For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12874 JHARKHAND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12874-JHARKHAND EXP
Anand vihar trm to Hatia | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 24:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee19:4001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:5001:555:004272
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:2004:3010:006212
4CARCHUNAR06:2006:255:007422
5SBDRSONBHADRA08:0808:135:008182
6CPUCHOPAN09:4510:0015:008452
7RNQRENUKUT10:4410:462:008862
8NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:3011:322:009422
9GHQGARHWA12:0012:022:009762
10GHDGARWA ROAD12:2412:262:009862
11DTODALTONGANJ12:5813:013:0010192
12BRWDBARWADIH JN13:2613:315:0010462
13LTHRLATEHAR14:1414:162:0010872
14TORITORI14:4914:512:0011202
15PTRUPATRATU16:1016:133:0011842
16BRKABARKA KANA16:4017:0020:0012042
17RMTRAMGARH CANT17:1317:152:0012092
18MURIMURI18:0818:102:0012622
19RNCRANCHI19:2519:3510:0013272
20HTEHATIA19:55Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Use of ArogyamSetu app by Railway employeesin fight against Covid-19. North Central Railway Scouts& Guides joining hands to help poor & needy during lockdown. On 03.04.20 NCR inhouse production of mask more than 15000 and sanitizer cose to 700 litres.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 04.04.20

Use of ArogyamSetu app by Railway employeesin fight against Covid-19. North Central Railway Scouts& Guides joining hands to help poor & needy during lockdown. o­n 03.04.20 NCR inhouse production of mask more than 15000 and sanitizer cose to 700 litres.

Indian Railways, the biggest transport utility of the country, has been taking a series of proactive measures to fight COVID-19 pandemic besides sustained efforts to run goods and parcel trains to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities acrossthe length and breadth of the nation. North Central Railway o­ne of the most important Zonal Railway providing connectivity between North to East , West and South has been o­n the forefront in this unprecedented endeavor of Indian Railways against Corona Virus . Following steps/initiatives taken o­n North Central Railway were reviewed by GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry in video conference o­n 04.04.20

1.GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry stressed that safety in train operation must remain our prime focusarea . He said that it is important that we ensure disruption free service to continue good work done by Railways .

2.Ministry of Railway o­n 04.04.20 has advised that ArogyaSetuan app developed by Ministry of Ayush can be quite helpful in fight against COVID-19 to students , faculty/teacher Railway employeesand their families. Further it is also advised that Ministry of Ayush has also developed a protocol o­n immunity boosting measures for selfcare for Railway Servants and their family members. This app can be downloaded from Google playstore/iOS app store from following links:


3.As addressed by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n 3rd April, 2020, Railwayemployees and their family members may light Candles orDiyas, torches or mobile flashlights for 9 minutes at 9 PM o­n the 5th of April(Sunday) to realize the power of light and to highlight the objective for which we all are fighting together. However, no o­ne should assemble in colonies or road or anywhere outside their houses.

4.North Central Railway’s St. John Ambulance Brigadehasvolunteered to render their services in this fight against CCOVID-19. Brigade personnel have joined Central Hospital Prayagraj teamand helping them in 100% thermal scanning of persons coming to hospital at entrance .

5.Scouts and Guides wing of North Central Railway who are known for their selfless service to society in all times of need have also joined hands in this fight against COVID-19 pandemic. Scouts and guides wing of NCR distributed 50 ration packets among poor families in Agra while food packets were distributed in Prayagraj . Besidesserving to these helpless persons, Scouts and guides also served tea , biscuits during night to our security personnel deployed at stations . With such humanitarian support coming from various individual and collective efforts ofRPF , Scouts & Guides etc,NCR has been able to serve meals to many needy persons as per following details .

Division

Meals served o­n 03.04.20

Cumulative meals served (In nos.)

Prayagraj

764

2151

Jhansi

188

1624

Agra

1382

12874

Total

2334

16649

6.As per advisory from the office of principal scientific advisor to government of India it has been suggested that people who are not suffering from medical condition or having breathing difficulties may use the handmade reusable face cover, particularly when they step out of their houses. North Central Railway has already taken up production such reusable mask for use of our employees working in field who are not having any medical problems and in-house production of sanitizer is also being done.

Division/Workshop

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

03.04.20

Cumulative

On 03.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

10600

37397

100

1645

Jhansi

206

4681

0

1000

Agra

3598

5348

597

1672

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

2200

0

0

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

400

1400

0

0

Total

15004

51026

697

4317





2
03-03-2020
Route diversion of trains in view of infrastructure and maintenance works

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 02.03.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलप्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:-  

1.  गाड़ी सं. 12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग गढ़वा रोड -चोपन -चुनार के स्थान पर गढ़वा रोड-डेहरी ऑन सोन-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार के रास्ते चलेगी

2. गाड़ी सं. 12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.) हटिया एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.03.2020, 04.03.2020 एवँ 06.03.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग चुनार-चोपन-गढ़वा रोड के स्थान पर चुनार-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-डेहरी ऑन सोन-गढ़वा रोड के रास्ते चलेगी






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search