For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.






2
18-06-2020
North Central Railway to convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press Release Date: 17.06.20

North Central Railway to convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches

As part of COVID-19 preparedness, North Central Railway has already converted 130 General and Sleeper class coaches in isolation coaches following standard modification issued by Railway Board. Of 130 isolation coaches sufficient to cater 2080 covid patients conversion of 50 coaches was done by Jhansi coach midlife rehabilitation workshop, 40 by Prayagraj division and 20 each by Agra and Jhansi divisions.

Under the standard modification work the first cabin near the bathing room hasbeen provided with two plastic curtains transversely in the aisle so that the entry and exit to the entire eight cabins can be screened off. This first cabin has been earmarked for store/paramedics area.

A detailed standard operating procedure for use of isolation coaches for treatment of mild Covid patientswas issued by Ministry of health o­n 06.05.20. These isolation coaches have been made to augment resources of state governments in fight against novel pandemic. A list of 215 stations was also issued having facility of watering and charging however being aon-wheel facility it can be moved to other locations also.

To further augment the preparedness against Covid-19, North Central Railway has decided convert additional 150 coaches as isolation coaches and coaches are being arranged for undertaking conversion work.Of total 150 coaches 70 shall be converted by CMLR workshop Jhansi , 50 by Prayagraj division , 20 by Jhansi division and 10 by Agra division .








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search