For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-07-2021
General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

 जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                     उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवेप्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                 दिनांक: 09.07.2021

General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

Shri V K Tripathi, General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway during his two days visit to Jhansi Division started his inspection from Bhimsen station of Bhimsen-Jhansi section. Shri Tripathi reviewed the layout plan of the proposed Logistic Park at Bhimsen station. He also inspected and discussed the connectivity of the logistics park with upcoming Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC). Apart from this, there was a detailed discussion about  systematic development at Bhimsen station. After departing from Bhimsen station, the GM inspected Malasa-Pukhrayan-Chaunrah- Kalpi-Usargaon section and Parauna- Erich Road-Moth-Nandkhas sections. He inspected the progress of doubling work of section through rear window of inspection carriage.

After reaching Jhansi, Shri Tripathi along with the Divisional Railway Manager Shri Sandeep Mathur reviewed the o­ngoing projects of Jhansi Division. He expressed satisfaction over the progress of o­ngoing passenger amenities works,. After the meeting, General Manager met with the office bearers of the union and association and discussed various important issues for the welfare of the employees.

General Manager also met the media persons of Jhansi Division and briefed them regarding progress of works related to passenger facilities. He informed the media that the doubling work of Jhansi-Kanpur railway section would be completed by June 2022. He also shared the good news of sanctioning the work of construction of ROB at level crossing gate number 117 (on Jhansi-Gwalior road route).

After that, Shri Tripathi left for the window trailing inspection of Jhansi-Lalitpur section as per his schedule. After reaching Lalitpur station, he took stock of the o­ngoing projects and saw the works related to the third line. He inspected the passenger facilities. Later he reached Khajuraho station.

It is to be informed that  Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), , OHE status, Jhansi-Kanpur doubling and Jhansi-Lalitpur third line construction and electrification work, Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the General Manager/North Central Railway. During the inspection, General Manager directed the Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi that

• Scrap lying along the tracks  should be removed.

• Action should be taken against the trace passers by identifying the locations of  trace passing.

• Improved level of maintenance of switch expansion joints, points, crossings and yards to be ascertained to improve riding quality and safety.

During the window trailing inspection, Shri Dinesh Verma, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Operations), Shri Amit Sengar, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Technical), Shri Deepak Nigam, Chief Workshop Manager (CMLR) and Shri R D Maurya, Chief Workshop Manager (Wagon Repair Workshop) along with and other senior officers of the division were present.                                                                                                                          





2
29-06-2021
Record POL loading from RasulpurGogamau

उत्तरमध्यरेलवे

जनसम्पर्ककार्यालय

उत्तरमध्यरेलवे

प्रयागराज

स. 11/पी.आर/06/21                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                दिनांक- 27.06.2021

Record POL loading from RasulpurGogamau

Jhansi division improved it's previous best record of 107 rakes loading in December 2019, October 2020 and November 2020 by loading 108th rake in the month of June, today.

Record loading in fly ashachieved too

Jhansi Division of North Central Railway is achieving new heights in loading despite Covid-19 pandemic.In the month of June 2021, Jhansi division registered the record loading of fly ash. By now 11 rakes have already been loaded in the month of June which have led to the revenue of Rs.1,92,73,585 /-Previous best performance in fly ash loading during any month was 5 rakes by the Division in December 2020.

Even after achieving highest ever Fly ash loading in any month, several rake loading orders are in pipeline.

The Division is also setting records in petroleum loading as well.

A record 108 rakes have already been loaded from HPTR Siding (RasulpurGogamau) in the month of June so far and Railways has earnedthe revenue of Rs. 352009759/-. Previous best performance of any month was 107 rakes, which was achieved in December 2019, October 2020 and November 2020.

All due COVID protocols are strictly being followed at all loading and unloading points,. It is also being followed that the doors of wagons of freight train originating from loading and unloading points of North Central Railway are properly closed.

The commendable efforts made by the Jhansi Division of North Central Railway are getting reflected in these figures. Efforts of administration and rigorous marketing strategy followed by NCR Business Development Units are resulting in attracting more and more incremental loading by freight customers.

Loading of fly ash is a shining example of the untapped potential captured through aggressive marketing. It's a win win situation both for Railways, Power plants as well as cement loading plants where fly ash are being despatched.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search