For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search