For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search