For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARAKAR

STATION INFO

Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR)BARAKA

Station Name: BRR)BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13009DOON EXPRESS00:3100:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63552DHN ASN MEMU04:1204:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63541ASN GMO MEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63542GMO ASN MEMU08:4608:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53524BRKA ASN PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
03301ASN DHN SPL10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63546DHN ASN MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP11:0711:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03302DHN ASN SPL12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63545ASN DHN MEMU14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63543ASN GMO MEMU18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12339COAL FIELD EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63544GMO ASN MEMU22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63551ASN DHN MEMU23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38426-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 384 Dt: 25.10.2021

REGULAR SERVICE OF FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – JASIDIH

It is decided to run regular service of Train No. 06397 / 06398 Vasco Da Gama – Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


Train No. 06397 Vasco Da Gama - Jasidih Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n every Friday from 05.11.2021 to 28.01.2022

Station

Train No. 06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Jasidih o­n every Monday from 08.11.2021 to 31.01.2022

Timings

Arr / Dep

Arr / Dep,

Timings

05:15 AM

D

Vasco Da Gama

A

02:40 PM

    05:55 / 06:00  AM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

01:35 / 01:40 PM

06:20 / 06:21 AM

A/D

Sanvordem

A/D

12:24 / 12:25 PM

06:50 / 06:55 AM

A/D

Kulem

A/D

12:00 / 12:05 PM

08:00 / 08:05 AM

A/D

Castle Rock

A/D

10:25 / 10:35 AM

08:22 / 08:24 AM

A/D

Londa

A/D

09:40 / 09:42 AM

10:00 / 10:01 AM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

08:24 / 08:26 AM

10:45 / 10:55 AM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

07:50 / 08:00 AM

11:50 / 11:52 AM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

06:28 / 06:30 AM

12:43 / 12:45 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

05:40 / 05:42 AM

01:20 / 01:25 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

05:05 / 05:10 AM

01:58 / 02:00 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

04:30 / 04:32 AM

03:00 / 03:05 PM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

03:55 / 04:00 AM

04:20 / 04:30 PM

A/D

Guntakal

A/D

02:45 / 02:55 AM

06:15 / 06:17 PM

A/D

Raichur

A/D

00:45 / 00:46 AM

10:30 / 10:32 PM

A/D

Vikarabad

A/D

07:40 / 07:42 PM

11:25 / 11:35 PM

A/D

Secunderabad

A/D

06:00 / 06:10 PM

01:28 / 01:30 AM

A/D

Kazipet

A/D

04:10 / 04:12 PM

02:45 / 02:47 AM

A/D

Manchiryal

A/D

02:35 / 02:36 PM

05:35 / 05:40 AM

A/D

Balharshah

A/D

01:15 / 01:20 PM

09:45 / 09:55 AM

A/D

Gondia

A/D

09:25 / 09:35 AM

11:55 AM / 12:00 PM

A/D

Durg

A/D

07:30 / 07:35 AM

12:35 / 12:40 PM

A/D

Raipur

2
Press Release No. 34607-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 346 Dt: 27.09.2021     

Inaugural Run of Jasidih –Vasco-Da-Gama Special Via Secunderabad, Guntakal

Ministery of Railways has decided to introduce Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Special. The inaugural special Train No. 06398 Jasidih- Vasco-Da-Gama( o­ne way special) will depart from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs o­n 28 September, 2021 and will run as detailed below:

STATIONS

Train No. 06398 Jasidih-Vasco-Da-Gama Inaugural Special

Arrival

Departure

Jasidih

----

13.15

Madhupur

13.35

13.37

Chittaranjan

14.30

14.32

Barakar

15.20

15.21

Dhanbad

16.15

16.20

Katrasgarh

16.42

14.44

Chandrapura

17.23

17.25

Bokaro Steel City

18.20

18.30

Muri

19.33

19.35

Ranchi

20.55

21.05

Hatia

21.20

21.25

Rourkela

00:02

00:10

Jharsuguda

01.53

01.55

Bilaspur

04.50

05.05

Raipur

06.35

06.40

Durg

07.30

07.35

Gondia

09.25

09.35

Balharshah

12.50

12.55

Manchiryal

14.35

14.36

Kazipet

16.10

16.12

Secunderabad

18.00

18.10

Vikarabad

19.40

19.42

Raichur

00.45

00.46

Guntakal

02.45

02.55

Ballari

04.00

04.05

Toranagallu

04.38

04.40

Hosapete

05.15

05.20

Koppal

05.54

05.56

Gadag

06.44

06.46

Hubballi

07.55

08.10

Dharwad

08.38

08.40

Londa

10.00

10.02

Castle Rock

10.40

10.50

Kulem

12.30

12.40

Sanvordem

13.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit