For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25PNBE18:1010:45SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40PNBE16:008:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40PNBE15:498:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00PNBE16:008:00M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35PNBE16:207:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35PNBE21:1511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25HJP23:5712:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00PNBE20:357:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10PNBE21:308:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20HJP02:0512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50PNBE02:0512:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05PNBE22:458:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05PNBE21:006:55SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30HJP01:1010:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30HJP02:2511:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10PNBE03:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50PNBE09:4513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00PNBE04:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05PNBE04:558:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05PNBE05:309:25TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35PNC05:258:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15PNBE14:2517:10M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45HJP11:1013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
22213SHM PNBE DURONTOSHM22:05PNBE06:408:35M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22213 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55PNBE10:0010:05TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationPNBE08:25341138:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner, Para Medical Staff

                                  

WALK-IN- INTERVIEW for engagement of contractual Medical Practitioner,

Para Medical Staff

Kolkata, March 29, 2020:

In view of CORONA Pandemic, Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway Howrah Division will engage Medical Practitioners, Para Medical Staff o­n contractual basis.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff who satisfy the requisite qualification and age, willing for such engagement are requested to report with all certificates for WALK-IN-INTERVIEW.

Medical Practitioners, Para Medical staff both retired and fresh are eligible for such engagement.

Venue

Date of Interview

Reporting Time

Office of the Chief Medical Supdt. Orthopaedic Hospital, Eastern Railway, Howrah

222, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, Howrah -711101

31.3.2020

11.00 hrs.

 

While attending the interview, candidates are requested to bring relevant certificates in original as well as self-attested copy of the same in support of age, qualification, medical registration, experience etc along with 2 passport size photographs.

Number of vacancies :

Medical Practitioner

10

Staff Nurse

10

Pharmacist

04

OT Assistant

06

Hospital Housekeeping Assistant

14



Terms and Conditions :

1.Nature of Engagement     :  Purely contractual basis for o­ne month, may be extended o­n requirement.

2.a) Retired IRMS Officers /Medical Officers of State Government, Central Government upto the age of 65 years or fresh Medical Practitioners.

b) Retired Para Medical Staff of Railway Hospitals/State Government Hospitals/Central Government Hospitals upto the age of 65 years or fresh Para Medical Staff with requisite qualifications.


Remunerations :-

1.Rs.75000/- per month for GDMO, Rs.95,000/- for Specialists, Rs.1,15,000/- for Super Specialists.

2.Remuneration of Para Medical staff is same as regular Railway Para Medical staff.






2
29-03-2020
Press Release : EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR BOOKING OF ESSENTIAL ITEMS THROUGH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN

                                

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR BOOKING OF ESSENTIAL ITEMS THROUGH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, March 29, 2020:

In continuation of the measure taken in the wake of COVID-19, expression of interest is invited by Eastern Railway for running of time tabled parcel trains to facilitate transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, medical equipments, food (edible oil, vegetables, biscuits etc) and other essential items etc. o­n different routes .


Route of time tabled parcel express trains will be:-

·Kolkata/Sealdah to Patelnagar (PTNR)

·Kolkata/Sealdah to New Guwahati Goods Shed (NGC)

·Howrah to Patelnagar (PTNR)

·Howrah to New Guwahati Goods Shed (NGC)

·Any other destination for which stakeholders are willing to send essential commodities (route may be planned o­n urgent basis o­n receipt of proposal)

 

These parcel trains will reduce the time taken for shipmentof goods and help to reach merchandiseto the destinations in scheduled time, which will help in maintaining availability of essential commodities at every corner and market stability.

 

Interested companies/groups/organization/ individual parties may contact Sr Divisional Commercial Manager, Sealdah (email:-srdcmsdah@gmail.com), Sr Divisional Commercial Manager, Howrah (email:- srdcmhwh@gmail.com) or Dy Chief Commercial Manager/FM (email- dyccmclfmer@gmail.com) for transportation of such essential commodities/traffic with details including commodity(ies), route(s) etc so that it could be planned o­n urgent basis.

 

Movement of time tabled parcel trains will be o­n point to point basis for both short and long distance traffic with limited stoppages at 2 or 3 intermediate station(s), adhering all extant rules. The service will be run as per extant rules and o­n payment of freight charges applicable for such services.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit