For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARAKAR

STATION INFO

Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR)BARAKA

Station Name: BRR)BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13009DOON EXPRESS00:3100:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63552DHN ASN MEMU04:1204:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63541ASN GMO MEMU05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63542GMO ASN MEMU08:4608:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53524BRKA ASN PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
03301ASN DHN SPL10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63546DHN ASN MEMU10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP11:0711:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03302DHN ASN SPL12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63545ASN DHN MEMU14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS16:5716:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63543ASN GMO MEMU18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMU19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12339COAL FIELD EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63544GMO ASN MEMU22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15027MAURYA EXP22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63551ASN DHN MEMU23:2223:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-02-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

   

HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

 

Kolkata, February 10, 2021:

 

To fulfil the long standing aspiration of people 03387/03388 Howrah- Dhanbad-Howrah fully reserved superfast special train has been restored from Howrah o­n 14.02.2021 and from Dhanbad o­n 13.02.2021. The train will provide easy communication for office goers and daily commuters between Howrah & Dhanbad.

 

03387 Howrah- Dhanbad superfast special train will leave Howrah at 06:15 hrs. to reach Dhanbad at 11:18 hrs. o­n the same day. 03388 Dhanbad –Howrah superfast special train will leave Dhanbad at 16:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 21:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

For the convenience of the intermediate passengers the train will stop at Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Sitarampur, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi stations enroute in both direction.

 

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Trains will be notified shortly.

 






2
2020/11/5227-11-2020
Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open on 28.11.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Superfast Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open o­n 28.11.2020.

 

Railways will run daily superfast special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02322 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11.40 hrs o­n the third day.

02321 Daily superfast special will leave Howrah Jn. at 23.35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara (only for 02322), Nashik Road, Manmad jn, Chalisgaon jn, Jalgaon jn, Bhusaval jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur jn, Shankargarh. Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pt.Deendayal Upadyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugrah Narayan Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barakar, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh and Bardhaman.

 

Composition:One First AC cum AC -2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02322 special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 28.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search