For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63503 BWN HTE PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
63503-BWN HTE PASS
Barddhaman jn to Hatia | Distance-349Kms | Travel Time 10:30Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource06:4501
2TITTALIT06:5206:531:0071
3KANKHANA JN06:5806:591:00131
4GLIGALSI07:0707:081:00231
5PAJPARAJ07:1207:131:00291
6MNAEMANKAR07:2007:211:00371
7PANPANAGARH07:2907:301:00471
8RBHRAJBANDH07:3607:371:00551
9DGRDURGAPUR07:4307:452:00621
10OYRWARIA07:5507:561:00711
11UDLANDAL JN08:0508:072:00791
12RNGRANIGANJ08:1708:181:00861
13KPKKALIPAHARI08:3108:321:00991
14ASNASANSOL JN08:4508:538:001041
15BCQBARACHAK08:5909:001:001101
16STNSITARAMPUR09:0509:061:001131
17ULTKULTI09:1109:121:001181
18BRRBARAKAR09:1609:171:001221
19KMMEKUMARDUBI09:2109:221:001241
20MMUMUGMA09:2609:271:001291
21TNWTHAPARNAGAR09:3209:331:001341
22KAOKALUBATHAN09:3809:391:001381
23CAMCHHOTA AMBONA10:0410:051:001481
24PKAPRADHANKHUNTA10:2410:251:001541
25DOKMDOKRA H10:3110:321:001581
26DHNDHANBAD JN10:4010:455:001631
27BHNBHULI10:5110:521:001671
28TETTETULMARI10:5810:591:001721
29NPJENICHITPUR11:0511:061:001781
30MRQMATARI11:1211:131:001831
31GMONSC BOSE J GOMO11:4012:0020:001921
32TELOTELO12:1912:201:002021
33CRPCHANDRAPURA12:4212:442:002091
34RJBRAJABERA13:0213:031:002131
35TKBTUPKADIH13:1213:131:002181
36BKSCBOKARO STL CITY13:2513:305:002241
37RDFRADHAGAON13:3813:391:002311
38PNWPUNDHAG13:4813:491:002411
39KSXKOTSHILA14:0714:081:002531
40JAAJHALIDA14:1814:191:002651
41THOTULIN14:2914:301:002721
42MURIMURI14:4514:505:002771
43SLFSILLI14:5915:001:002831
44KITAKITA15:0915:101:002911
45GATDGAUTAMDHARA15:2415:251:003061
46GAGGANGAGHAT15:3915:401:003211
47TISTATISILWAI15:5115:521:003311
48NKMNAMKON16:0416:051:003371
49RNCRANCHI16:2516:305:003421
50HTEHATIA17:15Destination3491
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
Press Release :TIMINGS OF BARDDHAMAN-HATIA MEMU PASSENGER (63503/63504) TO BE PARTIALLY REVISED




 TIMINGS OF BARDDHAMAN-HATIA MEMU PASSENGER (63503/63504) TO BE  PARTIALLY REVISED

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

                        Timings of  63503/63504 Barddhaman-Hatia-Barddhaman MEMU passenger will be partially revised as under with effect from 20.10.2019.

                        63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU passenger will leave Barddhaman at 6.20 hrs and will arrive Khana at 6.34 hrs, Mankar at 6.55 hrs,Panagarh at 7.04 hrs, Durgapur at 7.18 hrs, Waria at 7.30 hrs & Andal 7.52 hrs. The remaining part i.e from Raniganj to Hatia, the train will follow timings of present time table.

63504 Hatia-Barddhaman MEMU passenger will follow the timings of present time table before arrival of Asansol station. The train will arrive Asansol at 18.25 hrs, Raniganj at 18.49 hrs, Andal at 18.56 hrs, Waria at 19.04 hrs, Durgapur at 19.12 hrs, Panagarh at 19.27 hrs, Mankar at 19.35 hrs, Khana at 20.34 hrs & Bardhhaman at 20.50 hrs.





2
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search