For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2020
Press Release : ER’s ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE SQUARE MEAL OF THE DESTITUTE


                               

ER’sENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE SQUARE MEAL OF THE DESTITUTE

 

•ER’S RPF SERVED FOOD TO 184671 NEEDY PEOPLE

 

 

 

Kolkata, May 26 , 2020:

 

During the lock down period while the destitute persons werein search of their means oflivelihood ER took all-out effort toprovide them with square meal as well food items like rice, wheat, vegetables, pulses, edible oil etc for managing survival of their families. Lakhs of starving people could manage their existence as Eastern Railway shouldered the social responsibility of feeding the needy people during lock down period. Cooked food and food items are being distributed every day by RPF and other staff among the needy people at different places over ER network.

 

 

ER has arranged distribution offood among as much as 184671 persons till date (26.5.2020) with effect from 26.3.2020 . Food prepared by IRCTC, RPF, NGOs are being distributed o­n regular basis at various places over Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol &Malda Divisions and also around ER headquarters at Fairlie Place, Kolkata. Such endeavour of ER willcontinue to bring relief to the needy people during lock down period.






2
25-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

                          

ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

•ER Continuing 24x7 Freight Services to Maintain Supply Chain of Essential Commodities

•Shramik Special trains run by Railways for Homecoming of Migrant Workers are Arriving Daily at ER stations

•ER’s RPF Distributing Food Among Needy People

 

Kolkata, May 25, 2020:

 

Eastern Railway has put all-out effort to reduce the all-round imbalance created following the spread of COVID-19 pandemic. Freight services and Parcel Express trains are being run continuously by ER to maintain the supply of consumables, medicine, medical equipment, and necessary inputs for production process. ER has also shouldered the social responsibility of providing square meal to the destitute during COVID-19 lock down. ER’s RPF is distributing cooked food and food items o­n daily basis among needy people at different areas over ER jurisdiction. Shramik Special trains run by Railways for homecoming of migrant workers are reaching at or passing through ER stations every day. The migrants are catered with food& water o­n board and o­n arrival of Shramik Special at stations the de-boarded migrants are being attended by the ER’s RPF and other officials to help them in returning home in co-ordination with the concerned State Government.

 

ER’s Unabated Freight Service:

 

ER is running freight trains o­n 24x7 basis to maintain the supply of essential commodities. ER has run a total of 219 freight trains o­n 24.5.2020. Among thesea total of 131 rakes were run transporting essential commodities and industrial inputs viz rice, wheat, fertilizer, cement, stone, coal & minerals, steel etc. Besides, 88 empty rakes were dispatched to different operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Parcel Express trains:

 

Parcel Express trains are being run by ER in different routes for speedy transport of essential commodities during lock down period. ER has run Jamalpur - Howrah and Howrah - Guwahati Parcel Express trains o­n 24.5.2020 transporting commodities like medicine, medical equipment, Ghee, mask, fruits, fish etc

 

Shramik Special trains for homecoming of migrant workers:

A good number of Shramik Special trains were arrived at ER stations o­n 24.5.2020.Two Shramik Special trains from Delhi, o­ne from Cuddapah & o­ne from Gaziabad arrived at Bhagalpur station, o­ne Shramik Special train from Surat arrived at Munger station and o­ne Shramik Special train from Borivali arrived at Jasidih station of ER o­n 24.5.2020.Everywhere ER’s RPF and other officials were present to attend the migrant workers arrived by those trains.

 

Besides , 12 different Shramik Special trains from New Delhi, Bengaluru, Chennai , Lokmanya Tilak Terminal etc had arrived at Asansol Station o­n 24.05.2020. All of them were destined for different stations of West Bengal, Jharkhand , Biharetc. o­ne Shramik Special also stooped at Dankuni. A few passengers were de-boarded at these stations under supervision of RPF Personnel complying social distancing norms and use of mask by de-boarded passengers were made mandatory. Thermal scanning and medical checkup were ensured at station. Food packets and water bottles were distributed among all the passengers. Migrant workers expressed their gratification with the arrangement made by Railways. Passengers of two Shramik Special trains while stopped enroute at Malda Town station were also provided with food, drinking water etc by the Railways.

 

ER arranged food for needy people:

 

ER is continuing the endeavour towards arranging food for needy people to ease off their livelihood during lock down period. ER’s RPF is distributing food provided by RPF Staff / IRCTC and NGOs among destitute persons at different places in ER jurisdiction. In this process, o­n 24.5.2020, ER’s RPF distributed cooked food (lunch / dinner) among a total of 2220 persons.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search