For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DGR09:584:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DGR07:481:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DGR08:572:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45DGR09:242:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DGR10:012:01M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DGR10:152:00W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DGR12:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DGR13:182:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05DGR13:182:13WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05DGR13:182:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DGR14:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DGR15:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DGR15:292:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DGR15:292:19TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20DGR16:333:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50DGR17:173:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05DGR15:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:383:08M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45DGR19:043:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25DGR19:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DGR18:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00DGR20:023:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DGR19:242:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45DGR21:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20DGR20:222:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DGR21:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DGR21:432:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50DGR23:013:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DGR22:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05DGR22:122:07TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05DGR22:172:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DGR23:273:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35DGR22:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45DGR00:272:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DGR00:022:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25DGR02:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50DGR02:023:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DGR01:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10DGR02:363:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationDGR03:31341134:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
Press Release:ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION LAUNCHED ‘OPERATION STEAM’ TO COMBAT COVID-19


ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION LAUNCHED ‘OPERATION STEAM’ TO COMBAT COVID-19

Kolkata, April 16, 2021:

There is an all round preparedness over Eastern Railway to combat COVID pandemic. Mandatory use of mask, use of hand sanitiser and maintaining physical distance are already in force. In station premises, the security personnel of the Railways are persuading passengers to follow the COVID appropriate behaviour. There are frequent announcements through public address system about the means of COVID protocol to fight the menace. Tactful application of soft skill has been adopted approaching passengers found without mask in station premises and in trains in order to compel them to wear it.

For the internal staff, ER’s Howrah Division has began ‘Operation Steam’ from today (16.4.2021) for all field units & offices. A week long strict regimen of compulsory steam inhalation twice a day at the time of joining in and out to be done seriously. For this purpose, steam inhalers have been provided for all units under Howrah Division.

Each and every unit, every gang, every depot, sick line yard, lobby, running room, every possible location will be a steam inhaler where the staff can take steam.

It is hoped that this measure will have a significant positive impact o­n frontline warriors in the battle against COVID-19.




2
16-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND MYSURU

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND MYSURU

Kolkata, 16th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Summer Special Train between Howrah and Mysuru w.e.f. 23.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 25.04.2021 from Mysuru.

 

08117 Howrah-Mysuru Special leaving Howrah every Friday during the period from 23.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 16.15 hrs will arrive Mysuru at 03.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 08118 Mysuru-Howrah Special leaving Mysuru every Sunday during the period from 25.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 23.45 hrs will arrive Howrah at 10.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, sixAC 3-Tier,ten Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages atKharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangrapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in down direction. 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........






COMMENTS

1
Subrata Nayak- Fri Nov 11 2:53 2016
Provide Charging points at HWH-MAS ( Chennai mail )


Add Comment






Submit