For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12878 NDLS RNC G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12878-NDLS RNC G RATH
New delhi to Ranchi | Distance-1344Kms | Travel Time 19:20Hrs | Avg Speed 70Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX855XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:0001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:5220:575:004401
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:0023:022:006341
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:1501:2510:007862
5BBUBHABUA ROAD01:5601:571:008392
6SSMSASARAM02:2502:261:008862
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:4102:432:009042
8NBGNABENAGAR ROAD03:0603:071:009402
9JPLJAPLA03:2203:231:009562
10GHDGARWA ROAD04:3804:435:0010032
11DTODALTONGANJ05:1705:192:0010362
12LTHRLATEHAR06:2206:242:0011042
13TORITORI06:4906:512:0011372
14BRKABARKA KANA08:3008:355:0012212
15RNCRANCHI11:20Destination13442
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Short Termination of Trains

·08641 Adra-Barkakana Special leaving Adra from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special leaving Tatanagar from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·08642 Barkakana-Adra Special leaving Barkakana from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special leaving Barkakana from 13.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Diversion of Trains

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaHatia-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

·18102 JammuTawi-Tatanagar Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 15.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri-Tatanagar.

 

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 17.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

 

 

.........





2
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search