For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18611-RNC BSB EXPRESS
Ranchi to Varanasi jn | Distance-572Kms | Travel Time 12:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX750XX280XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource20:1001
2MURIMURI21:1521:205:00621
3RMTRAMGARH CANT22:2022:255:001161
4BRKABARKA KANA22:5023:0010:001201
5PTRUPATRATU23:1823:202:001411
6RAYRAY23:4923:501:001701
7KLREKHALARI00:0000:011:001772
8TORITORI00:2800:302:002052
9LTHRLATEHAR01:0001:011:002382
10BRWDBARWADIH JN01:3701:403:002782
11DTODALTONGANJ02:0502:083:003052
12GHDGARWA ROAD03:3003:4010:003392
13URDUNTARE ROAD03:5203:542:003552
14MDJMUHAMMADGANJ04:0504:061:003672
15HDNHAIDARNAGAR04:1704:181:003792
16JPLJAPLA04:2604:271:003862
17KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH04:3504:361:003932
18NBGNABENAGAR ROAD04:4404:451:004022
19BSYABARKISALALYA04:5304:541:004092
20ANHANKORAH AKORHA05:0205:031:004162
21SEBSON NAGAR05:3505:372:004322
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:4705:492:004372
23SSMSASARAM06:0106:021:004552
24KTQKUDRA06:2106:221:004802
25BBUBHABUA ROAD06:3906:401:005032
26DGODURGAUTI06:4906:501:005122
27KMSKARAMNASA07:0107:021:005232
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:5508:0510:005552
29KEIKASHI08:3908:412:005672
30BSBVARANASI JN08:55Destination5722
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2019
Change in Terminal of 18611/18612 Ranchi – Varanasi –Ranchi Express Train From Varanasi To Manduadih


 


It is notified for the information of general public that terminal of the 18611/18612 Ranchi – Varanasi –RanchiExpresstrain will be changed fromVaranasi to Manduadihfrom18.06.2019 as per the following programme :-

 

The18611Ranchi – VaranasiExpresstrain will arrive at VaranasiStation at 08.55 a.m. and will depart from there at 09.05 a.m. to arrive at Manduadihat 09.25 a.m. from 18.06.2019. Consequently , the 18612Varanasi –RanchiExpresstrain will originate fromManduadih instead of Varanasi from 18.06.2019. It will depart from Manduadih at 03.00 p.m. to arrive at Varanasi at 03.20 p.m. and depart from there at 03.30 p.m. for its o­nwardJourney to Ranchi.

…………….





2
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

Kolkata, 12th January,2019

Due to Non-Interlocking work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be Cancelled / Regulatedon the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-TatanagarJalianwalabagh Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 16.01.2019, 21.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 18.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.01.2019, 15.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 15.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.2019 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.01.2019 will remain cancelled

• 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi-Sambalpur Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 13.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 14.01.2019, 17.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 and leaving AnandVihar o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12815/12816 Puri - AnandVihar- Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 16.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n 24.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Barkakana-Garwa Road-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

 

 

 

• 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Garwa Road-Barkakana.

• 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019 & 24.01.2019 will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar-Allahabad instead of Garwa Road-Son Nagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 18632 Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ajmer o­n 19.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Allahabad-Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Sone Nagar-Garwa Road.

• 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Daya lUpadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

• 12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

 

===================






COMMENTS

1
niraj kumar tiwari- Mon Jan 26 13:28 2015
Ranchi ralway is good but reqest to start one train ranchi to jonpur


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search