For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








82 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDGR00:04ASN00:380:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPDGR00:17ASN01:070:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR00:17ASN01:070:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPDGR00:17ASN00:520:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSDGR00:29ASN01:130:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDGR01:02ASN01:310:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPDGR01:02ASN01:280:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSDGR01:02ASN01:310:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDGR01:13ASN01:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSDGR02:04ASN02:330:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSDGR02:17ASN03:030:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPUDL02:40ASN03:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
53049HWH MKA PASDGR02:41ASN03:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35ASN02:370:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMUDGR05:00ASN05:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMUDGR06:17ASN07:080:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
73539UDL JSME DEMUUDL06:35STN08:161:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73539 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSDGR07:45ASN08:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSDGR07:50ASN08:220:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSDGR08:00ASN08:550:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPDGR08:00ASN08:550:55W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDGR08:00ASN08:550:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSDGR08:05ASN08:500:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMUDGR08:30ASN09:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR08:59ASN09:410:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSDGR09:38ASN10:250:47F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDGR09:38ASN10:200:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMUDGR09:42ASN10:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRDGR10:00ASN10:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:03ASN10:320:29M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDGR10:17ASN10:480:31W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDGR10:17ASN10:480:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDGR10:17ASN10:480:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMUDGR10:50ASN11:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDGR12:35ASN13:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMUDGR13:05ASN13:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPDGR13:20ASN14:110:51M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPDGR13:20ASN14:110:51WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSDGR13:20ASN14:110:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPDGR13:55ASN14:520:57TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSDGR13:55ASN15:201:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDGR13:55ASN14:500:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMUDGR14:16ASN15:050:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDGR14:27ASN15:150:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPDGR14:57ASN15:410:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSDGR14:57ASN16:101:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDGR15:15ASN15:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIDGR15:31ASN16:020:31TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSDGR15:31ASN16:020:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSDGR15:31ASN16:020:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDGR15:31ASN16:020:31F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPDGR16:00ASN16:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMUDGR16:20ASN17:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESDGR16:35ASN17:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMUDGR17:07ASN17:550:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDGR17:19ASN18:080:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43ASN18:170:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPDGR17:43ASN18:170:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDGR17:43ASN18:170:34M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADGR17:45ASN16:151:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPDGR17:45ASN18:451:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMUDGR18:23ASN19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDGR18:40ASN19:401:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPDGR18:50ASN19:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSDGR19:09ASN20:030:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPDGR19:26ASN20:100:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDGR19:54ASN20:350:41TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDGR19:54ASN20:350:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDGR19:54ASN20:350:41M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPDGR20:03ASN21:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESDGR20:24ASN21:401:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMUDGR21:04ASN22:000:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDGR21:16ASN21:510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPDGR21:32ASN22:090:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDGR21:45ASN22:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDGR22:05ASN22:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHDGR22:14ASN22:460:32TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSDGR22:19ASN22:490:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
63527DGR ASN MEMUDGR22:25ASN23:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63527 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESDGR22:40ASN23:170:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPDGR23:03ASN23:430:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSDGR23:29ASN00:060:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.






2
17-06-2020
Press Release :ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITISER MACHINE

                          

ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITIZER MACHINE

 

Kolkata, June 17, 2020:

As a part of ER’s endeavour to resist spread of COVID-19, an Automatic Bag Sanitizer Machine has been developed in ER’s Asansol Division.

The automatic bag sanitizer machine developed in ER has a air blower pump with spray container and nozzle for fog type sanitizing.

Whenever bag or other luggage is kept at lower base part, automatically it switch o­n the blower motor and start sanitizing the bag or other type of luggage in the form of sanitizer fog. Again as soon as the bag or luggage is removed from machine, it automatically switch off the motor, resulting in valuable energy saving also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit