For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAPLA

STATION INFO

Address: Japla Railway Station, Japla, Jharkhand 822116, India

Station Code: JPL)JAPL

Station Name: JPL)JAPLA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53347GMO PNBE LNK00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS00:2200:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12878NDLS RNC G RATH03:2203:231TU,TH,SU3A
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS04:2504:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS04:2604:271M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX04:3204:342TH3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS06:5206:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53611BRWD DOS PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS11:1811:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS11:5311:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS13:3313:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ19:2719:281SA3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS19:2719:281TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS19:2719:281M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53349BRWD DOS PASS20:2320:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH23:0623:071M,TU,F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI ON SONE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN

BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI o­n SONE

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

 

For the convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided that o­ne pair of Express trains will be introduced between Ranchi and Dehri o­n Sone with Train No. 18635/18636. The train will run 6 days in a week (except Saturday from Ranchi and except Sunday from Dehri o­n Sone). o­n the inaugural day (15.09.2019), the train will run as Special Train (08636) between Daltongang and Ranchi tentatively leaving Daltongang at 12.00 hrs. o­n open path timings. There will be no service from Ranchi to Daltongang o­n that day. However, regular run of 18635/18636 Ranchi–Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express will commence o­n and from 16.09.2019 from Ranchi and 17.09.19 from Dehri o­n Sone.

 

18635 Ranchi-Dehri o­n Sone Express leaving Ranchi at 17.15 hrs will reach Dehri o­n Sone at 23.30 hrs. In the return direction, 18636 Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express leaving Dehri o­n Sone at 04.00 hrs will reach Ranchi at 10.05 hrs.

The train consisting of o­ne AC-Chair Car and sevenGeneral 2nd Class/2nd Class Chair CarCoaches will have stoppages at Piska, Nagjua, Lohardaga, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road and JaplabetweenRanchi and Dehri o­n Sone.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






2
27-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS ONE MORE PAIR OF WEEKLY A.C. SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND VARANASI (26 TRIPS)


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Summer Special TrainNo.08181/08182  Ranchi- Varanasi - Ranchi Weekly A.C. Express as per following programme:-

The 08181Ranchi- Varanasi Weekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will depart from Ranchion every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015(13Trips) at 11.35 a.m. to reach Varanasi at 11.50 p.m. the same day.  In the return direction, the 08182 Varanasi - RanchiWeekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will depart from Varanasi on every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015(13Trips) at 04.00 a.m. to reach Ranchi at 03.40 p.m. the same day.

Consisting of sixteen AC III Tier coaches, the 08181/08182Ranchi- Varanasi - RanchiWeekly A.C. Express Summer Special train will stop at Muri, Ramgarh Cantt., Barka Kana, Patratu, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Japla, Nabe Nagar Road, Dehri o­n Son, Sasaram and Mughalsarai stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search