For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NSC BOSE J GOMO

STATION INFO

Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOM

Station Name: GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12816NANDAN KANAN EX00:1000:155M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18640RNC ARA EXPRESS00:2000:255SA3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP00:2000:255TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP01:0501:105M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12826JHRKHND S KRNTI01:0501:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12820ORISSA S KRNTI01:0501:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP01:2001:277M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS01:4001:455TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15022GKP SHM EXPRESS01:5502:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS01:5602:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL02:0702:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:3402:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP03:0503:105TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI03:1003:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI03:1003:155M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP03:1003:155SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18610RANCHI EXPRESS03:1503:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4504:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18623IPR BRKA EXP03:4505:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS04:1004:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13330GANGADAMODAR EX04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13305DHN GAYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI06:3006:355TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
53524BRKA ASN PASS06:3507:2550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055M,F1A,2A,3A
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI07:0007:055SU1A,2A,3A
63541ASN GMO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP08:5509:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63550KQR DHN MEMU09:0609:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13319DGHR RNC EXP09:1009:3020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13152KOLKATA EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18626HTE PRNC EXP09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
12365RNC JANSHATABDI10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS11:4012:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXP12:2012:255TU3A,SL,GN
12818JHARKHAND EXPRE12:4012:455M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS13:5013:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53327SNDT GMO PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63547DHN HZD MEMU16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP17:0017:2525TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22857SRC ANVT SF EXP17:1017:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SF17:1017:155TH3A,SL,GN
18639ARA RNC EXPRESS17:2017:255SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX17:2017:255W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
07010BJU SC SPL17:2017:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP17:2317:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDI17:3317:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP18:3018:355W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS19:0119:2120M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP19:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63543ASN GMO MEMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385W,SU1A,2A,3A
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP20:3320:385SA1A,2A,3A
13306GAYA DHN EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58603KGP GMO PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53344CPU GMO PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22912SHIPRA EXP22:5023:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP22:5222:575F2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP23:0523:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18624HTE IPR EXP23:2523:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13329GANGADAMODAR EX23:3923:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL23:5600:0155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58604GMO KGP PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNKSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53343GMO CPU PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53328GMO SNDT PASSSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2417-01-2021
CR’s New Year Gift to Passengers CSMT- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express to run Daily from 19.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR’s New Year Gift to Passengers

CSMT- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express to run Daily from 19.1.2021

The Rajdhani Express is o­ne of the most prestigious trains run by Indian Railways, connecting the national capital with other important cities of the country. Fully air-conditioned, these trains are superfast and halt o­nly at prominent stations.

Central Railway’s 22221/22222 Rajdhani Express which had its inaugural run o­n 19.1.2019. This bi-weekly train with o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 8 AC 3-Tier and o­ne pantry car, departed from CSMT every Wednesday and Saturday at 14.50 hrs and reached Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.20 hrs next day, halting at Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

The train got such a huge response that within less than a month of its launch, two additional AC-2Tier and AC-3Tier coaches were added. This train was no less than a blessing for people staying in the Central suburbs beyond Thane and Kalyan, since it provided them the option to travel in Rajdhani Express with boarding facility at Kalyan.

Central Railway team came up with the most unique solution of running the train in Push-Pull mode i.e. running the train with o­ne engine at the front and o­ne in the rear thereby eliminating the need to attach-detach bankers in the ghat section, saving precious time and thereby reducing journey time. CR’s Rajdhani Express became India’s first train to run o­n Push-Pull technology empowering the Government’s “Mission Raftar” thus achieving another milestone in Railway history.

The train departed CSMT at 16.10 hrs and reached Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 hrs the next day. It left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs and reached CSMT at 11.50 hrs the next day. The train is running with o­ne First AC, 5 AC-2 Tier and 11 AC-3 Tier and o­ne pantry car. The demand for this train increased to such an extent that from twice a week, the frequency of the train was increased to 4 times a week from 13.9.2019. This train was also flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT.

CR’s expressed its appreciation to art when in December-2019, the pantry coach of Rajdhani Express became a canvas-on -wheels, displaying beautiful, hand-painted art of historical sites in route of the train, adorning the sides of the coach. This was followed by theme based WAP-7 locomotives- a unique initiative to promote new, improved and latest Push-Pull technology by sketching various World Heritage sites like The Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj terminus, The Taj Mahal, The Red Fort etc, o­n the electric locomotives. All these creations were painted by artistes and employees of Central Railway.

The year 2020 threw another big challenge in the form of the Covid-19 pandemic and in the better interests of the passengers and employees, Central Railway suspended mail / express and suburban trains in its efforts to minimise the spread of corona infection.

 

Central Railway, post the lockdown and in course of the unlock period has o­nce again for the benefit of its passengers, started the Rajdhani Express service as a special train from 30.12.2020. This special train with revised numbers 01221 / 01222 ran 4 days a week with the same composition and halts and from 9.1.2021, it was given halt at Gwalior also.

Central Railway began the year 2021 o­n a positive note and o­n the second anniversary of Rajdhani express, it has extended the run of this train from 4 days a week to daily. This will surely benefit lakhs of passengers travelling to the Capital city as well as the halt stations of this prestigious train.

Presently, this train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.00 hrs daily and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09.55 hrs next day. In the return direction, it leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs daily and arrives at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.15 hrs the next day.

Bookings can be made at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of the above Rajdhani superfast special train, passengers can visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- -- ---

Date: January 17, 2021

2021/01/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-01-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 14thJanuary, 2021:

In view of 5 hrs Traffic Block (from 11.00 hrs to 16.00 hrs) o­n 15.01.2021 for S&T testing towards commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Joychandipahar station in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will be regulated:-

I)68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2021.

II)08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express Special will be controlled for about 90 mins in Asansol –Joychandipahar section o­n 15.01.2021.

 

===========================

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search