For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25PNBE18:1010:45SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40PNBE16:008:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40PNBE15:498:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00PNBE16:008:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35PNBE16:207:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35PNBE21:1511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25HJP23:5712:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10PNBE21:308:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20HJP02:0512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50PNBE02:0512:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05PNBE22:458:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05PNBE21:006:55SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30HJP01:1010:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30HJP02:2511:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10PNBE03:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50PNBE09:4513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00PNBE04:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05PNBE05:309:25TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05PNBE04:558:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35PNC05:258:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45HJP11:1013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05PNBE06:408:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55PNBE10:0010:05TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationPNBE08:25341138:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 27th May, 2022:

 

     In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section ofAdra Division o­n 31.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated asunder:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

·22330/22329 Asansol-Haldia-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.05.2022.

 

Diversion of Train

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 31.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur instead of Kotshila-Bokaro Steel City-Chandrapura-Mohuda-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

 

 

........





2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit