For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VARANASI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB)VARANASI J

Station Name: BSB)VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 248

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15053CPR LJN EXP00:1000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP01:0501:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP01:0501:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP01:0501:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP01:0501:1510M3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP01:1001:2010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF01:1501:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP01:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP01:1701:2710TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:3001:4010TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:3001:4010M,F1A,2A,3A
12327UPASANA EXPRESS01:3501:5520TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS01:3501:5520M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP01:4002:2040M2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN01:5002:0010FUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS01:5002:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS02:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP03:3003:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP03:3003:4515SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN03:3003:4010WUNRESERVED
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:4503:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP04:3804:4810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP04:4504:5510TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:4504:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:0005:1010F3A
12382POORVA EXPRESS05:0505:1510M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54262JNU BSB PASS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS05:2005:3010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP05:4005:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS05:4005:5515TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES05:4005:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS05:4005:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP05:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF05:4005:5515W3A
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06:1006:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP06:2006:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP07:0507:1510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:10Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP07:1007:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS07:2007:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP07:2807:3810TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS07:4007:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS07:4508:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP08:0008:1515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP08:0508:1510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS08:0508:1510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH08:05Des--M,W,F3A
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08:2508:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP08:25Des--M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:2508:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP08:2508:3510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES08:45Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES08:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS08:5509:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS08:55Des--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX08:5509:4550TH3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:0009:1515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:0009:1515F,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL09:1209:2715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54292PBH BSB PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54267MGS BSB PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX09:5010:0515W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP09:5810:0810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS10:0010:1010M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS10:0010:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP10:0510:4035TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10:4010:5010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX10:50Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS11:0011:1010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS11:0011:1010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS11:2011:4525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS11:3011:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP11:3011:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP11:3511:4510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP11:3511:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP12:00Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP12:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP12:1012:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP12:5513:0510M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5513:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS12:5613:0610W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13346BSB INTERCITY EXP13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63233PNBE BSB PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP14:1014:4535W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST14:2014:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ14:2014:5535SA3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS14:3714:4710TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS15:0015:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS15:0015:1515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP15:0215:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP15:2015:3515M,TH3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15:2515:4015TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15:2515:4015F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP15:2515:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP15:4515:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP15:4515:5510M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS15:5016:0010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES15:5016:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS16:0416:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75105MAU ALY DMU16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP16:2516:3510TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP16:2516:3510M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR16:3016:4010W3A
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS16:4016:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP17:1517:3015TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54109DDU FD PASS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP17:4518:4055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS18:1518:4025M2A,3A,SL,GN
63230MUV BXR MEMU18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP18:3018:5525F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS18:4518:5510W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS18:5519:1116M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:0019:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP19:0519:3025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP19:0519:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:4520:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP19:4520:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP19:4520:0015TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS19:4519:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP20:0020:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP20:0020:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54261DDU JOP PASS20:1520:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14220LKO BSB EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP20:3020:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS20:5021:2535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5521:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP20:5521:1520M3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:5521:1520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP20:5521:1520W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY21:2221:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP21:4021:5515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP21:40Des--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15126JANSHATABDI EXP21:5322:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:1515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP22:0622:115TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22:1522:2510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22:1522:2510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS22:20Des--W1A,2A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS22:2022:3515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22:2022:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14228VARUNA EXP23:20Des--M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP23:20Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS23:3523:4510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS23:4823:5810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP23:4823:5810F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES23:4823:5810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSrc08:35--M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITYSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITYSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14219BSB LKO EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESSSrc04:45--M,THCC,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXPSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXPSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc17:15--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc18:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc18:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXPSrc21:05--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSrc21:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXPSrc05:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXPSrc15:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXSrc16:40--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESSSrc04:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATHSrc19:30--TU,TH,SU3A
53526BSB BRKA PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54268BSB DDU PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54255BSB LKO PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54265BSB SLN PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54270BSB MGS PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54291BSB PBH PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54333BSB LKO PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63226BSB PNBE MEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSourcee20:20--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSourcee12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee06:15--F1A,2A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXPSourcee18:55--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPSourcee21:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
0230-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi on 25th January, 2023.


·IRCTC Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train “Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023.

 

·“Shri Jagannath Yatra” flagged off o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

·IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi.

 

·The Train departed with ten 3rd AC class coaches with a total of 528 tourists.

 

·Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary.

 

·The tourist train is fitted with a well-equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 

·The tourist train and its passengers will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

 

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train was flagged off today from Delhi Safdarjung Railway Station o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Union Minister during his visit to Odisha had promised for a special train o­n the theme of “Shri Jagannath Yatra Circuit” for the Jagannath devotees to have a holy experience of the pilgrimage tour. Keeping the promise the special train was flagged off today for the rich cultural heritage and holy experience of the devotees. The Minister has also added that the special tourist train o­n its maiden journey will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train started o­n its very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra with 528 tourists covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train embarks o­n its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India i.e. Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

 

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels.

 

While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

 

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour. 

 

This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well-equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all-inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.





2
30-01-2023
Press Release: DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS


DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 25, 2023


Due to pre non-interlocking/interlocking work in connection with doubling of Jaunpur Jn. & Mehgawan in Lucknow Division over Northern Railway, few trains will be diverted as under:-

•13009/13010 Howrah – Yognagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023 to 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Varanasi - Pratapgarh - Lucknow.

•13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 & 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Zafarabad - Sultanpur - Lucknow.

•13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023, 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023 & 31.01.2023) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur - Zafarabad.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

1
0230-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi on 25th January, 2023.


·IRCTC Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train “Shri Jagannath Yatra” Flagged off from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023.

 

·“Shri Jagannath Yatra” flagged off o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

·IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi.

 

·The Train departed with ten 3rd AC class coaches with a total of 528 tourists.

 

·Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary.

 

·The tourist train is fitted with a well-equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 

·The tourist train and its passengers will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

 

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train was flagged off today from Delhi Safdarjung Railway Station o­n its auspicious tour by Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship along with Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India.

 

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Union Minister during his visit to Odisha had promised for a special train o­n the theme of “Shri Jagannath Yatra Circuit” for the Jagannath devotees to have a holy experience of the pilgrimage tour. Keeping the promise the special train was flagged off today for the rich cultural heritage and holy experience of the devotees. The Minister has also added that the special tourist train o­n its maiden journey will receive a grand welcome o­n its arrival at Puri.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train started o­n its very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra with 528 tourists covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train embarks o­n its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India i.e. Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

 

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels.

 

While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

 

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour. 

 

This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well-equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

 

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all-inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.





2
30-01-2023
Press Release: DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS


DIVERSION OF DOON EXPRESS & FARAKKA EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 25, 2023


Due to pre non-interlocking/interlocking work in connection with doubling of Jaunpur Jn. & Mehgawan in Lucknow Division over Northern Railway, few trains will be diverted as under:-

•13009/13010 Howrah – Yognagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023 to 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Varanasi - Pratapgarh - Lucknow.

•13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 & 01.02.2023) will be diverted via Zafarabad - Sultanpur - Lucknow.

•13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (journey commencing o­n 26.01.2023, 27.01.2023, 29.01.2023 & 31.01.2023) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur - Zafarabad.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




1
Anil kumar- Mon May 18 10:25 2015
02070 BSB LTT PREMIUM 19/05/2015 ko kitane baje jayegi

2
ranjeet chaurasia- Mon Jul 25 21:42 2016
All map


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search