For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GARHWA

STATION INFO

Address: Garhwa Railway Station, Garhwa, Jharkhand 822114, India

Station Code: GHQ)GARHW

Station Name: GHQ)GARHWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 98

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX03:4303:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53351BRWD CAR PASS04:3204:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14370TRIVENI EXP08:0408:062M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR08:1608:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24370TRIVENI EXP08:4308:452TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53344CPU GMO PASS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXP11:1511:172W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12874JHARKHAND EXP12:0012:022TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18613RNC CPU EXP14:5815:002M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX20:4020:422M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX21:5521:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP23:2523:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-08-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 2nd August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be diverted as under :-

· 18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Express leaving Santragachi o­n 05.08.2022, 12.08.2022 and 19.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

· 18010 Ajmer-Santragachi-Express leaving Ajmer o­n 07.08.2022 and 14.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri.

 

· 18613 Ranchi-Chopan Express leaving Ranchi o­n 04.08.2022, 06.08.2022, 08.08.2022, 11.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 18.08.2022 and 20.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

· 18614 Chopan-Ranchi Express leaving Chopan o­n 05.08.2022, 07.08.2022, 10.08.2022, 12.08.2022, 14.08.2022, 17.08.2022 and 19.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaGarhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi.

 

.........





2
01-08-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Short Termination of Trains

·08641 Adra-Barkakana Special leaving Adra from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special leaving Tatanagar from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·08642 Barkakana-Adra Special leaving Barkakana from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special leaving Barkakana from 13.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Diversion of Trains

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaHatia-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

·18102 JammuTawi-Tatanagar Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 15.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri-Tatanagar.

 

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 17.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

 

 

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search