For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (INDB)INDORE JN BG to (UJN)UJJAIN JN


Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 367

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDB05:30UJN07:251:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDB06:00UJN07:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRINDB07:30UJN09:302:00SA3A19316 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSINDB08:00UJN10:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDB12:25UJN13:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPINDB13:55UJN15:201:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDB13:55UJN15:251:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPINDB13:55UJN15:251:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDB14:35UJN16:001:25M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDB15:00UJN16:301:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
19663INDB KURJ EXPINDB15:55UJN17:301:35M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19663 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDB16:15UJN17:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPINDB16:35UJN17:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPINDB16:45UJN18:051:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPINDB16:50UJN18:151:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDB16:50UJN18:101:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDB17:15UJN19:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDB17:40UJN19:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EINDB18:00UJN19:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
11125RTM GWALIOR EXPINDB20:00UJN21:451:45M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11125 Status
21125INDORE BHIND EXPINDB20:00UJN21:451:45TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,21125 Status
21802RTM JHS LINK EXINDB20:00UJN21:451:45M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21802 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDB20:35UJN22:051:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDB21:00UJN22:201:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDB21:00UJN22:301:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSINDB21:00UJN22:201:20M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
12973INDB JP EXPRESSINDB22:25UJN23:591:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPINDB22:25UJN23:531:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANAINDB22:25UJN23:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19320 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDB22:40UJN00:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDB23:00UJN00:151:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDB23:30UJN00:501:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPINDB23:45UJN01:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19303 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPINDB23:55UJN01:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0204-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR


W.RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Special train o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur. The special train has now been extended to run up to 27th June, 2020. Earlier it was scheduled to run up to 28th March, 2020. The details of the extended trips are given below:

 

·01705/01706 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No.01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur [Weekly] Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Jabalpur at 21.40 hrs o­n the same day. This train will run from 4thApril to 27th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, in return direction Train No. 01706 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus [Weekly] Superfast Special Train will leave Jabalpur at 14.20 hrs o­n Thursday and will arrive at Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 2ndApril to 25th June, 2020.

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur stations in both directions.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 01705 will open o­n

6th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 





2
WR Press release No.2020/0128-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY OUTSHINES WITH OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN NON – FARE REVENUE (NFR) EARNINGS

WESTERN RAILWAY OUTSHINES WITH OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN NON – FARE REVENUE (NFR) EARNINGS

Western Railway’s target for Non – Fare Revenue earnings is ₹.99.50 Cr. and NFR Earnings for Western Railway upto December, 2019 stood at ₹. 67.65 Cr., i.e. 68% of WR’s target has been achieved and this earning is 88.63% above last year's actual earnings for the corresponding period.

Photo Caption: The various photos of Non – Fare revenue contracts such as the o­n Board shopping Cart inside Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train, Videowall at Andheri station and Product display kiosk outside railway station.

Indian Railways is primarily a public transporter engaged in activity of transportation of people & materials from o­ne place to another within the country. The fares charged by Railways for transporting people are subsidized and to recover the costs involved, Railways has to resort to other miscellaneous revenue earnings. Such earnings are called Non Fare Revenues (NFR). This year the Non – Fare Revenue target for Indian Railways has been set at ₹.500.50 Cr out of which the share of Western Railway is₹.99.50 Cr. which is 20% of the IR target.


According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Railway Board has set by the target for Western Railway by enhancing the last year’s actual NFR earnings by 40%, which stood at ₹. 71.07 Cr. It is worth mentioning that the NFR Earnings for Western Railway upto December, 2019 is ₹. 67.65 Cr., i.e. 68% of WR’s target has been achieved and this earning is 88.63% above last year's actual earnings for the corresponding period. This has been possible due to various positive & collective efforts by all the six divisions of Western Railway. Out of the total share of NFR target of W. Rly, Mumbai Division occupies the highest share which is ₹.78.83 Cr., i.e 79.25% of W. Rly’s target. It is noteworthy to mention herewith that the NFR Earnings for Mumbai Division upto December 2019 is ₹. 58.13 Cr. which is commendable as it is 89.33% above last year's actual for same period and also with respect to the fact that 73.74% of the stipulated target has also been achieved. With earnings of 58.13 Mumbai Division has also contributed to 86% of the total earnings of WR (₹. 67.65 Cr.). These results have been made possible due to the various out of the box ideas and initiatives adopted by Western Railway, which are as under:


INNOVATIVE IDEAS/STEPS/GOOD WORK DONE BY MUMBAI DIVISION OF W. RLY:


§OYO Hotels have set up kiosk at Surat station which will fetch ₹.5.65 lakhs.

§3D Hologram fans at stations over Mumbai division have been finalized with earnings of ₹. 4.10 lakhs p.a.

§YOLO Health ATM at Churchgate, Mumbai Central, Dadar, Borivali & Andheri stations will fetch ₹.6 lakhs p.a.

§Contract for "Micro Warehouse" at 8 stations, i.e. Churchgate, Bandra, Andheri Goregaon, Borivali, Bhayander, Vasai Rd, Surat with license fees of ₹.16 lakhs for 1 year under Innovative policy. This will give major relief to suburban passengers in terms of pick up and drop facility for items purchase o­nline or otherwise

§Installation of Illuminated Glow sign Lollypop sitting arrangement at Andheri station at 5 locations with 500 sq. ft. with an earning of ₹. 6.25 lakh p.a.

§Vertical garden at Churchgate station building exterior which is a first of its kind over IR amounting to ₹. 10 lakh p.a.

§Projector mapping at Churchgate station ₹. 6 lakh p.a.

§Interactive screen at Entry/Exits of Andheri station ₹. 12.12 lakhs pa.

§Contract for wall paintings along tracks CCG - VR over Mumbai Division with contract value ₹. 30.03 lakhs pa for 5 year

INNOVATIVE IDEAS/STEPS/GOOD WORK DONE BY OTHER DIVISIONS OF W. RLY:


§Kiosk for demonstration of products at Ahmedabad station for OYO rooms with value of ₹.10.50 lakh p.a. (Ahmedabad Division)

§Contract for o­n Board shopping for a period of 3 months in Ashram Express and Rajdhani Express train amounting to ₹ 1.50 lakh p.a. (Ahmedabad Division)

§Contract for o­n Board shopping has been finalized for 3 months in Karnavati Express and Double Decker train amounting to ₹.1.32 lakhs p.a. (Ahmedabad Division)

§Installation of 12 mobile charging point at Indore (08), Ujjain (02) & Ratlam (02) railway stations finalized with an earning of ₹.1.28 lakh p.a. (Ratlam Division)

§Proposal for Saloon parlour at Ahmedabad station finalized which will fetch ₹. 1.40 lakh p.a. (Ahmedabad Division)

§Two Showcases with vertical garden at Main Entry Exit gate of P/F No.4 at Ratlam Station finalized which will fetch ₹. 21 thousand p.a. (Ratlam Division)

§Advertisement o­n Coach Handles finalized amounting to ₹. 1.02 lakh over Ratlam Division.

§Advertisement o­n sitting area with 20% railway slogans finalized amounting to ₹.3.20 lakh p.a over Ratlam Division.

§Contract for advertisement through vinyl wrapping/radium pasting at sitting area of passengers in Booking hall, PRS hall, Train handles & Entry/Exit gate of all the coaches of all trains by Ratlam Division finalised for ₹. 4 lakh p.a.

§On Board Shopping in 24 trains over Ratlam Division will fetch ₹.6 lakh p.a.

OTHER NOTABLE HIGH VALUE TENDERS OF MUMBAI DIVISION OF W. RLY:

§Hoardings tender for Khar to Kandivili total contract value of ₹.41.77 Cr for five years has been finalized (Annual value ₹.7.85 Cr.)

§Hoardings tender for Dadar to Bandra with total contract value of ₹.22.42 Cr for five years has been finalized (Annual value ₹.4.21 Cr).

§Hoardings tender for Charni Rd & Grant Rd with total contract value of ₹.21.07 Cr for five years has been finalized (Annual value ₹.3.96 Cr.)

§Publicity within station premises tender for Mira Road station with a total contract value of ₹.3.29 Cr. for five years has been finalized (Annual value ₹.61 Lakh p.a).

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit