For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12365 RNC JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12365-RNC JANSHATABDI
Patna jn to Ranchi | Distance-411Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX165X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource06:0001
2TEATAREGNA06:2606:282:00301
3JHDJEHANABAD06:4306:452:00451
4GAYAGAYA JN07:5508:1520:00921
5KQRKODERMA09:1309:152:001681
6HZDHAZARIBAGH RD09:4809:502:002171
7PNMEPARASNATH10:1110:132:002441
8GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:3010:355:002621
9CRPCHANDRAPURA10:5310:552:002791
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:3511:405:002941
11MURIMURI12:3112:332:003461
12RNCRANCHI13:55Destination4111
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
06-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

Kolkata, 6th November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Hatia-Islampur, Hatia-Purnia Court, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi-Patna. These apart, 5 Special Trains (one way trip ) will originate from SER jurisdiction.

08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

 

08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

 

08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

 

08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

 

08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special

 

02364 Ranchi-Patna Special will run from Ranchi everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02363 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.

 

This special train will have three AC Chair Car and sixteen General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Express.

Running of o­ne Way Special Trains

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special

 

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special

 

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special

 

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

........






COMMENTS

1
Ankit raj- Thu Nov 7 22:12 2013
Nic train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search