For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DGR09:584:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DGR07:481:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DGR08:572:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45DGR09:242:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DGR10:012:01M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DGR10:152:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DGR10:152:00W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DGR12:332:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DGR13:182:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05DGR13:182:13WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05DGR13:182:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25DGR14:553:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DGR14:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DGR15:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DGR15:292:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DGR15:292:19TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DGR15:292:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20DGR16:333:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50DGR17:173:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05DGR15:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:383:08M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30DGR17:413:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45DGR19:043:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25DGR19:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DGR18:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00DGR20:023:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DGR19:242:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45DGR21:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DGR19:522:07TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20DGR20:222:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DGR21:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DGR21:432:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50DGR23:013:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DGR22:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05DGR22:122:07TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05DGR22:172:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DGR23:273:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35DGR22:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55DGR00:153:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45DGR00:272:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DGR00:022:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25DGR02:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DGR01:002:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50DGR02:023:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DGR01:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10DGR02:363:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationDGR03:31341134:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING 42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

PRESS RELEASE

ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING

42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2021:

 

The sustained efforts of team Business Development Units (BDUs) of Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division turned the possibility into business reality. 42 wagons of rice weighing 1771 quintals was loaded from Tarakeswar Goods Shed to Darsana (Bangladesh) o­n 19.1.2021. The basic objective behind this effort of Business Development Unit is to export farm produce to augment farmers’ income.

 

Indeed, it is not mere a freight business but the dream became true of carrying the product of the farmers from their end to the neighbouring country, Bangladesh. It will be regular traffic for Bangladesh.

 

The Business Development Units headed by senior Railway Officers have been created at both the Headquarters level & at Divisional level for attracting the new traffic and increasing Rail share in the existing stream of traffic. Divisional BDUs are functioning at all Divisions of Eastern Railway to interact with the industries and traders to facilitate them for carrying their consignment by Rail. The broad areas of the functioning of the BDUs are to increase the present share of Railways in the transport sector as well as to attract the new traffic from local industries into Rail mode. The Business Development Units are to provide o­ne stop solution for the transportation needs of the industrialists and businessmen.

 

The transportation of rice to Bangladesh will encourage the local farmers to sale their produce beyond local market.

 





2
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Kolkata, January 21, 2021

In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab the following trains will be cancelled/diverted:-

 

CANCELLATION:

·02379 Sealdah – Amritsar special journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021and 02380 Amritsar - Sealdah special journey commencing o­n 24.01.2021 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·03006 Amritsar-Howrah& 02318 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted viaAmritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. Route.

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Subrata Nayak- Fri Nov 11 2:53 2016
Provide Charging points at HWH-MAS ( Chennai mail )


Add Comment






Submit