For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rajnagar, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJA)RAJANAGA

Station Name: RJA)RAJANAGAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55528PNBE JYG PASS00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:3807:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:3807:402M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP07:4607:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13225INTERCITY EXPRES11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75209SPJ JYG DEMU16:5917:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS20:0620:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS21:0721:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14674SHAHEED EXP23:5223:542TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP23:5223:542M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 354 19-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, RUNNING OF INTERCITY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND TALGUPPA & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 354  Dt: 19.01.2021                     

           I.  RUNNING OF INTERCITY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN MYSURU AND TALGUPPA

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 06:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Hassan – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Arsikere – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kadur – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Birur – 09:32/09:34 hrs, Tarikere – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Bhadravati – 10:20/10:22 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 10:45/10:50 hrs, Anandapuram – 11:49/11:50 hrs and Sagara Jambagaru – 12:18/12:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express will depart from Talguppa at 15:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 22:15 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagara Jambagaru – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 15:49/15:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Bhadravati – 17:15/17:17 hrs, Tarikere – 17:35/17:37 hrs, Birur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kadur – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Arsikere – 18:50/18:55 hrs, Hassan – 19:40/19:42 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:15/20:16 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 21:05/21:06 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONEAC Chair Car, FOUR Second Class Chair Cars, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service.

II.   PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to line block from 07:55 hrs to 10:55 hrs between Ammasandra – Banasandra and Ammasandra – Sampige Road stations for railway related works from 09.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 22.01.2021 to 27.01.2021(6 days) will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021(6 days) will be partially cancelled between – Yesvantpur - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 34611-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 346, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PASSENGER TRAINS & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 346  Dt: 11.01.20201     

I.   EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PASSENGER TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to extend the services of following passenger trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06233 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

2.Train No. 06234 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Chamarajanagar up to 17.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.01.2021 to 02.02.2021.


3.Train No. 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Dharwad up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


4.Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Solapur up to 16.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 17.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.


5.Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi - Solapur Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from SSS Hubballi up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


6.Train No. 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Solapur up to 16.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 17.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07342 Vasco Da  Gama - Kulem Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Vasco Da  Gama up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


8.Train No. 07341 Kulem - Vasco Da  Gama Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Kulem up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


9.Train No. 07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Vasco Da  Gama up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


10.Train No. 07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Kulem up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


11.Train No. 07337 SSS Hubballi – Ballari Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from SSS Hubballi up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.


12.Train No. 07338 Ballari – SSS Hubballi Passenger Daily was notified to run earlier from Ballari up to 15.01.2021 will be further extended for a period from 16.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

II.    TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHEB

Train No. 02577 / 02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Festival Special Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Patna Saheb Station o­n the occasion of 354thBirth anniversary of Shri Guru Govind Singh Ji Maharaj for the period from 12.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Festival Special Express will arrive / depart Patna Saheb – 19:42/19:44 hrs and Train No. 02578  Mysuru – Darbhanga Festival Special Express will arrive / depart Patna Saheb – 10:13/10:15 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search