For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12023 JANSHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12023-JANSHATABDI EXP
Howrah jn to Patna jn | Distance-532Kms | Travel Time 8:40Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX660XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:0501
2DGRDURGAPUR15:5816:002:001581
3ASNASANSOL JN16:3316:429:002001
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:0617:071:002251
5JMTJAMTARA17:2017:211:002401
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:5117:532:002821
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1718:203:003111
8JAJJHAJHA19:0819:135:003551
9JMUJAMUI19:3019:322:003811
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:5619:582:004101
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:1920:212:004351
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:3120:332:004431
13BARHBARH20:5020:522:004681
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:0821:102:004861
15PNCPATNA SAHEB21:4321:452:005221
16PNBEPATNA JN22:45Destination5321
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 





2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search