For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18202 NTV DURG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18202-NTV DURG EXP
Nautanwa to Durg | Distance-1204Kms | Travel Time 27:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NTVNAUTANWASource11:2001
2ANDNANAND NAGAR12:1012:155:00401
3GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:2513:4015:00821
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:2314:252:001311
5BTTBHATNI JN14:5014:555:001521
6BLTRBELTHARA ROAD15:3115:332:001851
7MAUMAU JN16:2016:255:002201
8DLRDULLAHAPUR16:4216:442:002411
9BSBVARANASI JN18:3018:5525:003131
10CARCHUNAR20:0220:042:003611
11MZPMIRZAPUR20:3020:355:003921
12BDLVINDHYACHAL20:4820:502:004001
13ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI21:5522:005:004731
14MKPMANIKPUR JN00:3000:355:005652
15STASATNA02:2002:3010:006432
16KTEKATNI04:2004:4020:007412
17UMRUMARIA05:5806:002:008012
18BRSBIRSINGHPUR06:2406:262:008302
19SDLSHAHDOL07:1507:205:008682
20APRANUPPUR JN08:1008:155:009092
21PNDPENDRA ROAD09:0009:055:009592
22USLUSLAPUR11:1511:2510:0010512
23BYTBHATAPARA12:1312:152:0011032
24RRAIPUR JN13:1013:2010:0011672
25DURGDURG14:20Destination12042
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0125-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
NINE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FROM & THROUGH EAST COAST RAILWAY TO RUN TILL FURTHER ADVICE.




NINE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FROM & THROUGH EAST COAST RAILWAY TO RUN TILL FURTHER ADVICE.

●      HOWRAH-TITILAGARH ISPAT SPECIAL FROM 25TH JUNE.

●      ROURKELA-JAGADALPUR SPECIAL FROM 28TH JUNE.

●      ROURKELA-GUNUPUR SPECIAL FROM 27TH JUNE. 

Ministry of Railways has decided to run nine pairs of long distance special trains from and through East Coast Railway jurisdiction till further advice.  These trains include Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Special, Rourkela-Jagadalpur-Rourkela Special & Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Rajyarani Special as per the following...

02517/02518 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Special from Howrah will leave at 0635hrs daily w.e.f. 25th June and from Titilagarh at 0515hrs w.e.f. 26th June, 2021 till further advice.

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagadalpur-Rourkela Special from Rourkela will leave at 1820hrs daily w.e.f. 28th June and from Jagadalpur at 1410hrs w.e.f. 29th June, 2021 till further advice.

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special from Rourkela will leave at 18202150hrs o­n Sunday, Tuesday & Thursdays w.e.f. 27th June and from Gunupur at 1530hrs o­n Monday, Wednesday & Fridays w.e.f. 28th June, 2021 till further advice.

02409/02410 Hatia-Ernakulam-Hatia AC Special from Hatia will leave at 1825hrs o­n every Monday w.e.f. 25th June and from Ernakulam will leave at 2325hrs o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 1st July, 2021 till further advice.

          02514/02513 Guwahati-Secunderabad-Guwahati Special leaving Guwahati o­n Thursdays and leaving Secunderabad o­n Saturdays will run till further advice w.e.f. 1st July, 2021.

          02253/02254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving from Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays and from Bhagalpur o­n Wednesdays will run till further advice w.e.f. 26th June from Yesvantpur and feom 30th June from Bhagalpur.

          06577/06578 Yesvantpur-Guwahati-Yesvantpur Special leaving from Yesvantpur o­n Friday and from Guwahati o­n Mondays will run till further advice w.e.f. 25th June from Yesvantpur and w.e.f. 28th June from Guwahati.

          06597/06598 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving from Yesvantpur o­n Thursdays and from Howrah o­n Tuesdays will run till further advice w.e.f. 24th June from Yesvantpur and w.e.f. 29th June, 2021 from Howrah.

          02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Special from Jasidih o­n Wednesdays and from Tambaram o­n Saturdays will run till further advice w.e.f. 30th June, 2021 from Jasidih and w.e.f. 3rd July, 2021 from Tambaram.

Passengers are advised to follow National Train Enquiry System (NTES) https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/ or http://www.indianrail.gov.in/enquiry/StaticPages/StaticEnquiry.jsp?StaticPage=index.html to get the train schedules at different stations.





2
27-09-2019
Additional stoppage of trains at maihar.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:25.09.2019

नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर मैहर स्टेशन परट्रेनों का अतिरिक्त ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा शरद नवरात्रि मेले के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक29.09.2019 से13.10.2019 तक मैहर स्टेशन पर निम्न गाड़ियों को 02मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

डाउन गाडियाँ-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से

स्टेशन तक

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

ठहराव की तिथि

1.

11045

कोल्हापुर

धनबाद

19.20/19.22

03.10.19 से 10.10.19 तक

2.

11055

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

गोरखपुर

04.00/04.02

29.09.19 से 11.10.19 तक

3.

11059

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

छपरा

04.00/04.02

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

4.

11067

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

फ़ैज़ाबाद

23.05/23.07

02.10.19 से 12.10.19 तक

5.

12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

मंडुआडीह

18.50/18.52

29.09.19 से 13.10.19 तक

6.

12669

चेन्नई

छपरा

23.05/23.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

7.

12791

सिकंदरबाद

दानापुर

06.15/06.17

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

8.

15268

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

रक्सौल

11.05/11.07

01.10.19 से 08.10.19 तक

9.

18610

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

राँची

11.05/11.07

28.09.19 से 12.10.19 तक

10

22971

बांद्रा (ट.)

पटना

14.45/14.47

30.09.19 से 07.10.19 तक

11.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit