For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.





2
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search