For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13425 MLDT ST EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13425-MLDT ST EXP
Malda town to Surat | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 40:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource12:3001
2NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:0213:042:00351
3PKRPAKUR13:4713:481:00681
4RPHRAMPUR HAT14:4214:442:001221
5SURISIURI15:4115:421:001691
6DGRDURGAPUR17:2517:4520:002391
7ASNASANSOL JN18:4519:0015:002811
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR19:4119:432:003181
9BJEBHOJUDIH JN20:1820:202:003481
10MHQMAHUDA20:4820:502:003711
11CRPCHANDRAPURA21:1821:202:003881
12BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:4521:505:004011
13MURIMURI22:4322:452:004531
14RNCRANCHI23:5500:1045:005181
15ROUROURKELA03:1503:2510:006922
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:5505:005:007932
17BSPBILASPUR JN07:5508:1015:009972
18RRAIPUR JN09:5510:0510:0011082
19DURGDURG10:5511:005:0011442
20GGONDIA JN12:5813:002:0012782
21NGPNAGPUR15:0515:105:0014082
22WRWARDHA JN16:2716:303:0014872
23BDBADNERA JN18:0318:063:0015822
24AKAKOLA JN19:0319:085:0016612
25MKUMALKAPUR20:3620:382:0017512
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:3821:435:0018012
27JLJALGAON JN22:2322:285:0018252
28ANAMALNER23:2623:282:0018812
29NDBNANDURBAR01:1001:155:0019763
30STSURAT04:50Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2019/07 18-07-2019
MUMBAI
RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

                                                          

RESTORATION OF TRAIN NO. 13426/25 SURAT – MALDA EXPRESS

TO ITS ORIGINAL ROUTE VIA DHANBAD – CHANDRAPURA

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to restore the route of Train No. 13426/13425 Surat – Malda Town Weekly Express to its earlier route via Dhanbad – Chandrapura, with effect from 11th November, 2019 Ex Surat & from 9th November, 2019 Ex Malda Town, as per the timings & stoppages in the New Time Table, 2019 between Muri – Surat- Muri & between Durgapur – Malda Town – Durgapur. The detailed timings & stoppages of Train no. 13426 /13425 Surat – Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express o­n the restored route are as under:

 

13426 Surat – Malda Town - Weekly Express

Stations

13425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express

20.40/20.45

a/d

Bokaro Steel City

a/d

21.45/21.50

21.33/21.35

a/d

Chandrapura

a/d

21.13/21.15

22.45/22.50

a/d

Dhanbad

a/d

19.43/19.48

23.45/23.50

a/d

Asansol

a/d

18.27/18.32

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes.





2
16-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, 16th January, 2019:

 

Due to Non-interlocking work at Champa station of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be Cancelled/Regulated o­n the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat-Malda Town Express leaving Malda Town o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Surat o­n 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12950/12949 Santragachi-Porbandar-Santragachi Kaviguru Express leaving Santragachi o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Porbandar o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 19659/19660 Shalimar-Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Udaipur o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Bhuj o­n 29.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22512/22511 Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express leaving Kamakhya o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22170/22169 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 and leaving Habibganj o­n 23.01.2019 & 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Purulia-Gomoh-Gaya-Allahabad-Kanpur Central-Gaziabad instead of its existing route.

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Allahabad-Gaya-Gomoh-Purulia-Tatanagar instead of its existing route.

• 22866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 22.01.2019 & 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

 

 

• 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-

Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Nagpur-Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

• 14710 Puri-Bikaner Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 30.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Uslapur-Katni Murwara-Bina instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Katni Murwara-Bina.

• 14709 Bikaner-Puri Weekly Express leaving Bikaner o­n 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Katni Murwara-Uslapur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Bina-Katni Murwara-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

• 58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58118/58117 Gondia-Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019.

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda (by re-scheduling of 1.00 hrs.) to Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda-Itwari from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatangar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 23.01.2019 to 03.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58113/58114 Itwari-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express will be rescheduled to leave Haridwar at 10.10 hrs. instead of 06.10 hrs. o­n 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 28.01.2019.

 

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search