For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATNI MURWARA

STATION INFO

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ)KATNI MURWAR

Station Name: KMZ)KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES00:1500:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS00:2000:277W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP01:0001:077M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP01:0001:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP01:2001:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP02:0002:1010TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP02:3002:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP02:4503:0520W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP03:0003:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXP04:0004:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11272VINDHYACHAL EXP04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP05:1505:2510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI05:4506:0520TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12122M P SMPRK KRNTI06:0006:055M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS06:3506:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS08:4508:5510M,W,F3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES09:4009:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP09:5010:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL10:2810:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS10:3010:5020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP11:1511:205M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS11:3011:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP11:3011:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18009SRC AII EXPRESS11:3011:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP12:2512:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP12:3012:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP12:3012:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP12:4012:5010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP13:0513:1510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51602KTE BINA PASS13:4013:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS14:1514:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP14:1514:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP14:1514:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR14:1514:2510TH3A
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:1514:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP14:3014:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP14:4514:5510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51601BINA KMZ PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010SUUNRESERVED
22867HUMSAFAR EXP15:3015:4010TU,F3A
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP15:3015:4010WUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP15:3015:4010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:3515:405M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS15:4016:0525SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL16:0516:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP16:1516:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGER17:1217:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP18:0018:1010FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS18:0018:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS18:2018:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51603BINA KTE PASS19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12121M P SMPRK KRNTI20:2020:255W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP20:3520:4510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI20:3520:4510M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP21:0521:1510TUUNRESERVED
22868DURG HUMSAFAR21:0521:1510W,SA3A
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR21:4521:5510W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP21:4521:5510W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS22:5523:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13424AII BGP EXP23:3023:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11271VINDHYACHAL EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51605KTE CHRM PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51614KMZ KOTA PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.96/2022-2306-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 96 - RRB NTPC Examination Special Trains between Jabalpur and Nanded



­In order to cater the outward movement of RRB NTPC Examination, two Examination Special Trains will be run between Jabalpur and Nanded as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

02190

Jabalpur – Nanded

07.05.2022

2

02189

Nanded – Jabalpur

09.05.2022

 

Train No. 02190 / 02189 Jabalpur – Nanded – Jabalpur Examination Special Trains:

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina, Ganj Bagoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani and Purna stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consists of ten Sleeper Class and ten General Second Coaches.

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 06-05-2022
MUMBAI
RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

                                                     

RAILWAYS TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN JAIPUR – INDORE AND REWA - RAJKOT

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Railways has decided to run Exam Special train between Jaipur – Indore andRewa - Rajkot. Similarly, an exam special between Veraval and Bandra Terminusis also being run from Veraval o­n Sunday, 8thMay, 2022 at 10.45 hrs and from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.45 hrs, which has already been notified.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·Train No. 09709/09710 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09709 Jaipur - Indore Exam Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday, 8th May, 2022 at 07.25 hrs & will arrive Indore at 22.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09710 Indore-Jaipur Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 12.30 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Bharatpur, Bayana, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 02194/02193 Rewa- Rajkot Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 02194 Rewa - Rajkot Exam Special will depart from Rewa o­n Saturday, 7th May, 2022 at 22.40 hrs & will arrive Rajkot at 00.45 hrs, o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 02193 Rajkot-Rewa Exam Special will leave from Rajkot o­n Monday, 9th May, 2022 at 23.05 hrs & will reach Rewa at 00.20 hrs, o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar and Wankaner stations in both directions. This train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09710/02193will open from 7th May, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare and will run as fully reserved for all classes, except for General Second Class Coaches. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search