For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13185 GANGASAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Sealdah to Jaynagar | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:4501
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:5317:541:0041
3NHNAIHATI JN18:3918:445:00381
4BDCBANDEL JN19:0719:114:00471
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:3220:364:001141
6DGRDURGAPUR21:2721:325:001781
7RNGRANIGANJ21:5021:511:002021
8ASNASANSOL JN22:0922:145:002201
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:3822:391:002451
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:1823:213:003011
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:4523:505:003301
12JAJJHAJHA00:5901:045:003742
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:2703:5023:004672
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:1604:182:004952
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:0505:105:005182
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:3005:322:005402
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:4905:523:005512
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2306:285:005562
19SKISAKRI JN06:4606:482:005752
20MBIMADHUBANI07:2007:233:005922
21RJARAJANAGAR07:4607:482:006022
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:50Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS

Kolkata, February 7, 2020

          Non-interlock work in connection with commissioning of Automatic Signalling system between Ichhapur & Naihati stations of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will be undertaken o­n & from 9.2.2020. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made from 9.2.2020 (12.00 hrs.) to 16.2.2020 (10.00 hrs.).

ON 9.2.2020 (12.00 HRS. TO 00.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·3 Nos. of Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta locals (31331, 31333 & 31339), 3 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31429, 31439 & 31443), 3 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31330, 31332 & 31338) and 3 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah locals (31436, 31444 & 31450)

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13105 Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13131 Kolkata – Patna Express, 13453 Gour Express, 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 10.2.2020 TO 13.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 13 Nos.of Sealdah - Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443, o­ne Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), o­ne Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 7 Nos. of Sealdah  - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 and 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah local (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31602, 31634), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.


ON 14.2.2020 & 15.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·13 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443), 7 Nos. of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 1 No. of Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 1 No. of Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 No. of Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 & 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Nos. of Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31634 & 31602), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 No. of Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local & 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore.

·31192 Kalyani Simanta – Naihati local will short-terminate at Kalyani and will originate from Kalyani instead of Naihati o­n next day.

JOURNEY OF 8 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 16.2.2020 (00.00 HRS. TO 10.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

2 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati local (31471 & 31415), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 2 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31418 & 31420) and 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

JOURNEY OF 2 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13132 Patna – Kolkata Express and 13154 Gour Express.





2
31-12-2019
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF


Kolkata, December 31, 2019

            As a part of its relentless effort, Railway Protection Force (RPF), Eastern Railway succeeded to rescue children, handing over of left behind luggage/articles to the passengers, recovery of foreign liquor from trains etc.

RECOVERY OF LEFT BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information through security helpline number 182, o­n-duty staff of RPF Post, Sealdah recovered o­ne left behind bag containing Rs. 5300/-, ATM card, I-Card from 13142 Down Teesta Torsa Express at Sealdah station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information from RPF Post, Ranaghat, o­n-duty staff of RPF Outpost, Shantipur recovered o­ne left behind bag containing Rs. 4290/- and some other important documents from 31531 Up Sealdah-Shantipur EMU local at Sahntipur station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 28.12.2019, o­n-duty officer and staff of RPF post, Howrah (South) recovered o­ne left behind bag containing some valuable documents and computer hard disk (valued Rs. 4000/-) from a stabled EMU rake at Sealdah station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

·On 29.12.2019, acting o­n information through security helpline number 182, o­n-duty staff of RPF Post, Bally recovered o­ne left behind bag containing important documents and cash from 37272 Down Bandel-Howrah EMU local at Bally station. Later, the recovered bag alongwith the articles was handed over to its owner after proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF FOREIGN/COUNTRY LIQUOR

Officers & staff of RPF, Sealdah recovered an unclaimed bag containing six bottles of foreign liquor and 20 bottles of Beer (valued Rs. 4100/-) from 13185 UP Gangasagar Express. The recovered liquor was handed over for further disposal through Excise department.






COMMENTS

1
G Venu Gopal Reddy - Sun Dec 17 14:17 2017
I want to shalimar to gangasagar trip by travel car


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search