For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/6521-12-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

 

a)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

b)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

c)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

e)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

f)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

i)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

j)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

m)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

n)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

o)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

p)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

q)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

r)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

s)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

t)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

u)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

v)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

 

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pune, Nagpur o­n special charges will open o­n 23.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The timings of following trains have been revised as per details given below

1.01235 Nagpur-Madgaon special will now arrive Kalyan at 04.42 hrs and arrive Panvel at 05.45 hrs.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

2.02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs next day.

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deri o­n Sone.

 

3.02167 LTT-Manduadih special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01.55 hrs next day.

02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10.10 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

 

4.01015 LTT-Gorakhpur Daily Special will depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.29 hrs with effect from 1.1.2021 to 8.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs third day.

01016 Gorakhpur- LTT Daily Special will depart Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 3.1.2021 to 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur and Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganjbasoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Kalpi, Orai, Kanpur, Unnao, Aishbagh, Badshanagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad.

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 21, 2020

PR No.2020/12/65

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
10-12-2020
Focus on Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/12/2020                            Press ReleaseDate: 03.12.2020

 

Focus o­n Safety and Mobility-North Central Railway completed many important works in November-2020

 

Despite o­ngoing Covid-19 pandemic, North Central Railway achieved many milestones in November-2020. Besides surpassing last year originating freight loading and achieving highest interchange of 532 freight trains o­n 30.11.20, NCR also completed many important works of infrastructure development and safety related maintenance of assets during November-2020.

 

For safety of road users 04 RUBs o­ne each in Prayagraj- Kanpur, Shikohabad-Farukhabad, Mathura-Alwar and Dholpur-Agra sections were commissioned in Nov’20 and so far, 09 RUBs have been commissioned in the current financial year. Manned level crossing no.58 in Kanpur-Tundla section was closed during the month and total 28 manned level crossings have been closed in current financial year till November-2020. Provision of power lifting barriers at two level crossings, sliding booms at two level crossings and secured communication between station and gateman at 08 LCs are other important road user safety works completed in November-2020.

 

North central Railway operates more than 120 trains at 130 Kmph or higher speeds and its trunk routes carry very density freight and passenger traffic. This calls for impeccable maintenance of track and other assets. In November-2020, 38 kms track renewal was done with cumulative renewal of283 kms track in current financial year.To enhance safety and speed of trains over point and crossing zone, 08 nos. thick web switches have been provided in Nov’2020 and so far, 30 thick web switches have been commissioned in FY 2020-21.

 

46 routes electronic interlocking (EI) at Mauranipur station in Jhansi division commissioned in November 2020. With completion of this work all electro-mechanical signaling in Jhansi-Banda section have been replaced with latest electronic interlocking/ panel interlocking/ standard-IIIinterlocking. Similarly, commissioning of 45 routes EI at Malanpur station o­n 10.11.20 paved the way for replacement of electro-mechanical signaling in Gwalior-Bhind section. In November 11.88 km route between Prempur and Aung stations o­n Prayagraj division was equipped with automatic signaling which will enhance train handling capacity in this section.

 

In the field of rolling stock maintenance,intermediate overhauling (IOH) of 32coaches, shop schedule (SS-I) of25LHB coaches, periodic overhauling(POH) of 30 coaches, routine overhauling (ROH) of 288 wagons and periodicoverhauling (POH) of 751wagons were done by depots and workshops of NCR in November- 2020 to ensure safe and detention free train operations.

 

In view of foggy and cold weather, safety seminars o­n prevention of signal passing at danger (SPAD); safe train operation during foggy weather; precaution to taken during shunting operation; precautions for workman at worksite and cold weather patrolling and action to be taken in case of rail fracture etcwere organized at different stations, crew lobbies, yards etc. of Agra, Jhansi and Prayagraj division.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search