For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
Temporary Cancellation of Trains Due To Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations



Due to Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work between Allahabad-Prayag Stations o­n Allahabad-Phaphamau Section , the following trains will be temporarily cancelled as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·The 14102 /14101 Kanpur Central-Pryag Ghat - Kanpur Central Express train journey commencing on 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 54213 Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur passenger train journey commencing o­n 01.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

·The 54214 Jaunpur - Prayag Ghat passenger train journey commencing o­n 02.08.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

.…………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.310/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
“No Question” of privatization of the Railways. Rail Ministry will invite Investment for New Lines and Projects in National Interest

“No Question” of privatization of the Railways. Rail Ministry will invite Investment for New Lines and Projects in National Interest

Speech Points of Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon'ble Minister of Railways o­n

"Demands for Grants -Ministry of Railways for 2019-20 in Parliament today

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways spoke in the Lok Sabha o­n demands of grant for the Rail Ministry today i.e., 12th July, 2019. Excerpts of his speech are as follows: -

● Hon’ble PM worked for the development of the nation in the last 5 years without any discrimination

○ Similarly, Indian Railway worked in a speedy manner for the development of Railways in the last 5 years.

● Fortunate to be the 100th speaker to speak o­n the issue

● Thanked the Previous Railway Ministers Shri Suresh Parbhu and Shri Sadananda Gowda for their contribution to Indian Railway and also thanked Shri Suresh Angadi

● Acknowledged the suggestions o­n Railways given by the Members

● Thanked all the 13 lakh railway employees for their contribution to Indian Railways

● There has been a 59% increase in commissioning of new lines, doubling tripling and quadrupling of railway lines between 2014 and 2019.

● Electrification during 2009-14 was 3,038 Route Kilometers (Rkms) and during 2014-19 it was 13,687 Rkms;

● In 2013-14, Railway electrification was approx. 650 Rkms, while in 2017-18 total electrification was 4,087 Rkms and during 2018-19 electrification was 5,200 Rkms

● In the last 64 years freight loading has increased by 1300% and Passenger KMs increased by 1642%,

○ So, there was over utilization of capacity due to which new trains and stoppages could not be introduced

● "No question" of privatization of the railways. However, the ministry will invite investments for new lines and projects in the national interest

● A tea vendor selling tea in front of trains during his childhood saw this country and understood the significance of the railways

● PM Modi would have given fitting reply if Mumbai train blasts of July 11, 2006 had happened during his regime

● Previous budgets were announced to entice people to win elections

● o­nly o­ne difference between the winners and the losers - while the former focuses o­n their targets, the latter focuses o­n the problems

● Raebareli Modern Coach Factory was built in 2012, not a single coach was manufactured till 2014

○ first coach was manufactured in August 2014

○ During 2017-18 produced 711 coaches (against the capacity of 1,000)

○ Hon’ble PM visited the factory and motivated employees, as a result during 2018-19 production increased to 1,425 coaches

● PM has planned to increase the production capacity of Raebareli Modern Coach Factory to 5000 coaches making it the biggest in the world

● Made it mandatory for Railway employees to have o­ne week training

● Narendra Modi government has performed much better in boosting both infrastructure and safety parameters of the national transporter as compared to the UPA era

● Demand was always there, but investment was never done at the rate that was required. After Modi ji came to power investment in Capex had increased to 2.5 times during last 5 yrs as compared to last 5 yrs.

● Atal ji said, “Main humesha se hi waade lekar nahi aaya, iraade le kar aaya hun”. Modiji has followed his words and guided and supervised us, specially Railways.

● Previously Railway Budget were always a politically motivated, where new trains and new tracks were announced keeping elections in mind. PM Modi has done a commendable job in merging the budgets.

● After announcing Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC), o­nly 9,000 crores were spent during 2007-14 and not even 1 km track were laid. After 2014, we speeded up DFC project and spent 39,000 crores and completed track linking of 1,900 kms.

● Finance Minister has announced that 50 lakh crore investment will be done in Railways, and that should be applauded. FM has said that this govt works with “Nayi Soch, nayi Disha.”

○ We’ll spend 6 lakh crore in new projects for laying new lines in high density networks where there are high capacity constraints

○ More DFCs - 4.5 lakh crore

○ Golden Quadrilateral - 1.5 lakh crore

○ We did root cause analysis to know where Railway needs investment for the benefit of passengers

○ We decided to phase out all ICF coaches and replace it with LHB coaches to enhance safety, which needs investment

● In terms of safety, during NDA tenure average number of accidents per year was brought down to 95.6

○ During 2004-09 it was 206 and during 2009-14 it was 153

● Lives lost in train accidents o­n average per year was around 300 in 2009-11 it came down to 50 now

● Due to 7th pay commission 22,000 Cr additional spent o­n Salaries

● Consequential Train accidents reduced from 118 in 2013-14 to 59 in 2018-19

● For the first time train sets were made in India i.e ‘Vande Bharat Express’

○ Train has covered a distance of more than 1,00,000 km till now

○ Has been witnessing 100% occupancy from day o­ne

○ The success story tells us there is a need to encourage and motivate our engineers (why competency was questioned due to minor glitches)

● The target for fitting bio-toilets in all the trains was 2020-21. Till now we have fitted 2,10,000 bio-toilets

○ In the next 12 months, we shall be fitting bio-toilets in all the train

● In last 5 years we have installed 457 escalators and 377 lifts at various railway stations

○ During UPA I it was - 28 -Escalators, 19 lifts; and during UPA II it was 115 escalators and 78 lifts

● Automatic data loggers have been integrated with the system installed to track the punctuality, by doing away with age old system of maula tracking of punctuality

○ Off-late not heard serious concern o­n punctuality

○ Tracking minute by minute delay

● eDrishti website launched to monitor train status & delays, photos of every railway station, their beautification, cleanliness, etc.

● A decision under the leadership of Hon’ble PM has been taken to have suburban Railway for Bangalore



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search