For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12339 COAL FIELD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12339-COAL FIELD EXP
Howrah jn to Dhanbad jn | Distance-259Kms | Travel Time 4:20Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX355XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee17:2001
2MNAEMANKAR18:5919:001:001321
3PANPANAGARH19:1019:111:001431
4DGRDURGAPUR19:2419:262:001581
5OYRWARIA19:3219:331:001671
6UDLANDAL JN19:3819:402:001751
7RNGRANIGANJ19:5019:511:001821
8ASNASANSOL JN20:1020:133:002001
9STNSITARAMPUR20:2820:291:002091
10ULTKULTI20:3720:381:002141
11BRRBARAKAR20:4420:451:002181
12KMMEKUMARDUBI20:5120:521:002201
13DHNDHANBAD JN21:40Destination2591
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-11-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS




ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 24, 2020
To clear the extra rush of passengers, ER will run fully reserved special trains between Sealdah & Lalgola, Sealdah & Saharsa, Howrah & Dhanbad, Howrah & Mumbai CSMT, Malda & Kiul and Bhagalpur & Ranchi.

03103 Sealdah – Lalgola Special will leave Sealdah at 18.20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 23.00 hrs. o­n the same day and 03104 Lalgola – Sealdah Special will leave Lalgola at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 10:40 hrs.. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13103/13104 Sealdah – Laogola – Sealdah Bhagirathi Express.

03169 Sealdah – Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03170 Saharsa – Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

03163 Sealdah – Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03164 Saharsa – Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

02339 Howrah – Dhanbad Special will leave Howrah at 17:20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. o­n the same day and 02340 Dhanbad – Howrah Special will leave Dhanbad at 5:50 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad – Howrah Coalfield Express.

02321 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 02322 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail.

03409 Malda – Kiul Special will leave Malda Town at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Kiul at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day and 03410 Kiul – Malda Town Special will leave Kiul at 14:00 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 20:55 hrs. o­n the same day.

03404 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Ranchi at 8:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03403 Ranchi – Bhagalpur Special will leave Ranchi at 19:20 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 9:00 hrs. o­n the next day.  

Booking of the special trains will be available o­n & from 26.11.2020 both from PRS counters & o­nline booking.

In addition to fare, “SPECIAL” charge will be realized for those trains.




2
25-02-2020
Press Release:REPLACEMENT OF COACHES IN FIVE EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS



REPLACEMENT OF COACHES IN FIVE EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, February 25, 2020

          Four (4) 2nd class sitting chair car (Un-reserved) coaches will be replaced by four (4) general second class coaches in 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan Express, 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad Coalfield Express, 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol Agniveena Express, 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Intercity Express and 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat Viswabharati Passenger leaving Howrah w.e.f. 28.2.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search