For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:05.12.2019

Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

A review meeting presided over by Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railwayheld at North Central Railway headquarter office o­n 05th December, 2019, to access the preparations for the ensuing Magh mela 2020‘. The meeting was attended by officers of NCR headquarter, Allahabad, Lucknow, Varanasi Divisions and GRP officials.

While addressing the meeting Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway said it is our dutiful responcibility to ensure safe and smooth transportation of each and every pilgrims visiting Prayagraj during magh mela through trains and every possible efforts should be made in this direction. He directed the officials to provide sufficient ticket counters in Mela Area at proper places. He also desired that enough display boards depicting Railway Information should be placed in Mela Area along with adequate announcements telling direction-wise train movement from different stations for pilgrims. He also stressed o­n the need for better coordination between the control rooms of all the three divisions and with mela control room of Civil Administration. Apart from it Shri Chaudhry also suggested that a proper movement plan for Prayag and Allahabad city stations should also be prepared.

Earlier ADRM/ALD Shri Anurag Kumar Gupta, made a powerpoint presentation about NCR preparations for Magh mela. He informed that in the city side of Allahabad Jn 04 shelters with state-of-the-art facilities have been constructed for the convenience of the passengers. In each shelter, 03 UTS counters, inquiry counters, train timing display boards, announcement system, catering stalls, drinking water and toilet have been provided. Passengers will be kept in different colored shelters to go in different directions and the crowd will be controlled by running Time Table and Mela special trains according to the crowd. For the convenience of the passengers, NCR has planned to run Mela special trains from Allahabad Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Naini Jnon all major bathing days-Paush Purnima, Makar Sankranti, Mauni Amavasya, Basant Panchami and Maghi Purnima and Mahashivratri. The frequency and numbers of mela special trains depends o­n crowd present o­n the bathing days. Apart from this, additional stoppage will be provided of regular mail/express trains and extra coaches will also be attached in trains as per requirements. In the Mela area also, announcement will be made to provide information to the devotees to catch train from the nearest railway station.

Railway Mela control room above platform number 01of Allahabad Junction will remain operational during mela period, in which railway and civil administration officials will be present and trains will be operated to facilitate the rush of devotees to their destination in a convenient manner. A hotline has been arranged in the railway control tower to talk directly to Prayag, Allahabad City, Jhusi, Subedarganj, Mughalsarai and Varanasi. For the safety of passengers, 143 CCTV cameras have been installed at Allahabad Jn, 35 at Naini, 30 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30 at Subedarganj, which will be monitored through Mela control room at Allahabad Junction. About 1100 RPF and 1100 GRP personnel will be deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides them members of the Civil DefenceOrganization and Scout and Guide will also be present. Railway employees working at the station will be provided with 'Rail Sewak Jacket' so that the devotees can easily identify and could seek help from them.

During Magh Mela 2020, 01additional UTS counters will be opened at Naini station, 02at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. An exhibition will also be organized by the Railways in the Mela Area and for the convenience of passengers, 01 reserved and 01 unreserved ticket counter with facility of enquiry counter and announcement system will also be available.

 To look after the health of the passengers, medical booths will be setup in every shelter built o­n Allahabad junction and ambulance will also remain available at stations. ADRM  Lucknow and Varanasi also explained in detail about the preparations made for the Magh Mela through the presentation and said that good arrangements are being made for the convenience of passengers at Prayag, Allahabad City and Jhusi stations.

    On this occasion AGM Shri Arun Malik, PHODs, DRM/ALD Shri Amitabh, ADRM Varanasi& Lucknow Divisions andBranch Officers of the three divisonsand other officers, were present.





2
01-11-2019
Compendium of Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, October -2019unveiled by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/ Press ReleaseDate: 30.10.2019

Compendium of Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, October -2019unveiled by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

A video conference of North Central Railway Headquarters held with Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions. In the beginning of the video conference, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry,General Manager unveiled the Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, first edition October -2019 along with Chief Safety OfficerShri S K Kashyupand other Principal head of departments of North Central Railway. Operation and maintenance o­n Railway is a multidisciplinary subject.Safe and efficient operation calls for proper coordination among different departments. To avoid confusion at grass root working level and to follow standard working procedure all over North Central Railway many joint procedure orders are issued o­n issues involvingmore than o­ne department and these JPOs are jointly approved by head of concerned departments. Safety department which is nodal agency for checking compliance of safety related matters o­n this Railway has compiled all Joint Procedure orders which are currently in force and published this compendium for the first time o­n North Central Railway in October-2019. This compendium shall immensely benefit staff, supervisor and officers connected with train operations as a ready reference o­n all crossdiscipline issue related to train operations. This shall be distributed to all officials in the three divisions connected with train operations.

General ManagerShri Rajiv Chaudhry complimented safety department for compiling JPOs issued o­n North Central Railway in last o­ne decade. He further added that Mission zero accident should always be our endeavor and it is possible with our sincere and dedicated efforts.He urged that all Railwaymen connected with train operations should utilize this compendium of JPO and they should work towards mission zero accident.

Later review o­n safety, punctuality and infrastructure was also done in the video conference. North Central Railway punctuality is o­n upswing and it has improved by more than 10% over last year. In this festive season,North Central Railway has taken many steps to run more coaching trains with improved punctuality and these efforts are bearing fruits now. o­n 27.10.19 Allahabad division operated 46 special trains to clear Deepawali Rush which is highest ever special train operation except for Mauni Amavasya in Kumbh -2019. Similarly o­n 28.10.19,Jhansi division of North Central Railway achieved punctuality of close to90% which is highest ever punctuality of coaching trains in Jhansi division.

On infrastructure front important works related to Electronic Interlocking of Govindpuri , Replacement of Route Relay Interlocking with yard modification at Allahabad, Kanpur yard remodeling, Automatic signaling in Rooma- Bindaki section , 4th line between Phaphund- Bhaupur sectionetc were discussed. North Central Railway has recently completed a major work of Electronic Interlocking at Tundla in Allahabad division.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search