For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12365-RNC JANSHATABDI
Patna jn to Ranchi | Distance-411Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource06:0001
2TEATAREGNA06:2606:282:00301
3JHDJEHANABAD06:4306:452:00451
4GAYAGAYA JN07:5508:1520:00921
5KQRKODERMA09:1309:152:001681
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD09:4809:502:002171
7PNMEPARASNATH10:1110:132:002441
8GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:3010:355:002621
9CRPCHANDRAPURA10:5310:552:002791
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:3511:405:002941
11MURIMURI12:3112:332:003461
12RNCRANCHI13:55Destination4111
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 27th June, 2019:

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes (from 10.45 hrs. to 17.15 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 30.06.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Jhalida-Kotshila-Jhalida in Muri-Kotshila section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 30.06.2019.

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 01.07.2019.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 30.06.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bokaro Steel City o­n 30.06.2019. Hence the services between Ranchi & Bokaro Steel City will remain cancelled o­n 30.06.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·63503 Barddhaman-Hatia MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Barddhaman at 08.15 hrs. instead of 06.15 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 30.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduledto leave Tatanagar at 14.00 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs.on 30.06.2019.

 

 

.....

 





2
21-06-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2019:

 

Due to 6 hours 30 minutes ( 09.50 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Normal Height Subway between Silli-Kita-Silli in Hatia-Muri Section over Ranchi Division o­n 23.06.2019, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU o­n 23/6/2019

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi–Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 23/6/2019

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 23/6/2019

·58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 23/6/2019

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 24/6/2019

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS

·12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Muri o­n 23.06.2019 and 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short originated from Muri o­n 23/6/2019. Hence, the services of 12365/12366 will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 23/6/2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019

·18189 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar 18.00 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. o­n 23.06.2019.

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12:30 hrs. instead of11:30 hours o­n 23/6/2019

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15:15 hrs.instead of 12:30 hrs. o­n 23/6/2019.

 

.......






COMMENTS

1
Ankit raj- Thu Nov 7 22:12 2013
Nic train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search