For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11447-SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Jabalpur to Howrah jn | Distance-1151Kms | Travel Time 28:40Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JBPJABALPURSource23:5001
2SHRSIHORA ROAD00:2000:222:00392
3KTESKATNI SOUTH01:0501:105:00902
4KHBJKHANNA BANJARI02:2302:252:001412
5VSTBIJAYSOTA02:5302:541:001722
6BEHRBEOHARI03:1503:205:002022
7MWJMARWASGRAM04:0304:052:002492
8SGAMSAREIGRAM04:5304:552:002942
9BRGWBARGAWAN06:0806:102:003312
10SGRLSINGRAULI07:3807:4810:003512
11OBROBRA DAM08:4808:502:004022
12CPUCHOPAN09:1509:4025:004142
13RNQRENUKUT10:3010:355:004562
14DXNDUDDHINAGAR11:2411:251:004782
15WDMWYNDHAMGANJ11:4311:441:005002
16NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:4911:545:005122
17GHQGARHWA12:2812:302:005462
18GHDGARWA ROAD12:4512:505:005562
19DTODALTONGANJ13:2413:295:005892
20BRWDBARWADIH JN13:5413:595:006162
21CPDRCHHIPADOHAR14:0514:072:006262
22LTHRLATEHAR14:3714:392:006572
23TORITORI15:1215:142:006902
24MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ15:2415:262:007122
25KLREKHALARI15:4715:492:007182
26RAYRAY15:5715:592:007252
27PTRUPATRATU16:3216:375:007542
28BRKABARKA KANA17:3017:5525:007742
29RRMERANCHI ROAD18:1218:142:007832
30CNPRCHAINPUR18:2618:282:007952
31GMIAGUMIA19:0719:092:008262
32BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:3019:322:008322
33BRMOBERMO20:0020:022:008412
34PUSPHUSRO20:2320:252:008462
35BHMEBHANDARIDAH21:0021:022:008512
36CRPCHANDRAPURA21:2821:302:008582
37KTHKATRASGARH22:1022:122:008792
38DHNDHANBAD JN23:1823:235:008922
39KMMEKUMARDUBI00:0800:102:009313
40ULTKULTI00:1700:192:009373
41ASNASANSOL JN00:3900:478:009513
42RNGRANIGANJ01:0801:102:009693
43DGRDURGAPUR01:3001:322:009933
44BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:3302:374:0010563
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:30Destination11513
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
23-02-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 22, 2022:

Due to Non-interlocking work at Dumri Bihar & Danea for commissioning of doubling work with Dumri Bihar in Dhanbad Division of East Central Railway o­n 21.02.2022, 22.02.2022 & 23.02.2022. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

Diversion

• 19608 Madar Jn - Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Barkakana - Muri – Bokaro Steel City - Chandrapura instead of Barkakana – Gumia – Phusro - Chandrapura. 

Moreover, 11447 Jabalpur - Howrah Express (journey commencing 22.02.2022) will be controlled for 1½ hours in East Central Railway system.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search