For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (AK)AKOLA JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Akola Railway Station, Akola, Maharashtra 444001, India

Station Code: AK

Station Name: AKOLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20AK03:573:37F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNGP00:20AK03:573:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPNGP00:20AK03:553:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50AK10:205:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25AK11:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNGP08:25AK12:193:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSNGP08:25AK12:193:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30AK12:193:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05AK13:204:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30AK14:103:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55AK15:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05AK14:403:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40AK18:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15AK18:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40AK18:253:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45AK18:253:40TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARNGP15:00AK19:034:03F3A11418 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00AK19:504:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10AK19:033:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15AK19:003:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50AK19:223:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAJNI16:15AK21:205:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXNGP16:30AK20:023:32M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30AK20:003:30TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:05AK20:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP17:55AK21:423:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00AK21:403:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35AK22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35AK22:253:50TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35AK22:253:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05AK23:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:45AK23:403:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50AK23:353:45TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNI19:50AK23:433:53SU3A22140 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50AK01:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit