For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2020
Press Release : HON’BLE MR FLAGGED OFF INAUGURAL RUN OF TWO NEW EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR



HON’BLE MR FLAGGED OFF INAUGURAL RUN OF TWO NEW

EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR

Kolkata, January 14, 2020:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry flagged off the inaugural run of two new Express trains between Madhupur & Anand Vihar (through video conference) viz. 22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar – Madhupur Baba Vaidhyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Express and 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar – Madhupur Baba Vaidhyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express, this morning (14.01.2020), towards fulfilment of long cherished demand of the people of Jharkhand.

Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP and Haji Hussain Ansari, Hon’ble MLA were present at Madhupur station o­n the occasion of flagging off of inaugural run of these two new trains by Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference.

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and 22465  Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020.

These two new trains will enhance the connectivity between Jharkhand & New Delhi and will offer more convenient accommodation for the intending passengers.

 Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP and Haji Hussain Ansari, Hon’ble MLA also inaugurated a Vertical Garden at Madhupur and a new toilet complex (“Sulav Souchalaya”) at Madhupur station circulating area for better station environment and providing more amenities to the passengers.

Shri Sumit Sarkar, DRM, Asansol and other officers of ER were also present o­n the occasion.







2
12-01-2020
Press Release : GM/ ER INSPECTED OVER SAINTHIA-ANDAL SECTION OF ASANSOL DIVISION

                      

GM/ ER INSPECTED OVER SAINTHIA-ANDAL SECTION OF ASANSOL DIVISION

•GM ADVISED ALL TO PUT IN MORE ENDEAVOUR TO ENSURE BETTER SERVICES.

 

Kolkata, January 10, 2020:

Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway conducted Annual inspection over Sainthia -Andal section of Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division today ( 10.1.2020).

Besides inspecting safety aspects like major rail bridges, track conditions, points & crossings and other infrastructural items, Shri Sharma thoroughly inspected passenger amenities like waiting rooms, retiring rooms, foot overbridges, food court, facilities of drinking water, cleanliness etc. at different stations in the section and instructed all concerned to put their best efforts for better amenities, services and cleanliness.

Shri Suneet Sharma, GM/ER started the annual inspection over from Sainthia station in the morning and conducted a speed trial between Sainthia and Siuri.

GM/ER inspected the Upper Class & Second Class Waiting Hall, Premium Lounge, Circulating Area, Foot Overbridge , Divyang Toilets , Monumental Flag at Siuri station and also visited the Railway colony at Siuri.

On the way from Siuri to Chinpai, GM/ER inspected Bridge No. 94

At Chinpai station, thoroughly took stock of different aspects of passenger amenities and facilities at Chinpai. He also interacted with the dwellers at Chinpai railway Colony and opened a Children’s park there.

GM inspected the LC Gate No. 14/C/E between Dubrajpur & Panchra and also interacted with the Gateman and Gangmen to inspire them to accomplish their job perfectly.

At Pandabeshwar station , beside inspecting amenities and safety aspects,Shri Sharma also visited OHE-cum-PSI Depot where he opened a Training-cum-OHE Model Room.

In the afternoon,GM/ER then conducted Window Trailing Inspection from Pandabeshwar to Andal .

At Andal, Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager inspected the Reserved Lounge, Waiting Hall, station circulating area, ‘Bhojanalay’ and other facilities for the passengers. He also visited the renovated Andal station building, Crew Lobby, Railway Hospital , BOXN Depot and Running Room there.

After arriving Asansol station from Andal , GM interacted with the representatives of Chambers of Commerce of Asansol and Raniganj area. GM/ER inaugurated a Combined Crew Booking Lobby at Asansol. He has also inaugurated "Oxygen Park" at Asansol Station circulating area.

All Principal Officers of Eastern Railway, DRM/Asansol and Divisional Officers accompanied GM /Eastern Railway during the inspection.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search