For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12023 JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12023-JANSHATABDI EXP
Howrah jn to Patna jn | Distance-532Kms | Travel Time 8:40Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX660XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:0501
2DGRDURGAPUR15:5816:002:001581
3ASNASANSOL JN16:3316:429:002001
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:0617:071:002251
5JMTJAMTARA17:2017:211:002401
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:5117:532:002821
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1718:203:003111
8JAJJHAJHA19:0819:135:003551
9JMUJAMUI19:3019:322:003811
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:5619:582:004101
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:1920:212:004351
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:3120:332:004431
13BARHBARH20:5020:522:004681
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:0821:102:004861
15PNCPATNA SAHEB21:4321:452:005221
16PNBEPATNA JN22:45Destination5321
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search