For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DGR09:584:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DGR07:481:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DGR08:572:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45DGR09:242:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DGR10:012:01M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DGR10:152:00W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DGR12:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DGR13:182:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05DGR13:182:13WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05DGR13:182:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DGR14:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DGR15:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DGR15:292:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DGR15:292:19TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20DGR16:333:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50DGR17:173:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05DGR15:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:383:08M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45DGR19:043:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25DGR19:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DGR18:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00DGR20:023:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DGR19:242:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45DGR21:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20DGR20:222:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DGR21:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DGR21:432:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50DGR23:013:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DGR22:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05DGR22:122:07TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05DGR22:172:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DGR23:273:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35DGR22:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45DGR00:272:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DGR00:022:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25DGR02:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50DGR02:023:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DGR01:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10DGR02:363:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationDGR03:31341134:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0130-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN EIGHT MORE PAIRS OF TRAINS REINSTATED



● 11 Intra Zone Express, 08 Local Special and 05 Inter Zone Special Trains will have Season Ticket facility in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in eight more pairs of trains. These trains are...


I. 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express.

II. 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Exp.

III. 18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

IV. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express.

V. 18528/18527 Visakhapatnam-Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Express.

VI. 18443/18444 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Express.

VII. 18043/18044 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Express.

VIII. 18038/18037 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Exp.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special, 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar Special, 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack, 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Rd-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Rd, 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak, 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri, 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack, 08263/08264 Titlagarh-Bilaspur-Titlagarh, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam -Gunupur- Visakhapatnam Special, 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 18531/18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express, 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, 18423/18424 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 24 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 24 pairs of trains.





2
30-11-2021
SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2021:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes:-

 

·22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad.

 

·12867/12868Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 05.12.2021 from Howrah and 08.12.2021 from Puducherry.

·22817/22818 Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 03.12.2021 from Howrah and 05.12.2021 from Mysuru.

 

 

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

1
Subrata Nayak- Fri Nov 11 2:53 2016
Provide Charging points at HWH-MAS ( Chennai mail )


Add Comment






Submit