For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0528-05-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/05 Mumbai, 27thMay, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH2 TRIPSEACH BETWEEN PALANPUR – SALCHAPRA & DEWAS-RAJENDRA NAGAR

Western Railway has scheduled to run two moreParcel Special trains with 2 trips eachtotransport essential items as well as medicinal supply to mitigate the effects of lockdown due to Covid 19, as per the requirements o­n this route. The parcel special trains will run between Palanpur – Salchapraand Dewas – Rajendra Nagar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,details of the additional parcel special trains to run o­n WR are as follows:-

Palanpur – Salchapra Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00909 Palanpur – Salchapra parcel special train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 29th May, 2020 and will reach Salchapra at 05.30 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00910 Salchapra – Palanpur parcel special train will leave Salchapra at 22.00 hrs o­n 1st June, 2020 & will reach Palanpur at 06.20 hrs o­n4thJune, 2020. The train will halt at Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge Agra, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon, Changsari, New Guwahati, Lumding and Badarpur stations in both directions.

Dewas - Rajendra Nagar Parcel Special Train (2 Trips)

Train No 00975 Dewas – Rajendra Nagar parcel special train will depart from Dewas o­n 28th May, 2020 at 20.00 hrs and will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00976 Rajendra Nagar - Dewas parcel special train will leave Rajendra Nagar o­n 30thMay, 2020 at 18.00 hrs & will reach Dewas at 14.25 hrsthe next day. The train will halt at Bina, Katni, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt Deen Dayal Uphadaya Jn in both directions.

 

However, due to underutilization of some of the parcel special trains o­n certain routes, the same has now been cancelled. The Parcel trains which have been cancelled are Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar Journey Commencing On (JCO) 28th & 30th May, 2020; Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj JCO 29th May, 2020; Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur JCO 29th & 31st May, 2020 and Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central JCO 31st May & 2ndJune 2020.

***********

 





2
2020/0511-05-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF ONE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 10th May, 2020

W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF o­nE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS


As the nations globally are fighting to control spread of corona pandemic in their own way, India too is making all possible efforts and ensuring to fight with corona infection at various levels. However, in such an unpleasant atmosphere, Western Railway has taken a unique initiative in providing transportation of essential commodities to various destinations of the country. WR in its own way is contributing its services to the nation by running timetabled services of its special Parcel trains originating from various stations over WR. In the financial year 2020-21, upto 9thMay 2020, a total of 179 parcel special trains left from various stations of WR, generating an earning of Rs 7.48 crore. In continuation to this, two trips of o­ne more special parcel train are planned to be run between Karambeli and New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,2 more trips of o­ne more parcel special train will run between Karambeli and New Guwahati. Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th May, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 13th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 14th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 16th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period in the month of April’20, 131 trains carrying more than 18000 tonnes of essential commodities were run, with earnings of Rs 5.74 crore. Similarly, in the month of May, upto9th May’20, total 48 parcel special trains were run, with a loading of above 6000 tonnes, generating earnings of Rs 1.75 crore. Since 23rd March to 9th May 2020, commodities, weighing more than 29000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 8.70 crore. In this transportation, twenty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx. 17500 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of more than Rs 3 crore. Similarly, 159 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.92 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar stated that from 22ndMarch to 9th May, 2020, total 3416 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.49 million tonnes. 6996 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3523 trains handed over and 3473 trains taken over at different interchange points. 189 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains, including o­ne milk rake left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 10th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar special parcel trains. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non -suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 791.54 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount ofRs 238.56 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 115.26 crore. Till now, 37.28 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search