA2S,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP15:5615:571TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP19:1419:151TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:3419:351TH,F,SU2S,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:1121:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP22:2422:251M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX23:5423:551F1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search