For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VARANASI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB)VARANASI J

Station Name: BSB)VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 248

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15053CPR LJN EXP00:1000:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12561SWATANTRA S EXP00:3000:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22427BUI ANVT SF EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP01:0501:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP01:0501:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP01:0501:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP01:0501:1510M3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP01:1001:2010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF01:1501:5035F2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP01:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP01:1701:2710TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP01:2001:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP01:3001:4010TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX01:3001:4010M,F1A,2A,3A
12327UPASANA EXPRESS01:3501:5520TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS01:3501:5520M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP01:4002:2040M2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN01:5002:0010FUNRESERVED
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS01:5002:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP02:2502:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP02:4503:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS02:50Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP03:3003:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP03:3003:4515SAUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN03:3003:4010WUNRESERVED
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS03:4503:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS04:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP04:3804:4810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP04:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP04:4504:5510TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP04:4504:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS05:0005:1010F3A
12382POORVA EXPRESS05:0505:1510M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54262JNU BSB PASS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESS05:2005:3010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP05:4005:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS05:4005:5515TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15104GKP INTERCITY05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES05:4005:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS05:4005:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP05:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF05:4005:5515W3A
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06:1006:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15054LJN CPR EXP06:2006:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI06:3006:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP07:0507:1510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP07:10Des--M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP07:1007:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55122MUV BTT PASS07:2007:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP07:2807:3810TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS07:4007:455M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS07:4508:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP08:0008:1515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP08:0508:1510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS08:0508:1510TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH08:05Des--M,W,F3A
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08:2508:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP08:25Des--M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP08:2508:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP08:2508:3510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXP08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES08:45Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES08:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS08:5509:0510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS08:55Des--M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX08:5509:4550TH3A,SL,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:0009:1515TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:0009:1515F,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL09:1209:2715M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54292PBH BSB PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75106ALY MAU DMU09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54267MGS BSB PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18104JALIANWALA B EX09:5010:0515W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP09:5810:0810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS10:0010:1010M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS10:0010:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP10:0510:4035TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP10:1510:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54264SLN BSB PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10:3010:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10:4010:5010M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX10:50Des--TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS11:0011:1010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS11:0011:1010TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS11:2011:4525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS11:3011:4010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP11:3011:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510W,F3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11:3511:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP11:3511:4510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP11:3511:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP12:00Des--TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP12:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP12:1012:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS12:2012:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP12:5513:0510M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5513:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS12:5613:0610W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13346BSB INTERCITY EXP13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63233PNBE BSB PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75111GCT BSB DMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14204LKO BSB INTRCITY13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP14:1014:4535W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST14:2014:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ14:2014:5535SA3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS14:2514:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS14:3714:4710TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS15:0015:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS15:0015:1515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP15:0215:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP15:2015:3515M,TH3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS15:2015:3010TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15:2515:4015TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15:2515:4015F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP15:2515:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP15:4515:5510TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP15:4515:5510M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS15:5016:0010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES15:5016:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS16:0416:1410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75105MAU ALY DMU16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP16:2516:3510TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP16:2516:3510M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR16:3016:4010W3A
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS16:4016:5515W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP17:1517:3015TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54109DDU FD PASS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11082GKP LTT EXP17:4518:4055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS18:0018:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS18:1518:4025M2A,3A,SL,GN
63230MUV BXR MEMU18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18202NTV DURG EXP18:3018:5525F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS18:4518:5510W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS18:5519:1116M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS19:0019:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP19:0519:3025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP19:0519:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19:2519:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP19:4520:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP19:4520:0015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15268JANSADHARAN EXP19:4520:0015TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS19:4519:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP20:0020:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP20:0020:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54261DDU JOP PASS20:1520:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14220LKO BSB EXP20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP20:3020:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS20:5021:2535W2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5521:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP20:5521:1520M3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:5521:1520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP20:5521:1520W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15103MUV INTERCITY21:2221:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15231BJU GONDIA EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63553ASN BSB MEMU21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP21:4021:5515TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP21:40Des--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU21:4021:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15126JANSHATABDI EXP21:5322:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:1515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP22:0622:115TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22:1522:2510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22:1522:2510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS22:20Des--W1A,2A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS22:2022:3515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22:2022:4525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54266SLN BSB PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14228VARUNA EXP23:20Des--M,THCC,GN
24228VARUNA EXP23:20Des--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS23:3523:4510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS23:4823:5810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP23:4823:5810F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES23:4823:5810TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSSrc08:35--M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITYSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITYSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14219BSB LKO EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESSSrc04:45--M,THCC,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXPSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXPSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc17:15--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc18:15--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESSrc18:15--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXPSrc21:05--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSrc21:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXPSrc05:15--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXPSrc14:30--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXPSrc15:35--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXSrc16:40--M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESSSrc04:45--TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATHSrc19:30--TU,TH,SU3A
53526BSB BRKA PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54268BSB DDU PASSSrc07:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54255BSB LKO PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54263BSB SLN PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54265BSB SLN PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54270BSB MGS PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54291BSB PBH PASSSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54333BSB LKO PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63226BSB PNBE MEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75112BSB GCT DMUSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSourcee20:20--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSourcee12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee06:15--F1A,2A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXPSourcee18:55--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPSourcee21:55--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 





2
27-08-2020
Press Release : DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

                                           

DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, August 25, 2020:

                In connection with Non-Interlocking work in Prayagraj Jn- Phaphamau Jn section in Northern Railway jurisdiction, 02381 Howrah- New Delhi Special train ( via-Dhanbad) commencing journey o­n 03.09.2020 and 02382  New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Dhanbad) commencing journey o­n 04.09.2020 will be diverted via Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn- Chunar Jn- Mirzapur- Prayagraj Jn route instead of its existing route via Prayagraj Jn - Prayag Jn - Phaphamau Jn-Varanasi – Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

                Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.









COMMENTS

1
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 





2
27-08-2020
Press Release : DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

                                           

DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO NI WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, August 25, 2020:

                In connection with Non-Interlocking work in Prayagraj Jn- Phaphamau Jn section in Northern Railway jurisdiction, 02381 Howrah- New Delhi Special train ( via-Dhanbad) commencing journey o­n 03.09.2020 and 02382  New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Dhanbad) commencing journey o­n 04.09.2020 will be diverted via Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn- Chunar Jn- Mirzapur- Prayagraj Jn route instead of its existing route via Prayagraj Jn - Prayag Jn - Phaphamau Jn-Varanasi – Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

                Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






1
Anil kumar- Mon May 18 10:25 2015
02070 BSB LTT PREMIUM 19/05/2015 ko kitane baje jayegi

2
ranjeet chaurasia- Mon Jul 25 21:42 2016
All map


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search