For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13425 MLDT ST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13425-MLDT ST EXP
Malda town to Surat | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 40:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource12:3001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:0213:042:00351
3PKRPAKUR13:4713:481:00681
4RPHRAMPUR HAT14:4214:442:001221
5SURISIURI15:4115:421:001691
6DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:002391
7ASNASANSOL JN18:4519:0015:002811
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR19:4119:432:003181
9BJEBHOJUDIH JN20:1820:202:003481
10MHQMAHUDA20:4820:502:003711
11CRPCHANDRAPURA21:1821:202:003881
12BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:4521:505:004011
13MURIMURI22:4322:452:004531
14RNCRANCHI23:5500:1045:005181
15ROUROURKELA03:1503:2510:006922
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:5505:005:007932
17BSPBILASPUR JN07:5508:1015:009972
18RRAIPUR JN09:5510:0510:0011082
19DURGDURG10:5511:005:0011442
20GGONDIA JN12:5813:002:0012782
21NGPNAGPUR15:0515:105:0014082
22WRWARDHA JN16:2716:303:0014872
23BDBADNERA JN18:0318:063:0015822
24AKAKOLA JN19:0319:085:0016612
25MKUMALKAPUR20:3620:382:0017512
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:3821:435:0018012
27JLJALGAON JN22:2322:285:0018252
28ANAMALNER23:2623:282:0018812
29NDBNANDURBAR01:1001:155:0019763
30STSURAT04:50Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-08-2022
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 19th August, 2022:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking/Interlocking work in connection with 4th line connectivity in Raigarh-Jharsuguda sections of Bilaspur Division in South East Central Railway,the following trains will remain cancelled:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl NO.

Train No.

Train Name

Date of Cancellation

1

12130

Howrah-Pune Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

2

12129

Pune- Howrah Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

3

18109

Tatanagar-Itwari Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

4

18110

Itwari – Tatanagar Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

5

12810

Howrah –Mumbai CSMT Mail

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

6

12809

Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Mail

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

7

12834

Howrah -Ahmedabad Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

8

12833

Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

9

18030

Shalimar-LTT Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

10

18029

LTT- Shalimar Express

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

11

08861

Gondia-Jharsuguda Special

21.08.22 to 28.08.22

12

08862

Jharsuguda -Gondia Special

22.08.22 to 29.08.22

13

12262

Howrah –Mumbai CSMTDuranto Express

22.08.22, 23.08.22,

24.08.22 & 26.08.22.

14

12261

Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Duranto Express

23.08.22, 24.08.22, 25.08.22 & 28.08.22.

15

12222

Howrah –PUNE Duranto Express

20.08.22, 25.08.22 & 27.08.22.

16

12221

PUNE- Howrah DurantoExpress

22.08.22, 27.08.22 & 29.08.22.

17

22846

Hatia-Pune Express

22.08.22, 26.08.22 & 29.08.22

18

22845

Pune-Hatia Express

24.08.22, 28.08.22 & 31.08.22

19

17007

Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express

23.08.22 & 27.08.22

20

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express

26.08.22 & 30.08.22

21

17321

Vasco da Gama-Jasidih Express

26.08.22

22

2
Press Release No. 2019/07 18-07-2019
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

                                                          

RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS

TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to restore the route of Train No. 13426/13425 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express to its earlier route via Dhanbad – Chandrapura, with effect from 11th November, 2019 Ex Surat & from 9th November, 2019 Ex Malda Town, as per the timings & stoppages in the New Time Table, 2019 between Muri – Surat- Muri & between Durgapur – Malda Town – Durgapur. The detailed timings & stoppages of Train no. 13426 /13425 Surat – Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express o­n the restored route are as under:

 

13426 Surat – Malda Town - Weekly Express

Stations

13425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express

20.40/20.45

a/d

Bokaro Steel City

a/d

21.45/21.50

21.33/21.35

a/d

Chandrapura

a/d

21.13/21.15

22.45/22.50

a/d

Dhanbad

a/d

19.43/19.48

23.45/23.50

a/d

Asansol

a/d

18.27/18.32

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit