For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS
Indore jn bg to Howrah jn | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 31:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSourcee23:3001
2DWXDEWAS00:0600:082:00392
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:5001:1020:00802
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:2602:282:001832
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:0004:1010:002632
6BHSVIDISHA04:4904:512:003162
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:2005:222:003562
8BINABINA JN06:2006:255:004022
9KYEKHURAI06:4806:502:004232
10SGOSAUGOR07:3507:405:004762
11PHAPATHARIA08:2308:252:005272
12DMODAMOH08:4808:502:005532
13KMZKATNI MURWARA10:3010:5020:006632
14MYRMAIHAR12:0812:102:007272
15STASATNA12:4512:5510:007632
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:4514:505:008402
17DBRDABHAURA15:0915:101:008632
18SRJSHANKARGARH15:3615:371:008952
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:4016:455:009322
20BDLVINDHYACHAL18:0018:022:0010052
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:1518:205:0010132
22CARCHUNAR18:4618:482:0010442
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:5820:1315:0010762
24BBUBHABUA ROAD20:5120:532:0011282
25SSMSASARAM21:2421:262:0011762
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:4221:442:0011932
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD21:5621:582:0012102
28GAYAGAYA JN22:5022:555:0012792
29KQRKODERMA00:2100:232:0013553
30PNMEPARASNATH01:1401:162:0014303
31GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:4001:455:0014483
32DHNDHANBAD JN02:3002:355:0014773
33ASNASANSOL JN03:5003:555:0015363
34DGRDURGAPUR04:2504:272:0015783
35BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:2105:254:0016423
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:50Destination17363
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-03-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 1, 2022:

            In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been extended upto 14.03.2022.

            Consequently, 06 trains will be cancelled and frequency of 04 trains will be reduced. Moreover, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

Cancellation:

1.22198Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022)

2.22197 Kolkata – ViranganaLakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022)

3.12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

4.12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 02.03.2022 to 14.03.2022)

5.15658        Kamakhya – Delhi Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

6.15657        Delhi – Kamakhya Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 03.03.2022 to 15.03.2022)

Reduction of frequency:

1.22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022 & 09.03.2022.

2.22405 Bhagalpur – AnandVihar (T) Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday, i.e., o­n 03.03.2022 &10.03.2022.

3.12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday &Thursday, i.e., o­n 01.03.2022, 03.03.2022, 08.03.2022& 10.03.2022.

4.12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday& Friday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 09.03.2022&11.03.2022.

Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 28.02.2022 to 13.03.2022)

1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304  New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

            Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.03.2022&12.03.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022&11.03.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022&07.03.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 06.03.2022, 09.03.2022, 11.03.2022&13.03.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
27-01-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 Kolkata, January 27, 2022:

               In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been planned from 27.01.2022 to 03.03.2022.

Consequently, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

 Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 05.02.2022 to 27.02.2022)

 1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

 

Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 08.02.2022, 13.02.2022, 19.02.2022 & 26.02.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.02.2022, 10.02.2022, 17.02.2022 & 24.02.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.02.2022, 14.02.2022 & 21.02.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022, 30.01.2022, 04.02.2022, 11.02.2022, 18.02.2022, 20.02.2022, 23.02.2022, 25.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

 

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

1
Ajay kumar- Wed Nov 29 14:13 2017
Tatkal ticket


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search