For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAHDOL

STATION INFO

Address: Shahdol Railway Station, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Station Code: SDL)SHAHDO

Station Name: SDL)SHAHDOL

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 71

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18508HIRAKUD EXP00:2200:275W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR00:3000:322W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR00:3000:322TH3A
12853AMARKANTAK EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP01:2401:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL01:3501:372W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP01:3501:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP01:3501:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS01:5001:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH01:5001:522M,TH3A
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP02:1502:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP07:1507:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP07:4507:472TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI08:1508:172TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR11:3811:402TH3A
20828HUMSAFAR EXP11:3811:402W3A
18233NARMADA EXPRESS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58221CHRM CHD PGR11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP13:0313:052TU,F3A
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP13:0313:052SUUNRESERVED
58702ABKP SDL PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:5214:575W2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:5515:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP14:5515:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP14:5514:572FUNRESERVED
18208AII DURG EXP14:5515:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58222CHD CHRM PGR15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL16:2516:305TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP17:1017:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH17:3517:372TU,F3A
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP18:0018:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI18:0018:022M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP18:0518:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP18:0518:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP18:0518:072WUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:5020:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP20:4520:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS20:4520:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68750ABKP APR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:2022:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP22:2022:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP22:2122:232M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22868DURG HUMSAFAR23:3023:322W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP23:3023:322TUUNRESERVED
18247BSP REWA EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68749SDL ABKP MEMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58701SDL ABKP PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
02-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

 

Kolkata, 2nd February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Weekly Humsafar Special Train between Santragachi and Habibganj w.e.f. 03.02.2021 from Habibganj and w.e.f. 04.02.2021 from Santragachi till further advice.

 

02158 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Santragachi every Thursday at 20.30 hrs will arrive Habibganj at 20.10 hrs the next day.

 

In the return direction, 02157 Habibganj-Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Habibganj every Wednesday at 14.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 15.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train with fourteen AC Three Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina and Vidisha stations between Santragachi and Habibganj.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

1
02-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SHALIMAR AND UDAIPUR CITY

 

Kolkata, 2nd April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Shalimar and Udaipur City w.e.f. 11.04.2021 from Shalimar and w.e.f. 10.04.2021 from Udaipur City till further advice.

 

09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05.40 hrs o­n Tuesday. In the opposite direction, 09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs o­n Sunday.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, three AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Baran, Kota, Chanderiya, Mavli and Ranapratapnagar between Shalimar Udaipur City.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
02-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HABIBGANJ

 

Kolkata, 2nd February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Weekly Humsafar Special Train between Santragachi and Habibganj w.e.f. 03.02.2021 from Habibganj and w.e.f. 04.02.2021 from Santragachi till further advice.

 

02158 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Santragachi every Thursday at 20.30 hrs will arrive Habibganj at 20.10 hrs the next day.

 

In the return direction, 02157 Habibganj-Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special leaving Habibganj every Wednesday at 14.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 15.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train with fourteen AC Three Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina and Vidisha stations between Santragachi and Habibganj.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





1
- Sun Feb 28 16:14 2016

2
Himanshu- Wed Mar 27 20:59 2019
Some TTE of shahdol junction is corrupt


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search