For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajnagar, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJA)RAJANAGA

Station Name: RJA)RAJANAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:3807:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:3807:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS21:0721:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:5223:542TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:5223:542M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37606-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 376, SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Brief on BUDGET 2020-21 (Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 376  Dt. 05.02.2020

SWR GETS IMPETUS WITH RECORD BUDGET GRANT Briefon BUDGET 2020-21

(Ref: South Western Railway Pink Book)

1.Budgetary Grant (BG) under various plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21

(in Rs. Cr.)

11.

New Lines

226

15.

Doubling

85

{1040 including EBR (IF) &

EBR (IRFC)}

16.

Traffic facilities

53

21.

Rolling stock

54

29.

Road Safety Works -Level Crossings

21

30.

Safety   Road Over/Under Bridges

158

31.

Track Renewals

410

32.

Bridge works

20

33.

Signal and Telecommunication Works

23

36.

Other Electrical Works

5

41.

Machinery &Plant

24

42.

Workshop & Prod Units

70

51.

Staff Welfare

14

53.

Passenger Amenities

122

64.

Other Specified works

31

65.

Training/HRD

5

81.

Metropolitan Trans Proj.

1

Total

1754

EBR-IF

795

EBR(IRFC)

160

2.Budget Grant for the year 2020-21 for some important o­ngoing works is as under:

Sl. No

Plan Head

Section

BG *
(In Rs. Cr)

1.

New Lines  

 

Rayadurg - Tumkur via Kalyandurg

170

Bagalkot-Kudachi

37

Tumkur-Chitradurg-Davangere

128

Gadag - Wadi

156

Shimoga-Shikaripura-Ranebennur

10

2.

Doubling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospet-Hubli-Londa-Tinaighat-Vasco da Gama

225

Hotgi-Kudgi-Gadag

200

Yalahanka-Penukonda

155

Hubli - Chikjajur

171

Arsikere - Tumkur

202

Yesvantpur – Channasandra

5

Penukonda-Dharmavaram

20

Baiyyappanahalli-Hosur

5

3.

2
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit