For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13185 GANGASAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Sealdah to Jaynagar | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:4501
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:5317:541:0041
3NHNAIHATI JN18:3918:445:00381
4BDCBANDEL JN19:0719:114:00471
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:3220:364:001141
6DGRDURGAPUR21:2721:325:001781
7RNGRANIGANJ21:5021:511:002021
8ASNASANSOL JN22:0922:145:002201
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:3822:391:002451
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:1823:213:003011
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:4523:505:003301
12JAJJHAJHA00:5901:045:003742
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:2703:5023:004672
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:1604:182:004952
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:0505:105:005182
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:3005:322:005402
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:4905:523:005512
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2306:285:005562
19SKISAKRI JN06:4606:482:005752
20MBIMADHUBANI07:2007:233:005922
21RJARAJANAGAR07:4607:482:006022
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:50Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2022
Press Release: GANGASAGAR EXPRESS CANCELLED TODAY

GANGASAGAR EXPRESS CANCELLED TODAY

Kolkata, June 21, 2022:

Due to operational constraints, 13185 Sealdah - Jaynagar Gangasagar Express will remain cancelled today (21.06.2022).

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
G Venu Gopal Reddy - Sun Dec 17 14:17 2017
I want to shalimar to gangasagar trip by travel car


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search