For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAHDOL

STATION INFO

Address: Shahdol Railway Station, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Station Code: SDL)SHAHDO

Station Name: SDL)SHAHDOL

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 71

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18508HIRAKUD EXP00:2200:275W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR00:3000:322TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR00:3000:322W3A
12853AMARKANTAK EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP01:2401:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP01:3501:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL01:3501:372W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP01:3501:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH01:5001:522M,TH3A
18203BETWA EXPRESS01:5001:555TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP02:1502:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP05:3005:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS05:3005:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP07:1507:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP07:4507:472TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS07:5008:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI08:1508:172TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS11:2511:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP11:2511:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP11:3811:402W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR11:3811:402TH3A
18233NARMADA EXPRESS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58221CHRM CHD PGR11:5512:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP13:0313:052SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP13:0313:052TU,F3A
58702ABKP SDL PASS14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:5214:575W2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP14:5515:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP14:5515:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP14:5514:572FUNRESERVED
18214AII DURG EXP14:5515:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58222CHD CHRM PGR15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL16:2516:305TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP17:1017:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH17:3517:372TU,F3A
68748KTE BSP MEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP18:0018:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI18:0018:022M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP18:0518:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES18:0518:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:0518:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP18:0518:072WUNRESERVED
22829BHUJ SHM EXP18:0518:072TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51605KTE CHRM PASS19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51754CHRM REWA F PGR19:5020:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS20:4520:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP20:4520:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68750ABKP APR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18207DURG AII EXP22:2022:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP22:2022:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP22:2022:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP22:2122:232M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22868DURG HUMSAFAR23:3023:322W,SA3A
18247BSP REWA EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP23:3023:322TUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58701SDL ABKP PASSSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68749SDL ABKP MEMUSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
10-04-2019
SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

Kolkata, 10th April, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 11 pairs of Special Trains between Shalimar and Jaipur during the period from 15.04.19 to 26.06.19.

        08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special leaving Shalimar at 20.20 hrs every Monday will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, 08062 Jaipur- ShalimarSpecial leaving Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Shalimar at 23.20 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of four AC 2 Tier, five AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches, will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyal, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations between Shalimar and Jaipur.

Booking will be available from PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

....

 

 








COMMENTS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
10-04-2019
SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 11 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND JAIPUR

Kolkata, 10th April, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 11 pairs of Special Trains between Shalimar and Jaipur during the period from 15.04.19 to 26.06.19.

        08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Special leaving Shalimar at 20.20 hrs every Monday will reach Jaipur at 06.35 hrs o­n Wednesday. In the opposite direction, 08062 Jaipur- ShalimarSpecial leaving Jaipur at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Shalimar at 23.20 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of four AC 2 Tier, five AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches, will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Bina Malkhedi, Guna, Ruthiyal, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bansthali Niwai and Durgapura stations between Shalimar and Jaipur.

Booking will be available from PRS & Internet with immediate effect.

....

 

 





1
- Sun Feb 28 16:14 2016

2
Himanshu- Wed Mar 27 20:59 2019
Some TTE of shahdol junction is corrupt


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search