For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search