For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARAKAR

STATION INFO

Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR)BARAKA

Station Name: BRR)BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13009DOON EXPRESS00:3100:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63552DHN ASN MEMU04:1204:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63541ASN GMO MEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63542GMO ASN MEMU08:4608:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53524BRKA ASN PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
03301ASN DHN SPL10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63546DHN ASN MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP11:0711:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03302DHN ASN SPL12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63545ASN DHN MEMU14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63543ASN GMO MEMU18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12339COAL FIELD EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63544GMO ASN MEMU22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63551ASN DHN MEMU23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.765/2022-2319-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 765 - One-Way Special Trains to Various Destinations

                 


In order to clear extra rush, Railways will o­ne-way special trains to various destinations as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

03252

Patna - Secunderabad

14.50 hrs

09.00 hrs (second day)

15.12.2022

2

05232

Barauni – Hyderabad

16.00 hrs

09.30 hrs (second day)

16.12.2022

3

05227

Muzaffarpur – SMVT Bengaluru

16.00 hrs

18.20 hrs(second day)

17.12.2022

 

1.Train No. 03252 Patna – Secunderabad o­ne way Special:

            This special train will stop at Bakhtiyapur, Mokama, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Barakar, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntur amd Pagidipalli Railway stations.

            This special train will consist of First AC cum Second AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

2.Train No. 05232 Barauni – Hyderabadone way Special:

            This special train will stop at Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Barakar, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntur, Pagidipalli and Secunderabad Railway stations.

            This special train will consist of First AC cum Second AC , AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC II Tier cum AC III Tier, SleeperClass and General Second Class Coaches.

 

3.Train No. 05227 Muzaffarpur – SMVT Bengaluruone way Special:

            This special train will stop at Hajipur, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt. DD Updahyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram Railway stations.

            This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC II Tier cum AC III Tier, SleeperClass and General Second Class Coaches.





2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search