For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12552-KYQ YPR AC EXP
Kamakhya to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-3025Kms | Travel Time 52:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
523030102025XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASourcee14:0001
2RNYRANGIYA JN14:5014:522:00421
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:2317:252:001511
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:4818:502:002581
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:1519:172:002761
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5022:0010:004021
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:004901
8BOEBARSOI JN00:0300:052:005472
9MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:006352
10RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:007562
11DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:008742
12ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:009162
13ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:009572
14BQABANKURA10:3910:412:0010102
15MDNMIDNAPORE11:5011:522:0011122
16HIJHIJILLI12:2012:3010:0011322
17BLSBALASORE13:5814:002:0012442
18CTCCUTTACK16:1516:172:0014212
19BBSBHUBANESWAR16:4016:455:0014492
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:0517:2015:0014682
21BAMBRAHMAPUR19:2119:232:0016152
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:0022:1010:0018312
23SLOSAMALKOT JN01:0501:072:0020293
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:2004:255:0022283
25GDRGUDUR JN08:5308:552:0025213
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:1511:4025:0026583
27KPDKATPADI JN13:2513:305:0027883
28JTJJOLARPETTAI14:5815:002:0028713
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:25Destination30253
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
113/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 22.06.2019 to 30.06.2019 excepton Wednesday i.e., o­n 26th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 22nd June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 23rdJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 23rd June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 24th June, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 28th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 29th June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 30thJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 30th June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search