For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARWA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Garhwa Road Railway Station, Garwa Road, Jharkhand 822124, India

Station Code: GHD)GARWA ROA

Station Name: GHD)GARWA ROAD

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19607AII WKLY EXP00:0300:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS00:1300:185SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP01:0201:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:2001:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:2001:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:2001:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX03:0003:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS03:3003:4010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX03:3003:4010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS03:3003:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI04:1004:155W,SA1A,2A,3A
53351BRWD CAR PASS04:1804:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12878NDLS RNC G RATH04:3804:435TU,TH,SU3A
53611BRWD DOS PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP08:2608:304M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP09:1509:205TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS11:1611:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP11:3011:355W,F,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP12:2412:262TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS13:5914:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXP14:4714:503M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53349BRWD DOS PASS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX20:3020:322M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:1021:2010SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS21:1021:2010TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH22:3022:355M,TU,F3A
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:5022:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX23:0023:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK23:0523:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS23:0523:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS23:3223:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2019
INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI ON SONE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN

BETWEEN RANCHI AND DEHRI o­n SONE

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

 

For the convenience of the travelling passengers, it has been decided that o­ne pair of Express trains will be introduced between Ranchi and Dehri o­n Sone with Train No. 18635/18636. The train will run 6 days in a week (except Saturday from Ranchi and except Sunday from Dehri o­n Sone). o­n the inaugural day (15.09.2019), the train will run as Special Train (08636) between Daltongang and Ranchi tentatively leaving Daltongang at 12.00 hrs. o­n open path timings. There will be no service from Ranchi to Daltongang o­n that day. However, regular run of 18635/18636 Ranchi–Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express will commence o­n and from 16.09.2019 from Ranchi and 17.09.19 from Dehri o­n Sone.

 

18635 Ranchi-Dehri o­n Sone Express leaving Ranchi at 17.15 hrs will reach Dehri o­n Sone at 23.30 hrs. In the return direction, 18636 Dehri o­n Sone-Ranchi Express leaving Dehri o­n Sone at 04.00 hrs will reach Ranchi at 10.05 hrs.

The train consisting of o­ne AC-Chair Car and sevenGeneral 2nd Class/2nd Class Chair CarCoaches will have stoppages at Piska, Nagjua, Lohardaga, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road and JaplabetweenRanchi and Dehri o­n Sone.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






2
11-09-2019
Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO

Tree plantation drive was carried out by North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, Headquarters, Allahabad led by Mrs. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO and members of the organization at Park No. 01 in Railgaon Colony, Subedarganj. o­n this occasion, saplings were also planted by the children coming to play in the park regularly.

Besides plantation, new swings were also provided in park & renovated old swing inaugurated. o­n this occasion, Secretary Mrs. Urmila Ojha, Treasurer Mrs. Nirupama Srivastava, Mrs. Namrata Mishra, Mrs. Satya Lakshmi Valluri, Mrs. Alka Mehta, Mrs. Vijayanti Kumar, Mrs. Supriya Sinha, Mrs. Kavita Talwar, Dr. Mrs. Ritu Agarwal and Geetanjali VermaOther members of the organization were present.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search