For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12552-KYQ YPR AC EXP
Kamakhya to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-3025Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
523030102025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASourcee14:0001
2RNYRANGIYA JN14:5014:522:00421
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:2317:252:001511
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:4818:502:002581
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:1519:172:002761
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5022:0010:004021
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:004901
8BOEBARSOI JN00:0300:052:005472
9MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:006352
10RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:007562
11DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:008742
12ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:009162
13ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:009572
14BQABANKURA10:3910:412:0010102
15MDNMIDNAPORE11:5011:522:0011122
16HIJHIJILLI12:2012:3010:0011322
17BLSBALASORE13:5814:002:0012442
18CTCCUTTACK16:1516:172:0014212
19BBSBHUBANESWAR16:4016:455:0014492
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:0517:2015:0014682
21BAMBRAHMAPUR19:2119:232:0016152
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0022:1010:0018312
23SLOSAMALKOT JN01:0501:072:0020293
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:2004:255:0022283
25GDRGUDUR JN08:5308:552:0025213
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:1511:4025:0026583
27KPDKATPADI JN13:2513:305:0027883
28JTJJOLARPETTAI14:5815:002:0028713
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:25Destination30253
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33502-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 335, REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 335  Dt. 02.01.2020

REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to maintenance work at ODR Yard and Thiruvalam Yard as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12510, Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. commencing journey from Guwahati will be regulated for 170 minutes beyond Gudur Jn o­n 05.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12245, Howrah - Yesvantpur commencing journey from Kamakhya will be regulated at Mukundarayapurm for 85 minutes o­n 05.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12552, Kamakhya - Yesvantpur commencing journey from Kamakhya will be regulated at Mukundarayapurm for 5 minutes o­n 08.01.2020.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search