For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12106-VIDARBHA EXPRES
Gondia jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-967Kms | Travel Time 16:20Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
265515651095XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GGONDIA JNSourcee14:4001
2TROTIRORA15:0015:022:00301
3TMRTUMSAR ROAD15:2215:242:00501
4BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:3915:412:00681
5KPKAMPTEE16:1516:172:001161
6NGPNAGPUR17:0017:055:001301
7AJNIAJNI17:1417:151:001331
8WRWARDHA JN18:1318:152:002091
9PLOPULGAON JN18:3718:381:002391
10DMNDHAMANGAON18:5618:571:002591
11CNDCHANDUR19:1119:121:002751
12BDBADNERA JN19:5219:553:003051
13MZRMURTAJAPUR20:2320:252:003461
14AKAKOLA JN20:5521:005:003831
15SEGSHEGAON21:2821:302:004211
16NNNANDURA21:4821:502:004451
17MKUMALKAPUR22:1022:122:004731
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:1023:155:005231
19JLJALGAON JN23:3823:402:005471
20CSNCHALISGAON JN00:3800:402:006402
21MMRMANMAD JN01:3301:352:007072
22NKNASIK ROAD02:2702:303:007802
23IGPIGATPURI03:4003:455:008312
24KYNKALYAN JN05:4005:455:009142
25TNATHANE06:0206:053:009342
26DRDADAR06:3206:353:009582
27CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI07:00Destination9672
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/0906-05-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara on 07/08.05.2022

Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for FOB at Kasara

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power blocks  for launching of girder in three stages for construction of 6 meter FOB at Kasara station.

The details of special traffic blocks are as under:

I. Block 1 o­n 07.05.2022 - Saturday from 2.25 pm to 3.35 pm o­n Up line between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains and working of trains during the block period

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.42 am and 12.30 pm will be short terminated at Asangaon and will run as Asangaon-CSMT slow local departing Asangaon at 01.48 pm and 02.50 pm.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kasara at 02.42 pm and 3.35 pm will remain cancelled.

•           Suburban services between Asangaon and Kasara will be suspended from 11.55 am to 03.10 pm o­n Down direction and from 01.30 pm to 04.15 pm o­n Up direction.

•           During the block, trains originating and terminating from Kasara will run from platform no 2, Up mail/express trains will run via platform no 3 and Down mail/express trains will run via platform no 1.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12335 Bhagalpur-LTT express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 15 to 20 minutes behind schedule.

II. Block 2 o­n 07/08.05.2022 - Saturday /Sunday midnight from 3.35 am to 4.55 am o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Rescheduling of suburban trains

•           Up local leaving Kasara at 04.59 am will be rescheduled to leave at 05.15 am

Regulation of Up express trains

•           12112 Amravati-CSMT express will be regulated 45 minutes at Igatpuri, 17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri express will be regulated 15 minutes behind and both trains will be short terminated at Dadar.

•           12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha express will be regulated at Igatpuri and will arrive 1 hour behind its scheduled time.

•           12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangala express will be arrive 15 minutes behind schedule at Roha

III. Block 3 o­n 08.05.2022 - Sunday daytime from 10.50 am to 12.20 pm o­n Dn line & 02.50 pm to 03.50pm o­n Up and Dn lines between Asangaon and Kasara

Short Termination / Cancellation of suburban trains

•           Local for Kasara leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.34 am and 12.30 pm will be cancelled.

•           Local for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus scheduled to leave Kasara at 12.19 pm and 03.35 pm will be cancelled between Kasara and Thane.

Regulation of Up express trains

•           15018 Gorakhpur-LTT express and 12742 Patna-Vasco express will be regulated at Igatpuri station and will arrive 35 to 40 minutes behind schedule.

Regulation of Dn express trains

•           12617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala express will be regulated 30 to 35 minutes at Khardi station.

•           12188 CSMT-Jabalpur Garib Rath express will be regulated 25 to 30 minutes at Atgaon station.

•           11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani express will be regulated 15 to 20 minutes at Khadavli  station.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.

--- ----

Date: May 06, 2022

PR No.2022/05/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search