For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
457/2022-2317-11-2022
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train tour from Madurai to Varanasi and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai



Bharat Gaurav train will be operated from Madurai Junction to and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai Junction as detailed below. 

Train No.  06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav train

Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai


vThe service of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 08.30 hrs from Madurai Junction o­n 18th November, 2022 and reach Varanasi City at 19.00 hrs o­n 22nd November, 2022.


vSimilar, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 05.00 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 23rd November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali  at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th November, 2022.


Coach Composition: Four - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Six - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – Pantry Cars & Two - General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 14)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City and Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

18.11.22

Friday

Madurai Jn.

-

08.30

Dindigul Jn.

10.10

10.15

Karur

11.20

11.25

Namakkal

11.55

12.00

Salem Jn.

12.45

12.50

Jolarpettai

14.30

14.35

Katpadi Jn

15.50

16.10

Perambur

17.40

17.45

Gudur

22.50

22.55

Nellore

23.25

23.30

19.11.22

Saturday

Ongole

01.00

01.05

Chirala

01.45

01.50

Guntur Jn.

04.20

04.25

Miryalaguda

06.45

06.50

Nalgonda

07.25

07.30

Secunderabad

10.20

10.40

Kazipet Jn.

12.20

12.25

Ballharshah

18.05

18.15

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

20.11.22

Sunday

Gondia

00.30

00.40

Kachhpura

06.45

06.50

Jabalpur

07.25

07.35

Satna

12.30

12.35

Manikpur

16.00

-

21.11.22

Monday

Manikpur

-

14.10

Prayagraj Jn

16.10

16.40

Ayodhya

21.15

-

22.11.22

Tuesday

Ayodhya

-

12.00

Prayagraj Jn

16.00

16.25

Varanasi Jn

18.45

18.50

Varanasi City

19.00

-

23.11.22

Wednesday

Varanasi City

-

05.00

Varanasi Jn.

05.20

05.25

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

06.35

06.45





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit