For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU)MAU J

Station Name: MAU)MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19054MFP ST EXPRESS00:1500:3015SU3A,SL,GN
55164ARJ SHG SPL00:4001:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01:4001:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55150BCY GKP PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55163SHG ARJ PASS02:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55149GKP BCY PASS03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12537MANDUADIH EXP03:4003:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS04:4505:0520TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS04:5004:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP05:3005:5525W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55135AMH BCY PASS06:0006:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15026ANVT MAU EXP06:40Des--M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15111BCY INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
75113BTT BCY DMU07:1607:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55137BUI SHG PASS07:2707:4518M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14006LICHCHAVI EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55138SHG BUI PASS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS08:30Des--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP08:5008:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS09:0009:055M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11056GODAN EXPRESS09:1009:2010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS09:1009:2010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP09:5510:1015W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP09:5710:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS09:5709:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP10:5011:1525W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:3511:405TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP12:3512:4510M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP12:5012:555M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS13:2013:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13:3013:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55120BCY GKP PASS14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:0515:105M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP15:3015:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP16:0516:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS16:2016:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP16:2016:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55123BTT BCY PASS16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS16:5617:0610TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS16:5617:0610M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMU17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP17:2017:3010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5518:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55140SHG BUI PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY18:4818:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55139BUI SHG PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55119GKP BCY PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP20:1520:3015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15112CPR INTERCITY20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55136BCY AMH PASS21:0021:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55017CPR MAU PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS23:0023:1010F3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS23:0023:1010W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSSrc19:45--W,F3A,SL,GN
55018MAU CPR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMUSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSSrc10:45--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75109MAU BCY DEMUSrc13:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
539/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of Train services
The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1  22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express 21.11.2021
2 12652 Hazrat Nizmauddin – Madurai Jn Express 23.11.2021
3 12646 Hazrat Niamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Express 23.11.2021
4 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
5 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
6 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu 21.11.2021
7 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 21.11.2021
8 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia 23.11.2021

Diversion of Train services   Si. No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi


2. 12841  Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromandel Express    19.11.2021 Tenali - Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
3. 12839 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Mail 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram –    Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai

4. 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central GT Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi
5. 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tamilnadu Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur – Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
6. 12655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Navajeevan Central 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai


 7. 22807  Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express 19.11.2021
             Tenali – Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Tirupati and Renigunta

8. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express 20.11.2021 Vijayawada – Nandyal and Dharmavaram

Rescheduling of train services
Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore cantonment Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021was rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 (late by 5 hours 40 minutes)

                                                                                                      - 

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




2
Press Release No. 40315-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 403, 21ST ZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 403 Dt: 02.11.2021

21STZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

The first meeting of the Zonal Rail Users Consultation Committee o­n South Western Railway for the term from 01.02.2021 to 31.01.2023 was held o­n 2.11.2021 at Railway Officers Club, Hubballi. The meeting was chaired by General Manager of South Western Railway Shri Sanjeev Kishore.

The meeting is convened for better representation of railway users and for consultation between Railway Administration and users o­n matters relating to the services provided by Railways.  In today’s meeting Issues and concerns pertaining to passenger amenities. train service and Infrastructure Development were discussed in detail.

            General Manager Shri. Sanjeev Kishore assured the members of earnest efforts and commitment to address the public concerns.  Shri. Kishore said that South Western Railway is o­n a mission of ‘Infrastructure Capacity Enhancement’. Our Railway team is committed to address every issue with concern. We have deep rooted commitment to Infrastructure Development which has tremendous economic and developmental implications. Members were also briefed that all out efforts are being made to introduce the Vande Bharath Express Service from Hubballi.

Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment & Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy and 23 members representing Chambers of Commerce, Passenger associations, consumer protection organization, physically challenged associations and special interest representatives from Railway board participated in the meeting.

The list of members who attended the meeting is as under:

1.Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment &Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy (Curchorem) Govt. of Goa

2. Shri Mahendra H. Ladhad, Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and               Industry, Hubballi

3.Shri G. K. Adappagoudar, Gadag District Railway Users Association,        Gadag

4.Shri Sha Rathan Chand, Hospet Chamber of Commerce and                       Industry, Hospet

5.Shri SiddarthBohara, Dharwad District Consumer Protection                     Organisation,  Dharwad.

6.Shri Babulal G. Jain, GM’s Nominee

7.Shri Mahendra H. Singhi, Mahaveer  Limb Centre

8.Shri H. S. Lingaraju, Special Interest – Railway Board

9.Shri Arun Kumar Hudali, Special Interest – Railway Board

10.Shri Ravindra Kumar L , Special Interest – Railway Board

11.Shri Bharat Kumar Jain, Special Interest – Railway Board

12.Shri M. Babu Rao,  Special Interest – Railway Board

13. Shri Akhilaanand  S., Special Interest – Railway Board

14.Shri Venkat Dambekodi , Special Interest – Railway Board

15.Shri MahanteshMamadapur,Special Interest – Railway Board

16.Shri Deepak Arun Chavan,Special Interest – Railway Board

17.Shri ChidanandChalavadi ,Special Interest – Railway Board

18.Shri G. S. Sampat Kumar,Special Interest – Railway Board

19.Shri K. Sudhakar Reddy,Special Interest – Railway Board

20.Shri Balachandra H. S,Special Interest – Railway Board

21.Shri S. P. Niranjan, Special Interest – Railway Board

22.Shri K. V. Sidda Raju,Special Interest – Railway Board

23.Shri Jagdish KatihallySingrigowda, Special Interest – Railway Board

24.Shri Davalsab H.  Pailwan Special Interest – Railway Board

 Following is the list of Principal Officers of South Western Railway who attended the meeting:

1.Shri Sanjeev Kishore   General Manager

2.Shri P. K. Mishra      Additional General Manager

3.Shri P. Ravi Kumar    Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer

4.Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager

5.Shri Desh Ratan Gupta, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction

6.Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer

7.Shri Anil Pavitran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager

8.Shri Vijay Khatarkar, Chief Security Commissioner/RPF

9.Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer Construction-I

10.Shri T V Bhushan,  Chief Engineer Construction-II

11.Shri Mahesh Kumar, Chief Engineer (G)

12.Shri Vijay Kumar Maurya,Chief Engineer (Works)

13.Shri P Rajalingam Basu ,Chief Passenger Traffic Manager

14.Shri P K Kshatriya,Chief Project Manager (RVNL)

15.Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy. General Manager (G)

16. Shri Santosh Hegde, Secretary to GM

17. Aneesh Hegde,Chief Public Relations Officer


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search