For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13137-KOAA AMH EXPRESS
Kolkata to Azamgarh | Distance-787Kms | Travel Time 18:40Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource11:2501
2BPBARRACKPORE11:5311:552:00191
3NHNAIHATI JN12:2312:252:00341
4BDCBANDEL JN12:5012:522:00431
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:0014:022:001101
6DGRDURGAPUR14:5514:572:001741
7ASNASANSOL JN16:1016:155:002161
8CRJCHITTARANJAN16:3916:401:002411
9MDPMADHUPUR JN17:1917:212:002971
10JSMEJASIDIH JN17:4617:482:003261
11JAJJHAJHA18:5519:005:003701
12KIULKIUL JN19:3519:372:004241
13BJUBARAUNI JN21:1521:3520:004631
14SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE22:2322:252:005131
15HJPHAJIPUR JN23:5700:0255:005511
16SEESONPUR JN00:1200:142:005572
17CPRCHHAPRA02:0002:1010:006102
18BUIBALLIA03:1003:155:006752
19RSRRASRA04:0004:022:007082
20MAUMAU JN04:5004:555:007442
21MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:1905:212:007662
22AMHAZAMGARH06:05Destination7872
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit