For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajnagar, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJA)RAJANAGA

Station Name: RJA)RAJANAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:3807:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:3807:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS21:0721:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:5223:542TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:5223:542M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13305-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 133  Dt. 05.08.2019

TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

It is decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express from Dodbele and Ammasandra for passenger traffic for with effect from 27.08.2019, due to poor patronization.

CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

Conventional rake of following trains will be provided with MEMU rake with 16 Cars with the change in Train No. and timings as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66553 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 56231 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with existing timings with effect from 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs and reach at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Naganahalli 14:01/14:02 hrs, Shrirangapatna 14:07/14:08 hrs, Pandavapura 14:14/14:15 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:34/14:35 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:40/14:41 hrs, Yeliyur 14:49/14:50 hrs, Mandya 14:56/14:57 hrs, Hanakere 15:05/15:06 hrs, Maddur 15:14/15:15 hrs, Nidghatta 15:20/15:21 hrs, Settihalli 15:25/15:26 hrs, Channapatna 15:31/15:32 hrs, Ramanaram 15:41/15:42 hrs, Ketohalli 15:47/15:48 hrs,  Bidadi 15:55/15:56 hrs, Hejjala 16:02/16:03 hrs, Kengeri 16:12/16:13 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:17/16:18 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hr.,

5.Train No. 56203 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru passenger will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:40 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs and reach at Mysuru at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:35 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Badanaguppe 10:49/10:50 hrs, Konanur 10:54/10:55 hrs, Kavalande 11:00/11:01 hrs, Narasambudhi 11:07/11:08 hrs, Chinnadagudihundi 11:13/11:14 hrs, Nanjangud Town 11:29/11:30 hrs, Sujatapuram 11:34/11:35 hrs, Tandavapura 11:39/11:40 hrs, Kadakola 11:44/11:45 hrs, Ashokapuram 11:57/11:58 hrs, Chamarajapuram 12:01/12:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 124  Dt. 29.07.2019

ELECTRIFICATION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Central Organisation for Railway Electrification (CORE) has established Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru headed by Chief Project Director, Railway electrification Bengaluru. The following rail routes sections shall be electrified by this unit:

SL

Section

Total Route KM

Railway

1.

Kadur - Chikmaglur

46

SWR

2.

Hosppete - Swamihalli

59

SWR

3.

Bangarapet - Yelahanka

149

SWR

4.

Birur - Talaguppa

161

SWR

5.

Chikbanavar - Hassan

166

SWR

6.

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar

61

SWR

7.

Mysuru - Hassan - Mangaluru including Hassan - Arsikere

347

SWR

8.

Miraj - Kurduwadi Latur

377

CR

9.

Gadag - Hotgi

284

SWR

10.

Chikbanavar - Hubballi

456

SWR

11.

Dharamavaram - Pakala

228

SCR

12.

Nandyal -Yerraguntla

123

SCR

Total

2457

Shri R.A. Chaudhary, IRSEE (Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers) 1989 batch has joined as Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification Bengaluru. Before this he has worked as Chief Electrical Distribution Engineer, East Coast Railway; Chief Project Director, Railway Electrification, Bhubaneshwar; Sub Urban Railway Manager, Howrah; Deputy Chief Electrical Loco Engineer, Southern Railway etc. He has graduated from NIT Jamshedpur in 1988. 

Setting up of this Railway Electrification Project unit at Bengaluru will expedite execution of above mentioned Railway Electrification Projects by facilitating better co-ordination with concerned offices of Railway& State Government. This will speed up field works also, as focused attention will now be given to those projects. Target for electrification of 466 RKM within SWR is set for 2019-2020. Balance Electrification works will also be taken up phases and are expected be completed by 2023-2024.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search