For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/58 & 6130-11-2020
Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Railways will run special train (four days a week) between Mumbai and Nagercoil and superfast special train between Mumbai and Varanasi as per details given below:

 

1. Mumbai-Nagercoil Special Train (4 days week)

 

06340 special will leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri from 7.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19.15 hrs next day.

06339 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat from 8.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagercoil 10.20 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06339 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madanpalle Road, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Tiruppatur, Salem, Namakkal (for 06340 o­nly), Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

REERVATION: Bookings for the fully reserved special train no. 06339 will open o­n 2.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

2. Mumbai-Varanasi Special Train (daily)

02193 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 03.30 hrs next day.

02194 superfast special will leave Varanasi at 10.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Shridham, Madan Mahal (for 02193 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Kashi

 

NOTE:

01093/01094 Mumbai-Varanasi special is classified as superfast with new number 02193/02194 w.e.f. 1.12.2020.

Due to system constraint train no.01093 will be defined as superfast and superfast charges will be collected till the new 02193 is defined in the system.Passengers already booked their tickets o­n this train for journeys from 1.12.2020 and beyond will have to pay pending superfast charges o­n train.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/58 & 61

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
301/2020-21 30-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                 


The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02664 / 02663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 02664 Bi-Weekly Special train leaving Tiruchchirappalli o­n and from 01st December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special train leaving Howrah o­n and from 03rd December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02664 / 02663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Bi-Weekly Special trains as follows.

T. No.02664 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah Special train

Stations

T. No.02663

Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli Special train

13.45

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

02.50

14.03/14.05

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

01.09/01.10

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

00.33/00.35

16.10/16.15

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

23.50/23.52

17.23/17.25

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

22.33/22.35

17.55/17.57

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.08/22.10

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

19.00/19.20

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

20.45/21.10

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

02.10/02.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

13.00/13.10

03.08/03.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

10.23/10.25

09.10/09.30

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

07.05/07.25

10.26/10.28

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

02.25/02.27

15.20/15.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

00.35/00.45

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

00.10/00.15

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

19.10/19.12

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

19.56/19.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

20.49/20.51

21.30/21.35

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

23.45

(a/d)

Howrah

(d)

17.35

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 06075 / 06076 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special trains

Train No. 06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double-Decker Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 06076 KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06075 / 06076 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Double-Decker Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06075 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru special

Stations

T. No.06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central special

07.25

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

20.25

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

08.23/08.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.13/09.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

17.21/17.23

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

17.07/17.09

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.59/11.00

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Bangarpet

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.52/14.54

12.53/12.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

14.40/14.42

13.20

(a)

KSR Bangalore

(d)

14.30

3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains

Train No. 02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train leaving Madurai o­n and from 04th December, 2020 will run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains are as follows.


T. No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train

Stations

T. No.02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit