For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajnagar, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJA)RAJANAGA

Station Name: RJA)RAJANAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:3807:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:3807:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS21:0721:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:5223:542TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:5223:542M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
569/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works at Patchur yard as detailed below:


Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 17.30 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be fully cancelled


·Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express leaving Jolarpettai Jn at 04.25 hrs o­n 04th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – SMVT Bengaluru Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 16.50 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be diverted to run via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli skipping stoppages at Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram


·Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 03rd & 04th January 2023 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 18637 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Express (via Katpadi & Jolarpettai) scheduled to leave Hatia Jn at 18.25 hrs o­n 31st December 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Hatia Jn 20.25 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


·Train No. 16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 01st January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.45 hrs (Late by 1 hr 30 mins)

·Train No. 12684 SMVT Bengaluru – Ernakulam Superfast Express scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 19.00 hrs o­n 03rd January 2023 will be rescheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 22.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)


·Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Express (via Jolarpettai & Katpadi) scheduled to leave Chamrajanagar Jn at 15.30 hrs o­n 03rd and 04th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Chamarajanagar 17.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)

       -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28929-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 289 Dt: 29.12.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Patchur yard, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, rescheduled & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16520 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 03.01.2023.

2.Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express will be cancelled o­n 04.01.2023.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17312 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Weekly express starting from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.12.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta & Arakkonam, skipping stoppages from Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai & Katpadi stations.

2.Train No. 12683 Ernakulam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru superfast express starting from Ernakulam o­n 01.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli, skipping stoppages from Tirupattur, Bangarapet & Krishnarajapuram stations.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023 will run o­n diverted route via Bengaluru Cant., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur & Salem, skipping stoppages from Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Malur, Bangarapet, Kuppam & Tirupattur stations.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12028 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi express staring from KSR Bengaluru will start late by 90 minutes o­n 30.12.2022.

2.Train No. 18637 Hatia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express staring from Hatia will start late by 120 minutes o­n 31.12.2022.

3.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru express staring from MGR Chennai Central will start late by 90 minutes o­n 01.01.2023.

4.Train No. 12684 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Ernakulam superfast express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

5.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar will start late by 120 minutes o­n 03.01.2023 & 04.01.2023.

6.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel express starting from Yesvantpur will start late by 180 minutes o­n 03.01.2023.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express staring from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati express starting from Chamarajanagar o­n 30.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Kuppam station.

4.Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar express starting from Tirupati o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Somanayakkanpatti station.

5.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n 01.01.2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry express starting from Dadar o­n 02.01.2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

7.Train No. 12835 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru express starting from Hatia o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Jolarpettai station.

8.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

9.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central express starting from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Mulanur.

10.Train No. 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central express starting from Mysuru o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

11. Train No. 07386 Kollam – Vijayapura express special starting from Kollam o­n 04.01.2023 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

                                                                            Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search