For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3111-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

1.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

05178 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 & 14.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

05177 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 & 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second seating

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Superfast Special

01105 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.05 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni.

Composition: o­ne 1AC, Four 2AC, Thirteen 3AC, o­ne Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 05178 and 01105 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------------

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/2810-04-2021
Additional Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur
  
01049 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18.40 hrs next day
01050 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn.,  Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi Jn., Mau, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar
Composition: Two 3AC,10 Sleeper, 9 second seating.
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01049 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search