For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22911-SHIPRA EXPRESS
Indore jn bg to Howrah jn | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 31:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSourcee23:3001
2DWXDEWAS00:0600:082:00392
3UJNUJJAIN JN00:5001:1020:00802
4SJPSHUJALPUR02:2602:282:001832
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:0004:1010:002632
6BHSVIDISHA04:4904:512:003162
7BAQGANJ BASODA05:2005:222:003562
8BINABINA JN06:2006:255:004022
9KYEKHURAI06:4806:502:004232
10SGOSAUGOR07:3507:405:004762
11PHAPATHARIA08:2308:252:005272
12DMODAMOH08:4808:502:005532
13KMZKATNI MURWARA10:3010:5020:006632
14MYRMAIHAR12:0812:102:007272
15STASATNA12:4512:5510:007632
16MKPMANIKPUR JN14:4514:505:008402
17DBRDABHAURA15:0915:101:008632
18SRJSHANKARGARH15:3615:371:008952
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:4016:455:009322
20BDLVINDHYACHAL18:0018:022:0010052
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:1518:205:0010132
22CARCHUNAR18:4618:482:0010442
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:5820:1315:0010762
24BBUBHABUA ROAD20:5120:532:0011282
25SSMSASARAM21:2421:262:0011762
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:4221:442:0011932
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD21:5621:582:0012102
28GAYAGAYA JN22:5022:555:0012792
29KQRKODERMA00:2100:232:0013553
30PNMEPARASNATH01:1401:162:0014303
31GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:4001:455:0014483
32DHNDHANBAD JN02:3002:355:0014773
33ASNASANSOL JN03:5003:555:0015363
34DGRDURGAPUR04:2504:272:0015783
35BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:2105:254:0016423
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:50Destination17363
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

28-01-2019
Experimental stoppage for 6 months at Dabhaura station of train no.22911/22912.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 22.01.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अपने यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु, गाड़ी सं. 22911/22912इंदौर-हावड़ा-इंदौर क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेसको डभौरा स्टेशन पर दिनांक 25.01.2019 से छः माह के लिए प्रयोगात्मक ठहराव दिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

गाड़ी सं

22911

इंदौर-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं

22912

हावड़ा - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

आगमन

प्रस्थान

डभौरा

आगमन

प्रस्थान

15:18

15:20

08:50

08:52






COMMENTS

1
Ajay kumar- Wed Nov 29 14:13 2017
Tatkal ticket


Add Comment






Submit