For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13185 GANGASAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13185-GANGASAGAR EXP
Sealdah to Jaynagar | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:4501
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:5317:541:0041
3NHNAIHATI JN18:3918:445:00381
4BDCBANDEL JN19:0719:114:00471
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:3220:364:001141
6DGRDURGAPUR21:2721:325:001781
7RNGRANIGANJ21:5021:511:002021
8ASNASANSOL JN22:0922:145:002201
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:3822:391:002451
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:1823:213:003011
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:4523:505:003301
12JAJJHAJHA00:5901:045:003742
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:2703:5023:004672
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:1604:182:004952
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:0505:105:005182
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:3005:322:005402
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:4905:523:005512
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:2306:285:005562
19SKISAKRI JN06:4606:482:005752
20MBIMADHUBANI07:2007:233:005922
21RJARAJANAGAR07:4607:482:006022
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:50Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

1
G Venu Gopal Reddy - Sun Dec 17 14:17 2017
I want to shalimar to gangasagar trip by travel car


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search