For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMLDT02:10DGR07:405:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSMLDT02:10DGR07:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSMLDT02:10DGR07:405:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMLDT02:10DGR07:405:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT04:10DGR09:185:08F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMLDT04:10DGR09:185:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMLDT07:45DGR13:355:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPMLDT07:45DGR13:355:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDT07:50DGR13:355:45TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDT12:30DGR17:254:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMLDT13:05DGR18:055:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58DGR17:256:33SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

  

INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

Kolkata, 27th July, 2021:

With the opening of the newly constructed Godda – Hansdia section of Eastern Railway’s Maldah Division, 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI, Humsafar Express, was introduced in service with LHB AC 3-Tier (LWACCN) coaches equipped with modern features, like GPS-Based Passenger Information System, Passenger Announcement System, like Station Names, Next Station Journey Kilometers Left, etc., Fire and Smoke Detection and Suppression System, Fire Detection with Brake Application and others. Some of the major features of the train are elucidated below:

 

1.Digital Display System

The Digital Display System shows vital journey related information to the passengers like next station, distance remaining, expected time of arrival, delay and other safety related message for convenience of passengers.

2.Water Level Indicator Inside the Coach

In course of long distance journeys, the requirement of watering of a coach can be predicated from inside the coach through this equipment and availability of water in the coach can be ensured thereby.

3.CCTV Camera Inside the Coach

CCTV is provided to capture the movements of passengers and the data can be analyses as per requirement. The data stored can be utilized for investigations. This gives confidence and sense of security to the passengers during travelling.

4.Passenger Emergency Talk Back System

During any Medical or Security Emergency, the passengers can hold talk directly with the Guard so that the response time is greatly reduced.






2
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM


Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

Railway has decided to revise timings of 03436 Anand Vihar – Malda summer special train over Eastern Railway System as under:-

Train No.

From - To

Journey commencing from

Stations

Existing time

Revised

time

Existing time

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

03436

Anand Vihar

To

Malda Town

 

03.08.2021

Jamalpur

17.40

17.33

17.45

17.38

Sultanganj

18.28

18.10

18.30

18.12

Bhagalpur

18.55

18.45

19.00

18.50

Kahalgaon

19.27

19.22

19.29

19.24







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit