For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12874 JHARKHAND EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12874-JHARKHAND EXP
Anand vihar trm to Hatia | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 24:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSourcee19:4001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:5001:555:004272
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:2004:3010:006212
4CARCHUNAR06:2006:255:007422
5SBDRSONBHADRA08:0808:135:008182
6CPUCHOPAN09:4510:0015:008452
7RNQRENUKUT10:4410:462:008862
8NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:3011:322:009422
9GHQGARHWA12:0012:022:009762
10GHDGARWA ROAD12:2412:262:009862
11DTODALTONGANJ12:5813:013:0010192
12BRWDBARWADIH JN13:2613:315:0010462
13LTHRLATEHAR14:1414:162:0010872
14TORITORI14:4914:512:0011202
15PTRUPATRATU16:1016:133:0011842
16BRKABARKA KANA16:4017:0020:0012042
17RMTRAMGARH CANT17:1317:152:0012092
18MURIMURI18:0818:102:0012622
19RNCRANCHI19:2519:3510:0013272
20HTEHATIA19:55Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2019
Cancelation and regulation of trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि अलीगढ़-गाजियाबाद खण्‍ड के मारीपत स्‍टेशन पर यार्ड रीमाडलिंग हेतु प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं. एवं स्‍टेशन से - तक

प्रारंभिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

1

15483 अलीपुरद्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली

06.04.19, 10.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19

2

15484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुरद्वार जं.

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

3

12419 लखनऊ-नई दिल्‍ली

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

4

12420 नई दिल्‍ली- लखनऊ

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

5

12817 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

10.04.19, 12.04.19

6

12818 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

11.04.19, 13.04.19

7

12873 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

11.04.19

8

12874 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

12.04.19

9

12397 गया-नई दिल्‍ली

13.04.19

10

12398 नई दिल्‍ली- गया

14.04.19

11

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

13.04.19

12

14006 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)- सीतामढ़ी

14.04.19

13

15707 कटिहार-अमृतसर

12.04.19

14

15708 अमृतसर - कटिहार

14.04.19

15

64112 शकूरबस्‍ती-दनकौर ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

16

64107 दनकौर - दिल्‍ली ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

17

64152 अलीगढ़-दिल्‍ली मेमू

13.04.19, 14.04.19

18

2

29-11-2017
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION PLAN FOR MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOG

Add English content here         दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

                SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

  PRESS RELEASE

         CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION PLAN FOR MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOG

Kolkata, Nov.29, 2017:

      In order to manage train operations in the upcoming foggy season 2017-18, it has been decided to cancel and reduce the frequency of the following trains from 04.12.17 to 13.02.18 as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:

Train No.

Train Name

From – To

Dates of cancellation from

originating station

12873`

Jharkhand-Swarna Jayanti Express

Hatia-Anand Vihar

4.12.17, 5.12.17, 7.12.17, 11.12.17, 12.12.17, 14.12.17, 18.12.17,19.12.17, 21.12.17, 25.12.17, 26.12.17, 28.12.17, 1.1.18, 2.1.18, 4.1.18, 8.1.18, 9.1.18, 11.1.18, 15.1.18, 16.1.18, 18.1.18,  22.1.18, 23.1.18,  25.1.18,  29.1.18, 30.1.18, 1.2.18, 5.2.18, 6.2.18, 8.2.18, 12.2.18 & 13.2.18

12874

Jharkhand-Swarna Jayanti Express

Anand Vihar – Hatia

5.12.17, 6.12.17, 8.12.17, 12.12.17, 13.12.17, 15.12.17, 19.12.17, 20.12.17, 22.12.17, 26.12.17, 27.12.17, 29.12.17, 2.1.18, 3.1.18, 5.1.18, 9.1.18, 10.1.18, 12.1.18, 16.1.18, 17.1.18, 19.1.18,  23.1.18, 24.1.18,  26.1.18,  30.1.18,  31.1.18,  2.2.18, 6.2.18, 7.2.18, 9.2.18 & 13.2.18

     Frequency Reduction of Trains:

Train No.

Train Name

From – To

Days of

cancellation

Dates of cancellation from

originating station

12365

Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Patna-Ranchi

Every Friday

8.12.17, 15.12.17, 22.12.17, 29.12.17, 5.1.18, 12.1.18, 19.1.18, 26.1.18, 2.2.18 & 9.2.18

12366

Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Ranchi-Patna

Every Friday

8.12.17, 15.12.17, 22.12.17, 29.12.17, 5.1.18, 12.1.18, 19.1.18, 26.1.18, 2.2.18 & 9.2.18

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit