For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (AK)AKOLA JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20AK03:573:37F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNGP00:20AK03:573:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNGP00:20AK03:553:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50AK10:205:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25AK11:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNGP08:25AK12:193:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSNGP08:25AK12:193:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05AK13:204:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30AK14:103:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55AK15:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05AK14:403:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40AK18:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15AK18:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40AK18:253:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45AK18:253:40TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARNGP15:00AK19:034:03F3A11418 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00AK19:504:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10AK19:033:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15AK19:003:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50AK19:223:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAJNI16:15AK21:205:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXNGP16:30AK20:023:32M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30AK20:003:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:05AK20:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP17:55AK21:423:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35AK22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35AK22:253:50TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35AK22:253:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05AK23:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:45AK23:403:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50AK23:353:45TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNI19:50AK23:433:53SU3A22140 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50AK01:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2022/12/0101-12-2022
Central Railway’s 50.93 Million Ton Freight Loading during the period April to November 2022-23 – Best Ever


Central Railway’s 50.93 Million Ton Freight Loading during the period April to November 2022-23 – Best Ever
 
6.46% Increase in freight loading over same period last year
 
9.3 % increase in NTKMs in November 2022 as compared to November 2021
 
Freight revenue of Rs.760.63 crore in November 2022 – Increase of 12.83% over Rs. 674.16 Crore in November 2021

 
Central Railway’s Freight Loading of 50.93 million ton during the period from April to November 2022, the Best Ever loading, is an increase of 6.46% over the 47.84 Million ton in the same period of FY 2021-22.

Net Tonne Kilometres (NTKMs) increased by 9.3 % in the month of November 2022 as compared to November 2021. In terms of freight revenue, CR achieved 12.83% increase from Rs.674.16 crore in November 2021 to Rs.760.63 crore in November 2022.
 
82 rakes of Automobiles were loaded by Central Railway in November 2022 as compared to 55 rakes loaded in November 2021.
 
CR loaded 702 rakes of containers in November 2022 as compared to 675 rakes of containers in November 2021. 117 rakes of iron & steel have been loaded in November 2022 as compared to 95 rakes in November 2021. 200 rakes of petroleum products have been loaded in November 2022 as compared to 176 rakes loaded in November 2021. 127 rakes of fertilizer have been loaded in in November 2022 as compared to 104 rakes during the corresponding month last year.
 
Nagpur Division loaded 53 rakes of Iron Ore from Balharshah in November 2022 as compared to none in November 2021.  38 rakes of imported coal have been loaded by Mumbai Division in November 2022.
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager of Central Railway said that though Team CR has achieved the best ever loading, we should not slacken our efforts and plan for exceeding the target
--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit