For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

2
579/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to Doubling work between Allahabad – Prayag  

Due to non-interlocked working of trains between Prayag – Phaphamau stations of Allahabad – Phaphamau section of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway the following trains are cancelled. 

·Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th March, 01st and 06th April, 2020 has been cancelled.

·Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st & 23rd, 28th & 30th March and 04th April, 2020 has been cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit