For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12365-RNC JANSHATABDI
Patna jn to Ranchi | Distance-411Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource06:0001
2TEATAREGNA06:2606:282:00301
3JHDJEHANABAD06:4306:452:00451
4GAYAGAYA JN07:5508:1520:00921
5KQRKODERMA09:1309:152:001681
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD09:4809:502:002171
7PNMEPARASNATH10:1110:132:002441
8GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:3010:355:002621
9CRPCHANDRAPURA10:5310:552:002791
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:3511:405:002941
11MURIMURI12:3112:332:003461
12RNCRANCHI13:55Destination4111
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 30.03.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 06.03.2020, 13 .03.2020, 20.03.2020 and 27.03.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 28.03.2020.

-----------





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

1
Ankit raj- Thu Nov 7 22:12 2013
Nic train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search