For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13320 RNC DGHR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13320-RNC DGHR EXP
Ranchi to Deoghar | Distance-329Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource13:2501
2MURIMURI14:3314:352:00621
3JAAJHALIDA14:5414:551:00741
4KSXKOTSHILA15:1415:151:00861
5PNWPUNDHAG15:2515:272:00981
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY15:4315:5310:001141
7CRPCHANDRAPURA16:2316:252:001301
8TELOTELO16:3316:352:001371
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO17:0017:2525:001461
10DHNDHANBAD JN18:0518:105:001761
11KMMEKUMARDUBI18:5018:522:002151
12CRJCHITTARANJAN19:2819:302:002371
13JMTJAMTARA19:4319:441:002511
14VDSVIDYASAGAR20:0220:031:002691
15MDPMADHUPUR JN20:2420:262:002931
16MUWMATHURAPUR20:3620:371:003051
17SNQSANKARPUR20:4620:471:003141
18KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI20:5120:521:003171
19JSMEJASIDIH JN21:0521:2520:003221
20DGHRDEOGHAR22:15Destination3291
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 





2
07-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, April 7, 2022:

For launching of Foot Over Bridge girder at Kotshila station of Adra Division in South Eastern Railway, Power & Traffic block from 11:00 hrs. o­n 10.04.2022 (Sunday) to 15:05 hrs. o­n 11.04.2022 (Monday) has been planned. Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made.

·03503/03506 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13319/13320 Dumka – Ranchi – Dumka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.04.2022) will be short terminated at / short originated from Bokaro Steel City, cancelling its journey between Bokaro Steel City & Ranchi in both directions.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search