For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHOPAN

STATION INFO

Address: Chopan, Uttar Pradesh 231205, India

Station Code: CPU)CHOPA

Station Name: CPU)CHOPAN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 181

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS02:2502:5025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP02:2502:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS02:2502:4520F2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP04:2504:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP05:3505:5722M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP05:3505:4510TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP05:3505:5520TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP05:3505:4510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EX06:3806:5820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
23346SKTN BSB INTER06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13346BSB INTERCITY EXP07:2307:5027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51675KTE CPU PASS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53351BRWD CAR PASS08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP09:1509:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12874JHARKHAND EXP09:4510:0015TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS17:1518:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53352CAR BRWD PASS17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18613RNC CPU EXP17:45Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS18:0018:3030TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS18:0018:3030M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EX18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13345SGRL INTERCITY19:1019:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51678SKTN CPU PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13345SGRL INTERCITY19:1019:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS21:5022:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51679KTE CPU PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP22:2522:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP22:2522:5025M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS22:2522:5025W2A,3A,SL,GN
53346ALD CPU PASS23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12873JHARKHAND S J EX23:3023:4515M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51680CPU KTE PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51676CPU KMZ PASSSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51677CPU SKTN PASSSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXPSrc09:00--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
53345CPU ALD PASSSrc04:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
23345BSB SKTN LINK INTERCITYSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14372CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPRSrc05:57--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-interlocking work at Chopan station in connection with Electronic Interlocking at Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

 01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Obra Dam-Salai Banwa instead of Obra Dam-Chopan-Salai Banwa.

 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09607 Kolkata - Madar Jn. Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Special (journey commencing o­n 24.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 03025 Howrah – Bhopal Special (journey commencing o­n 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 

 






2
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search