For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18010-SANTRAGACHI EXP
Ajmer jn to Santragachi jn | Distance-2006Kms | Travel Time 42:40Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24151640XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource19:2501
2BHLBHILWARA21:3021:355:001321
3CORCHITTAURGARH23:0023:2020:001861
4BUDIBUNDI01:0301:052:003202
5KOTAKOTA JN01:5502:1520:003582
6BAZBARAN03:0803:102:004242
7GUNAGUNA05:5506:0510:005432
8ASKNASHOK NAGAR06:4506:472:005872
9MNVMUNGAOLI07:2107:232:006332
10SGOSAUGOR10:3010:355:007332
11DMODAMOH12:0012:022:008112
12KMZKATNI MURWARA14:1514:2510:009202
13SGRLSINGRAULI20:5521:0510:0011792
14CPUCHOPAN22:2522:5025:0012432
15GHDGARWA ROAD01:2001:255:0013843
16DTODALTONGANJ01:5601:593:0014173
17BRWDBARWADIH JN02:2202:275:0014453
18LTHRLATEHAR03:1003:122:0014853
19TORITORI03:3603:382:0015183
20BRKABARKA KANA06:0506:2520:0016023
21MURIMURI07:1807:202:0016603
22TATATATANAGAR JN09:5510:0510:0017643
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN12:0712:1710:0018983
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:05Destination20063
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.81 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-08-2022
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 2nd August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be diverted as under :-

· 18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Express leaving Santragachi o­n 05.08.2022, 12.08.2022 and 19.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

· 18010 Ajmer-Santragachi-Express leaving Ajmer o­n 07.08.2022 and 14.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri.

 

· 18613 Ranchi-Chopan Express leaving Ranchi o­n 04.08.2022, 06.08.2022, 08.08.2022, 11.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 18.08.2022 and 20.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

· 18614 Chopan-Ranchi Express leaving Chopan o­n 05.08.2022, 07.08.2022, 10.08.2022, 12.08.2022, 14.08.2022, 17.08.2022 and 19.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaGarhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi.

 

.........





2
30-07-2022
RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SERVICES OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 30th July, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the service of following Express trains as per the schedule given below:-

 

·22897/22898 Howrah - Digha-Howrah Express w.e.f 01.08.2022 both from Howrah and Digha.

·22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express w.e.f 06.08.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f09.08.2022 from Bhuj.

·18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express w.e.f 05.08.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 07.08.2022 from Ajmer.

·20828/20827 Santragachi-Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express w.e.f 03.08.2022 from Santragachi and w.e.f 04.08.2022 from Jabalpur.

22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express

22897 Howrah-Digha Express will leave Howrah daily at 14.25 hrs and will reach Digha at 17.50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 22898 Digha-Howrah Express will depart Digha daily at 18.25 hrs and will reach Howrah at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

 

22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj- Shalimar Express

22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will leave Shalimar every Saturday at 20.20 hrs and will reach Bhuj at 14.45 hrs, the third day. In the return direction, 22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will depart Bhuj every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs and will reach Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the third day.

18009/18010 Santragachi-Ajmer-Santragachi Express

 

18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Express will leave Santragachi every Friday at 13.00 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.55 hrs, the third day. In the return direction, 18010 Ajmer- Santragachi Express will depart Ajmer every Sunday at 23.30 hrs and will reach Santragachi at 14.30 hrs, the third day.

 

20828/20827 Santragachi - Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express

20828 Santragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will leave Santragachi every Wednesday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Jabalpur at 15.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will depart Jabalpur every Thursday at 20.35 hrs and will reach Santragachi at 15.30 hrs, the next day.

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search