For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARWA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Garhwa Road Railway Station, Garwa Road, Jharkhand 822124, India

Station Code: GHD)GARWA ROA

Station Name: GHD)GARWA ROAD

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19607AII WKLY EXP00:0300:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS00:0300:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS00:1300:185SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP01:0201:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP01:2001:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP01:2001:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:2001:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01:5001:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX03:0003:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13348PALAMOU EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS03:3003:4010M,TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX03:3003:4010TH3A,SL,GN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS03:3003:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNI04:1004:155W,SA1A,2A,3A
53351BRWD CAR PASS04:1804:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12878NDLS RNC G RATH04:3804:435TU,TH,SU3A
53611BRWD DOS PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP08:2608:304M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
53350DOS BRWD PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP09:1509:205TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53525BRKA BSB PASS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS11:1611:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP11:3011:355W,F,SUUNRESERVED
53357BRKA DOS PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP12:2412:262TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS13:5914:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXP14:4714:503M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53526BSB BRKA PASS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53358DOS BRKA PASS15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53349BRWD DOS PASS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX20:3020:322M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:1021:2010SA3A,SL,GN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS21:1021:2010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18612MUV RNC EXPRESS21:1021:2010TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53612DOS BRWD PASS21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12877RNC GARIB RATH22:3022:355M,TU,F3A
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP22:5022:555TH,SU1A,2A,3A
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX23:0023:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53347GMO PNBE LNK23:0523:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13347PALAMOU EXPRESS23:0523:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS23:3223:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3008-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 30, SWR HARNESSING SOLAR ENERGY

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 30 Dt: 08.05.2022

                  SWR HARNESSING SOLAR ENERGY

·SWR has installed a total of 4656.60 KWp Solar panels at Service buildings and major stations so far

·Solar Panels provided at 120 stations

·It is planned to install solar panels further at 26  stations in the current financial year

·The solar electricity generation during last financial year in SWR was 46.11 Lakh Units resulting in saving of Rs. 1.96 Crores

·70% of electricity requirement of SSS Hubballi station during the year 2021-22 was  met through solar energy

South Western Railway is o­ne of the zones which has taken giant strides aimed at energy conservation. o­ne of the significant actions taken in this direction has been the installation of solar panels at stations, service buildings, LC gates etc. across the zone. This will not o­nly help in meeting power needs of all the stations but also save expenditure for the Railways.

South Western Railway has installed a total of 4656.60 KWp Solar panels at Service buildings and major stations so far.  The Zone has provided solar panels at 120 stations rooftop (covering all major stations – SSS Hubballi, KSR Bengaluru, Mysuru, Yesvantpur etc.)  and 07 service buildings (Zonal Headquarters Rail Soudha, Divisional Railway Manager’s Office-Hubballi, Divisional Railway Manager’s Office-Bengaluru, Divisional Railway Manager’s Office - Mysuru, Railway Hospital-Hubballi, Parcel Office Bengaluru, Railway Hospital -Bengaluru).  Both the Workshops in Zone (Hubballi Workshop-1045 KWp Capacity; Mysuru Workshop-500 KWp Capacity) and both the Sheds, Krishnarajapuram Diesel Shed (240 KWp), Hubballi EMD Shed (640 KWp) have also been provided with Solar Roof top plants.   In addition, 295 Level Crossing gates are provided with Solar Panels.

The solar electricity generation during last financial year in SWR was 46.11 Lakh Units resulting in saving in electricity bills to the tune of Rs. 1.96 Crores.   It's estimated that nearly 70% of electricity requirement of SSS Hubballi station during the year 2021-22 (Total energy consumption- 4.8 Lakh Units) was met through solar energy.  83% of Energy requirement of Hubballi workshop (with second highest energy consumption in SWR of 13.51 Lakh Units) is being met from solar energy.  60% of Energy requirement of Hubballi EMD shed with 1.13 Lakh unit annual consumption is being met from Solar power.

In the year 2021-22, 250 KWp Solar Panels installed at Rail Soudha have generated 2.75 Lakh Units of energy resulting in a saving of Rs.15.51 Lakh. 320 KWp Solar Panels installed at Hubballi Divisional Railway Manager’s Office has generated 84,294 Units of electricity in the last financial year resulting in a saving of Rs. 2.80 Lakh.  The 80 KWp Solar panels at Bengaluru Divisional Railway Manager’s Office have generated 94,115 Units of energy during the last financial year resulting in a savings of Rs. 4.25 Lakh. From the 100 KWp Solar installation at Mysuru Divisional Railway Manager’s Office, 1.28 Lakh Units of energy have been generated during 2021-22 which has resulted in a saving of Rs.5.11 Lakh.

In the same period, 1045kWp Solar Panels installed at Hubballi Workshop generated 11.21 Lakh units of Solar Energy which contributed Rs.47.28 Lakh as savings and 500kWp solar panels at Mysore Workshop generated 5.36 Lakh units of solar energy contributing Rs. 18.40 Lakh as savings.

The generation of 6.77 Lakh units, 2.46 Lakh units and 1.80 Lakh units has been contributed by 640 kWp solar panels in Hubballi EMD shed, 240kWp solar panels in Krishnarajapuram Diesel Shed and 170kWp solar panels in IOH Shed respectively, in which, all three of them together contributed Rs. 52.04 Lakh of savings.

During the 2021-22, financial year,  Solar Panels at SSS Hubballi station has generated 3.38 Lakh Units of energy, 80 KWp Solar Panels at Yesvantpur Railway Station has generated 0.95 Lakh Units and 110 KWp Solar Panel at Mysuru Railway Station has generated 1.42 Lakh Units. These stations altogether generated savings of Rs. 21.42 Lakhs. 

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager/ SWR said that South Western Railway is planning to install solar panels further at 26 stations in the present financial year.  Shri Kishore said that Railway is tapping this clean energy and same will accelerate the Railways’ mission of becoming a ‘Net Zero Carbon Emission Railway’ by 2030.

The team  headed by Shri Jaipal Singh, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, and led  at Divisional level by Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager/Hubballi, Shri Rahul Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager/Mysuru and Shri Shyam Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru in their respective Divisions, is working diligently to meet the target, Shri Kishore said.

ನೈರುತ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆಯಿಂದಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯಬಳಕೆ

ನೈರುತ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆಯುಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನುಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಮೂಲಕಶಕ್ತಿಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆಯಗುರಿಯನ್ನುಸಾಧಿಸಲುಮಹತ್ವದಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನುಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿವಲಯದಾದ್ಯಂತನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು, ಸೇವಾಕಟ್ಟಡಗಳು, ಲೆವೆಲ್ಕ್ರಾಸಿಂಗ್ಗೇಟ್ಗಳುಮತ್ತಿತರಕಡೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳನ್ನುಅಳವಡಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆಇದರಿಂದನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಅಗತ್ಯವುಪೂರೈಕೆಯಾಗುವುದರಜೊತೆಗೆರೈಲ್ವೆಯ  ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಮೇಲಿನವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿಯೂಸಹಾಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ

ಸೇವಾಕಟ್ಟಡಗಳು, ಪ್ರಮುಖನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿನೈರುತ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆಯುಇದುವರೆಗೆಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ  4656.60 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳನ್ನುಅಳವಡಿಸಿದೆನೈರುತ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆಯು120 ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳಛಾವಣಿಗಳಮೇಲೆ (ಪ್ರಮುಖನಿಲ್ದಾಣಗಳು- ಎಸ್‌.ಎಸ್‌.ಎಸ್‌. ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಕೆ.ಎಸ್‌.ಆರ್‌.ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು, ಮೈಸೂರು, ಯಶವಂತಪುರಇತ್ಯಾದಿ) ಮತ್ತು7 ಸೇವಾಕಟ್ಟಡಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (ನೈರುತ್ಯರೈಲ್ವೆಯಪ್ರಧಾನಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯವಾದರೈಲ್ಸೌಧ, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ,ಬೆಂಗಳೂರುಮತ್ತುಮೈಸೂರಿನವಿಭಾಗೀಯರೈಲ್ವೆವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳುಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿಮತ್ತುಬೆಂಗಳೂರಿನರೈಲ್ವೆಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳುಹಾಗೂಬೆಂಗಳೂರಿನಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ) ಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳನ್ನುಒದಗಿಸಿದೆವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್ಗಳು(ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್‌-1045 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ.; ಮೈಸೂರುವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್‌-500 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಮತ್ತುಶೆಡ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೂಸಹಾಛಾವಣಿಯಮೇಲೆಸೌರಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನುಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ.   ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜಪುರಂಡೀಸೆಲ್ಶೆಡ್‌ (240 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ.), ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ.ಎಮ್‌.ಡಿ. ಶೆಡ್‌ (640 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ.) ಗಳಲ್ಲಿಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳನ್ನುಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆಜೊತೆಗೆ295 ಲೆವೆಲ್ಕ್ರಾಸಿಂಗ್ಗೇಟ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿಸೌರಫಲಕಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ

ಕಳೆದಆರ್ಥಿಕವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯಮೂಲಕಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ46.11 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದುವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಬಿಲ್ನಲ್ಲಿ1.96 ಕೋಟಿರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ.  2021-22 ನೇಆರ್ಥಿಕವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಒಟ್ಟಾರೆವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಅಗತ್ಯತೆಯಸುಮಾರು70% ಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯಿಂದಲೇಪೂರೈಕೆಯಾಗಿದೆಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್83% ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಅಗತ್ಯವನ್ನು (ಒಟ್ಟುವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಅಗತ್ಯವು13.51 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ಗಳುಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯಮೂಲಕಪೂರೈಸಲಾಗಿದೆಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ.ಎಮ್‌.ಡಿ. ಶೆಡ್ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ1.13 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ಗಳವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಬಳಕೆಯಪೈಕಿ  60% ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ತನ್ನುಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಯಮೂಲಕಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ

2021-22 ನೇಆರ್ಥಿಕವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ, ರೈಲ್ಸೌಧದಲ್ಲಿಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ 250 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ2.75 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು 15.51 ಲಕ್ಷರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿವಿಭಾಗೀಯರೈಲ್ವೆವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ 320 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ84,294 ಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು2.80 ಲಕ್ಷರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆಬೆಂಗಳೂರುವಿಭಾಗೀಯರೈಲ್ವೆವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ 80 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ 94,115 ಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು 4.25 ಲಕ್ಷರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆಮೈಸೂರುವಿಭಾಗೀಯರೈಲ್ವೆವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ 100 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ1.28 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು 5.11 ಲಕ್ಷರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ.   

ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್ನಲ್ಲಿಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ 1045 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ 11.21 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗುವಮೂಲಕ   47.28 ಲಕ್ಷರೂಪಾಯಿಗಳಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗಿದೆ.  ಮೈಸೂರುವರ್ಕ್ಷಾಪ್500 ಕೆ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಪಿ. ಸೌರಫಲಕಗಳಿಂದ 5.36 ಲಕ್ಷಯುನಿಟ್ಸೌರಶಕ್ತಿಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು18.40 ಲಕ್


2
42/2022-2306-05-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway celebrates 67th Railway Week 37 Efficiency Shields awarded 41 Gazetted, 157 non-gazetted and 11 Group awards were presented for outstanding performance


The 67Th  Railway Week award distribution of Southern Railway was held today, 06Th  of May 2022 at ICF Dr. Ambedkar Arangam, Chennai.  Railway Week is celebrated all over the Indian Railway network every year  in commemoration of the first train run o n Indian soil o n 16th April, 1853 from Bori Bunder to Thane. 


Shri B. G. Mallya , General Manager, Southern Railway was the Chief Guest of the function and distributed Shields to various Divisions/ Departments/ Workshops and Individual/Group Awards to officers and staff for their meritorious performance,  in the presence of Shri K. Harikrishnan, Principal Chief Personnel Officer and Shri P. Mahesh, Senior Dy. General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, Southern Railway. Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers, Smt. Renuka G. Mallya, President, Southern Railway Women’s Headquarters Organisation, Representatives of the Labour Unions, Officers and Staff of all the six divisions participated in the function.


Shri K. Harikrishnan, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, Southern Railway welcomed the gathering.  


Speaking at the function, B. G. Mallya, General Manager, Southern Railway lauded the officials of Construction, Engineering and other departments for their illustrious efforts in the execution of significant infrastructural projects across the zone.  Stressing that for Southern Railway ‘Safety first’ is the strongest buzzword, he appreciated the Safety department for the ‘Zero’ accident record during 2021-22. Calling for active contribution from the freight wing to double up loading in tune with IR’s ambitious plan, he commended their matchless efforts in achieving 30.56 Million Tonnes loading during the last fiscal. Further, he praised the Security department, which, in coordination with Signal & Telecommunications wing have stepped up the installation of CCTV cameras under ‘Nirbhaya fund’ in 43 stations.   He shared his accolades to the Personnel Department, Unions and various associations for maintaining harmonious industrial relations.  Congratulating the awardees for their meritorious work, General Manager stated that, employees, being the greatest strength of the organisation, should stay healthy and practice holistic health habits like yoga and meditation.


 37 Efficiency Shields were awarded to Divisions/Workshops/Units for outstanding performance in different areas of railway working for the year 2021-22.


41 Gazetted and 157 non-gazetted staff were honoured with General Manager’s (Individual) Awards.  Group Awards were presented to 11 Groups from various departments.


General Manager’s Inter Divisional overall Efficiency Shield was bagged by Tiruchchirappalli Division. Shri Manish Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager and Divisional Officers received the Shield from the General Manager.  Palakkad Division bagged the Runners up Shield for Overall Efficiency and was received by Shri Trilok Kothari, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad and Divisional Officers.


Among other performance efficiency shields, Chennai & Salem Divisions jointly bagged Commercial Efficiency Shield.   Chennai Division also bagged Engineering & Manpower Efficiency Shields.  Palakkad Division bagged Mechanical, Security, Signal and Telecommunication and Inter-Divisional Rajbhasha Rolling Shields.  Salem Division also bagged Electrical, Operating and Accounts Efficiency Shields.  Madurai Division bagged RailMadad Efficiency Shield while Trivandrum Division bagged Planning-Work Study Efficiency Shield.


Among workshops, Golden Rock Workshop won the Green Shield for adopting various energy efficient and eco-friendly practices.  


Sri B. Bhaskar , senior inspector, civil defence, S. Rly,  has been awarded with President gold medal for his meritorious service in Civil Defence. In his three decades-long service, he enrolled 2340 volunteers in the Civil Defence  Organisation and produced 30 instructors for the National Disaster Response Force academy (NDRF) at Nagpur  . During the COVID pandemic period he conducted o­nline classes to 1736 railway employees o­n disaster management, first aid, fire fighting and emergency methods of rescue.


Seven employees of the Zone who received Railway-Board level awards were also felicitated.


An audio visual, ‘Southern Railway:Grow-Progress-Prosper’, was played during the event showcasing the performance highlights and robust initiatives of the Zone during the financial year 2021-22.


YouTube link to the video is as under:

https://youtu.be/joJiAeupe38


The event concluded with the vote of thanks proposed by Shri S.N. Karuppannaswamy, Chief Personnel Officer (IR), Southern Railway.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search