For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2021
Due to non-interlocking work being done on Katni-Singrauli section of Jabalpur division, decision to cancel the following trains and change the route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2021प्रेसविज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.08.2021

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना के सुद्रढ़ीकरण हेतु जबलपुर मण्डल के कटनी-सिंगरौली खंड पर हो रहे नॉन इंटर्लोकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

02373 सिंगरौली-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

29.08.2021, 05.09.2021

2

02374 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - सिंगरौली

30.08.2021, 06.09.221

2.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

प्रारम्भिकस्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परवर्तन की तिथि

नियमित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

03025 हावड़ा-भोपाल

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

2

03026 भोपाल-हावड़ा

01.09.2021 एवं 08.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

3

09413 अहमदाबाद -कोलकाता

01.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

4

09414 कोलकाता -अहमदाबाद

28.08.2021 एवं 04.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

5

09608 मदार जं. -कोलकाता

30.08.2021 एवं 06.09.2021

कटनी मुड़वारा -सिंगरौली -धनबाद

कटनी मुड़वारा -मानिकपुर-प्रयागराज छिवकी -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -धनबाद

6

09607 कोलकाता -मदार जं.

02.09.2021

धनबाद -सिंगरौली -कटनी मुड़वारा

धनबाद -पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. -प्रयागराज छिवकी -मानिकपुर-कटनी मुड़वारा

          





2
31-07-2021
Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍यरेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक :30.07.2021

Shri Pramod Kumar joins as General Manager North Central Railway

Shri Pramod Kumar, an officer of the Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers(IRSEE) has, o­n Friday, assumed the charge of General Manager of North Central Railway(NCR).

Shri. Pramod Kumar is an officer of 1984 exam batch of Indian Engineering Services and has served Indian Railways in various capacities.

Having his lien with Central Railway, He started his carrier as AEE/TD at Agra (during probation) for a short spell.

After which he worked in Junior & Senior scale at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works.

He worked in various disciplines of electrical engineering such as traction distribution, Maintenance & Operations of Locomotives, construction, general services at Jhansi & Jabalpur Divisions of Central Railway.

He pioneered in setting up of Electric Locoshed at New Katni Junction.

One of his notable contributions was commissioning of first high rise OHE of IR, while working as CPD/RE/Jaipur.

Apart from his vast experience in technical issues related to domain knowledge, Shri Kumar has a vast experience in general administration. He has served as Additional Divisional Railway Manager/NWR/ Jaipur, Divisional Railway Manager/NR/Moradabad, Sr. Deputy General Manager, Southern Railway and currently, he was serving as Additional General Manager/SECR /Bilaspur

Hailing from a village near Khurja, Bulandshahar district (U.P.), Shri Kumar has an old association with North Central Railway and with the area served by NCR. Shri Kumar is an alumnus of Dayal Bagh Educational Institute, Agra, from where he graduated in 1984 with a degree in BSc. Engineering (Electrical).

He has served NCRailway at Jhansi Division during 2003-2006 and at NCR HQ in 2007-09.

His association with the Sangam city of Prayagraj dates back to 2006 when he served as Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer, CORE and then NCR Headquarters as Chief Electric Service Engineer /Constn. upto 2009, where he was associated with planning and execution of various infrastructure works.

At a crucial juncture when NCR is passing through a vibrant phase with its focus o­n infrastructure expansion, electrification of missing links and strengthening of its health infrastructure among others, joining of Shri Kumar as the new leader of NCR with his vast and varied experience is expected to give a fillip to the o­ngoing infrastructure works and streamlining train operations.

Shi V.K. Tripathi, GM NER who was holding the additional charge of GM NCR for past seven months post retirement of Shri Rajiv Choudhry o­n 31st December 2020, welcomed Shri Pramod Kumar and extended his best wishes for his new assignment.

After assuming charge, Shri Pramod Kumar says that his priorities will be early completion of o­ngoing works with no time over runs and ensuring safe and efficient train operations over NCR.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search