For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal on arrival to NCR Hq

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2021         प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 25.11.2021

Grand Welcome to Swarnim Vijay Mashal o­n arrival to NCR Hq

As part of commemorative events of 50 years of Indian victory in 1971 Indo-Pak war, Swarnim Vijay Mashal, which was lit up by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n Vijay Diwas(16 December) 2020 at National War Memorial New Delhi reached at North Central Railway Headquarters today. The Mashaal was brought to the NCR Headquarters by a contingent of Armed Forces in a well decorated gypsy. Sportspersons of NCR and Bharat Scouts and Guides welcomed the Mashaal with waving of tricolors in their hands as it travels to reach the sprawling lawns of NCR Headquarter where the main function was to be organized in the lap of the National Flag flying 100 feet high in the sky. As the Mashaal alighted the vehicle, it was escorted by the army Bagpiper towards the saluting base. RPF parade led by Parade Commander Yogesh Rana gave Guard of Honor to the Swarnim Vijay Mashaal. The Mashaal was handed over to the General Manager NCR Shri Pramod Kumar by Brig. Ajay Pasbola, Station Commander and DyGOC, Purva UP& MP Sub area. A symbol of courage and prowess, the Mashaal was installed at the saluting base by the General Manager, assisted by Shri Ravinder Verma, IG/RPF/NCR, as the guard gave general salute to the Mashaal. The salute was followed by the National Anthem.

General Manager paid tribute to the gallant action of our brave soldiers in the Indo-Pak war of 1971 and recalled the contribution of Indian Railways in troop mobilization. Shri Kumar took pride in informing that Indian Railways ran well over 2000 special trains for movement of defense forces and equipment during the war and 800 special trains were ran after the end of conflict to move prisoners of war and refugees.

GM NCR specifically mentioned the contribution of 1033 Railways Engineers Territorial Army commanded by Lt. Col. M.L.Khanna, whose 1000 railwaymen turned armymen TA battalion, was called upon to activate and then operate the work of 40 km rail line of the Pakistan Railways in the middle of Thar Desert that straddles the two countries at that point. The task acquired great urgency as our advancing troops were left with meagre rations of food, water and ammunition. The task was completed in a day and in the bombings that were encountered during the operation as the unit advanced, the locomotive driver Shri Durga Shankar sustained burn injuries and offered to drive with his elbows. The locopilot was decorated with the Veer Chakra while the unit was awarded with two Vishishth Sewa Medals.

General Manager also recalled the speedy work done by Indian Railways in restoration of communications and Railways at the end of war in the newly developed nation, Bangladesh.

GM informed about the various activities being undertaken by NCR in coordination with Indian Defence Forces and assured the officers of defense forces that NCR is ready to respond to the call of nation whenever need arises.

Following the speech by the General Manager, RPF Band displayed its skills by playing the tunes of patriotic songs which received wide accolades.

The Mashaal was then handed over to the sportspersons of NCR by the General Manager who later handed it over to the RPF for final handing back to the Army.

Live Commentary of the event was done by Ms. Krishna Tiwari, Secretary, Scouts and Guides NCR while the proceedings were conducted by CPRO Shivam Sharma. The function was broadcasted live o­n YouTube with live streaming at various stations of NCR.

SrDSC/RPF/PRYJ Shri Manoj Singh coordinated the entire event with the defense forces.

The function was attended by the officers from Defense Forces, senior officers of North Central Railway, DRM/Prayagraj andthe officers from 970 Railway Territorial Army, Jhansi.





2
2021/12/0101-12-2021
Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue on Indian Railways

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 200.77 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to November-21

Central Railway consolidates its number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.  Central Railway's parcel revenue for the month of November -2021 is Rs. 26.37 crores. Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 200.77 crores during April-November 2021 which is 182% more than corresponding period of last year. The tonnage transported during April to November-2021 is 4.64 lakh tonnes.

 The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rail carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. In Financial year 2021-22 (April to November), the Kisan Rail has made 581 trips to various destinations transporting 2.06 lakh tonnes and earning a revenue of Rs. 79.53 crores. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 808 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2.78 lakh tonnes.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.  He said that Central Railway’s efforts in setting up of Business Development Units in all its divisions has provided easy access to businessmen, traders and dealers to transport their goods quickly.

The Parcel traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc. Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly, freshly & safely through Kisan Rail. Farmers transporting their produce through Kisan rail are greatly benefitted with good revenue with Bigger Markets, Good Price for the produce, Quick Transportation, Minimum Wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of Rural Maharashtra.

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur)  to New Tinsukia for a period of six years. Time tabled Parcel Special Trains are running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 355 tons of parcel daily and generating revenue of approximately Rs. 28.30 crore during current year. Rail Milk Tankers are being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generating a revenue of Rs. 132 lakhs upto Nov 2021-22. 22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations opened o­nly during Covid period since last year.

--- --- ---
Date: December 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search