For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12111 CSMT AMI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12111-CSMT AMI EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Amravati | Distance-672Kms | Travel Time 12:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21051250885XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee19:5501
2DRDADAR20:0720:103:0091
3TNATHANE20:3420:362:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN20:5020:533:00541
5IGPIGATPURI22:4522:505:001371
6NKNASIK ROAD23:4023:455:001881
7JLJALGAON JN02:4302:452:004202
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:3503:405:004452
9MKUMALKAPUR04:2804:302:004952
10NNNANDURA04:4804:502:005232
11SEGSHEGAON05:1305:152:005472
12AKAKOLA JN05:4505:505:005842
13MZRMURTAJAPUR06:1806:202:006222
14BDBADNERA JN07:3207:353:006632
15AMIAMRAVATI08:05Destination6722
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.26 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search