For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAPLA

STATION INFO

Address: Japla Railway Station, Japla, Jharkhand 822116, India

Station Code: JPL)JAPL

Station Name: JPL)JAPLA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53347GMO PNBE LNK00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS00:2200:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH03:2203:231TU,TH,SU3A
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS04:2504:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS04:2604:271M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX04:3204:342TH3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS11:5311:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS13:3313:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ19:2719:281SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS19:2719:281TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS19:2719:281M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS20:2320:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH23:0623:071M,TU,F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2020
CONTINUATION OF RANCHI-SASARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO DECEMBER, 2020

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF RANCHI-SASARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL WITH REVISED TIMINGS UPTO DECEMBER, 2020

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2020:

With a view to cater to the rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to continue the running of 08635/08634 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Festival Special with revised timings upto December 2020.

 

08635 Ranchi-Sasaram Festival Special will leave Ranchi at 17.00 hrs daily (except Saturday) from 08.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 and will reach Sasaram at 01.00 hrs, the next day.

 

In the return direction, 08634 Sasaram-Ranchi Festival Special will leave Sasaram at 03.40 hrs daily (except Sunday) from 09.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and will reach Ranchi at 10.15 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will stop at Piska, Lohardaga, Tori, Daltangang, Garwa Road, Japla and Dehri o­n Sone between Ranchi and Sasaram.

 

 

 

........





2
No.248/2020-2123-10-2020
Chennai
DAILY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved daily special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.06866 / 06865 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will leave Thanjavur at 21.50 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore 04.30 hrs, the next day. The first service from Thanjavur will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.55 hrs and reach Thanjavur at 06.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages:  Papanasam, Kumbakonam, Aduthurai, Kutralam Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special will also stop at Sirkazhi and  Vaithiswaran Koil.

2.Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore- Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs and reach Kollam 08.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 25th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Kollam at 12.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.05 hrs the next day. The first service from Kollam will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputhur, Rajaplayam, Sankarankoil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Punnalur, Avaneswaram, Kottarakara and Kundara.

Train No. 06102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will also stop at Sivakasi.

3.Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02653 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.15 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli 04.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Similarly, Train No. 02654 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 22.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.15 hrs the next day. The first service from Tiruchchirappalli will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi, Srirangam and Tiruchchirappalli Town.

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 24th October 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search