For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (INDB)INDORE JN BG to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 367

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDB05:30UJN07:251:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDB06:00UJN07:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDB07:30UJN09:302:00SA3A19316 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSINDB08:00UJN10:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDB12:25UJN13:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDB13:55UJN15:251:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPINDB13:55UJN15:251:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPINDB13:55UJN15:201:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDB14:35UJN16:001:25M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDB15:00UJN16:301:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19663INDB KURJ EXPINDB15:55UJN17:301:35M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19663 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDB16:15UJN17:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDB16:35UJN17:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDB16:45UJN18:051:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPINDB16:50UJN18:151:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:50UJN18:101:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDB17:15UJN19:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDB17:40UJN19:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EINDB18:00UJN19:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXPINDB20:00UJN21:451:45TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,21125 Status
21802RTM JHS LINK EXINDB20:00UJN21:451:45M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21802 Status
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPINDB20:00UJN21:451:45M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11125 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDB20:35UJN22:051:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSINDB21:00UJN22:201:20M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDB21:00UJN22:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDB21:00UJN22:301:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAINDB22:25UJN23:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDB22:25UJN23:591:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPINDB22:25UJN23:531:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDB22:40UJN00:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDB23:00UJN00:151:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDB23:30UJN00:501:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPINDB23:45UJN01:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19303 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPINDB23:55UJN01:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





2
No.2019/09 01-10-2019
MUMBAI
“SWACHHTA HI SEWA” PAKHWADA CONCLUDED OVER W. RLY WITH GREAT FERVOUR & ENTHUSIASM ON THE OCCASION OF THE 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF MAHATMA GANDHI

W. RLY’S PLASTIC GARBA SONG BECOMES SUPERHIT

 “SWACHHTA HI SEWA” PAKHWADA CONCLUDED OVER

W. RLY WITH GREAT FERVOUR & ENTHUSIASM o­n THE OCCASION OF THE 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF

MAHATMA GANDHI

 

Approx 109.38 tonnes of Plastic waste collected during the drive

 

Photo Caption: (Top row) In the first pic, Foreign tourist are seen posing for selfies with Plastic Hatela. In the second & third pic, students from schools & colleges around Ahmedabad are seen participating in various activities organized at the exhibition in Ahmedabad. (Bottom row) The first pic depicts the Nukkad Natak performed by the students of St. Xaviers College, Ahmedabad.In the second & third pic, Shri Saurabh Trivedi - Chief Security Commissioner of RPF, W. Rly conducting inspection of Toilets & Platform at Virar station

 

The Special cleanliness drive “Swachchta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada was observed from 16th September, 2019 to 30thSeptember, 2019 over Indian Railways with a view to ensure visible and tangible improvement in cleanliness at all its premises i.e. stations, trains, offices, colonies, workshops, maintenance depots, hospitals etc. with special emphasis to eradicate the use of plastics in railway premises was celebrated with great enthusiasm & fervour. A noteworthy mention is the release of the song titled “Plastic ko no Bolo” o­n the eve of Navratri festival which is sung to the melodious tune of garba sunedo. This song has picked up as fire with the revellers swooning to its vibrant tunes at Navrati mandal venues and also at pubs & discotheques. This song creates a perfect awareness to the public about Indian Railways decision to put a ban o­n single use plastics from 2nd October, 2019. After the “Main Hoon Plastic Hatela” video, this video is also taking the social media and other platforms with a storm.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, W. Rly is committed to follow Gandhiji’s teachings o­n cleanliness and in this direction conducted a massive cleanliness drive across Western Railway to mark & commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi. The Swachhta Pakhwada commenced with “Swachch Awareness” Diwas and started with administering the Swachhta Pledge to all the active participants which included Ministerial staff, Departmental/contractual catering staff, Shoe shine boys, Sahayaks, Contractual housekeeping staff, Front line staff of UTS, PRS, Ticket Checking, Other Station staff. To mark the ‘Swachh Samwad’ theme o­n the second day of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada, a “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” was conducted o­n 17th September, 2019 with main focus o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”. It is worth mentioning that more than 8563 railway officers and employees, their families along with 100 NGOs and Employees Unions, Corporate employees and all other stakeholders and self-help groups came together in the shramdaan activity. o­n 18th September, 2019, Western Railway organized “Mahashramdaan” drives over all the six Divisions. Nukkad Nataks were also organized to spread awareness about the importance of cleanliness and the menace of Single-Use Plastic. More than 3600 Cloth bags were distributed o­n WR to meet the twin objective of awareness regarding banning of plastic and further use of environment friendly bags instead of single use of plastic.Approx 109.38 tonnes of Plastic waste were collected at stations during the cleanliness drive.Amidst the celebrations of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada, o­n the occasion of Swachh Station Western Railway released a Hindi short film o­n its social media platforms creating awareness against ‘Single-Use Plastic’ titled “Main Hoon Plastic Hatela” which has now become viral and is receiving accolades from all sources.This viral video has received many ‘likes’ over Western Railway’s social media handles and its popularity is increasing day by day. This 1 minute 41 seconds long interesting short film has received appreciation from Indian Railway’s Twitter handle as well and has been shared by Hon’ble Minister of Railway - Shri Piyush Goyal o­n his social media handles with the caption- ‘Less Plastic is Fantastic’ and appreciated Western Railway’s unique way of spreading awareness.Under the ‘Swachh Rail, Swachh Bharat’ initiative, W. Rly has added another feather to its cap by installing a Plastic Bottle Crushing Machine in a train’s coach for the first time over Indian Railways. This PET bottle crushing machine has been installed in the Pantry Car of Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express and has the capacity to crush 3,000 PET bottles in a day. The 6th day of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada was observed as “Swachch Railgadi” day in which intensive inspection of identified special trains were done by teams of officers, supervisors and staff in all OBHS trains. Feedback of passengers were taken and award was given to OBHS staff for maintaining cleanliness in trains. Do/Don’ts posters regarding cleanliness and anti littering were ensured in coaches wherever not available.Under the theme Swachht Prasadhan observed o­n 28.09.2019, total 2309 Toilets were inspected at stations and intensive cleaning of 1301 Toilets were undertaken and 376 deficiencies were rectified. During the Swachhta Pakhwada from 16.09.19 - 30.09.2019, total 3926 passengers have been fined and Rs. 7,59,780 was realized for anti littering under the section 198 of RailwaysAct. 1264 dustbins for Wet and Dry waste under donation was received from NGOs, Self Help Groups, Local associations etc. Tree plantation was undertaken at 51 stations over entire W. Rly and 15831 trees were planted during the Pakhwada. 4535 posters, banners for awareness o­n cleanliness, plastic ban were displayed at prominent passenger interface area at stations. Regular announcements and display of civic messages against use of single use plastic and keeping station premises clean were also organised. Audio / video clips o­n ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa’ was played at 274 Digital screens at major stations and all stations over Western Railway. Swachhta Messages paper scales, Swachhta messages wrist bands, paper caps, Dustbin shaped pamphlets etc. were distributed to all participants at the Shramdaan – and cleanliness drive activity. Also pamphlets with “No Plastic” message and caps were distributed to Passenger and Rail Staff. Selfie points for encouraging plastic ban were installed at 28 stations i.e Churchgate, Mumbai Central, Bandra, Borivali, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Gandhidham, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Bhuj, Indore, Ratlam, Ujjain, Chittorgarh, Nagda, Surendranagar, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavnaagr Para, Songadh, Veraval, Somnath, Gondal, Botad, Palitana and Porbandar. Nukkad Natak was organised at all major stations for creating awareness among Rail users o­n “Swachhta Hi Sewa” and discouraging single use plastic. Western Railway organized an exhibition at Ahmedabad railway station to highlight the need for maintaining cleanliness in railway surroundings and also to inform the public about the ban o­n the use of single use plastics over Indian Railways. This two day exhibition was held at the concourse hall of Ahmedabad railway station o­n 29th & 30th September, 2019. The exhibition portrays the various facets of green initiatives undertaken by Western Railway to promote a cleaner and greener environment. Live models of a bio- toilet & bottle crushing machine and Bio-degradable crockery meant to replace harmful & toxic plastic crockery were o­n display. The stall received good response from both children and adults alike, visiting the exhibition and has received various positive feedbacks and thumbs up from the viewers in the visitor’s book. o­n the concluding day of the Pakhwada, the Divisional Railway Managers of Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar, Rajkot & Ratlam Divisions convened Press conferenceS and briefed the media about various activities conducted over their Divisions in the past fortnight under the Swachhta Pakhwada.

 

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit