For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI

Train Schedule & Fare
22812-BUBNESWR RJDHNI
New delhi to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1724Kms | Travel Time 22:55Hrs | Avg Speed 78Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
474028401995XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:0501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:4221:475:004401
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:5502:0510:007872
4GAYAGAYA JN04:0504:083:009902
5KQRKODERMA05:1905:212:0010662
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO07:0007:055:0011592
7ADRAADRA JN08:1008:155:0012322
8BQABANKURA08:5508:572:0012852
9HIJHIJILLI10:5511:0510:0013922
10BLSBALASORE12:2512:272:0015182
11BHCBHADRAKH13:3013:322:0015812
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD14:0614:082:0016102
13CTCCUTTACK15:0515:072:0016962
14BBSBHUBANESWAR16:00Destination17242
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0204-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED JOURNEY IN MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS:


√●     ECoR originating 93 Trains will have unreserved Second Class Seating Coaches

 

√●       Will provide service in a phased manner latest by Second Week of August w.e.f. 1st May, 2022.

 

√●       Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) Tickets will be issued in these trains.

 

 

 

 During COVID-19 pandemic, Indian Railways had restricted unreserved travel facility in all the trains and made it reserved coaches to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

 

 

Keeping in view the Covid19 situation and normalisation of situation gradually, it had been decided to provide second class seating journey service with earmarked for reserved and unreserved as per the applicability.

 

 

In view of further improvement in situation, it has been decided to provide Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) facility as per the applicability in all the Mail/Express Train. In view of the above, ECoR has decided to restore un-reserved journey facility in Second Class Seating Coaches as per applicability in 93 Mail/Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction, gradually starting from 1st May, 2022 which will take time latest by Second Week of August, 2022. Out of 93 Mail/Express Trains 17 trains are like Inter City like Trains where second class journey will be earmarked as reserved and unreserved coaches. Similarly, Second Class Seating Journey in other 76 Long Distance Mail/Express Trains will be applicable as in pre-covid times.

 

These Train are...


Restoration of GS (2S) Reserved Coaches as Un-reserved in ECoR originating Trains

SL NO.

TRAIN NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

Coaches to be Un-reserved

W.E.F

1

11020

KONARK EXPRESS

BHUBANESWAR

MUMBAI CSMT

ALL

02.07.22

2

12146

PURI MUMBAI LTT S F

PURI

MUMBAI LTT

ALL

05.07.22

3

12717

RATNANCHAL EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

VIJAYAWADA

ALL

05.08.22

4

12727

GODAVARI EXPRES

VISAKHAPATNAM

HYDERABAD

ALL

09.07.22

5

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP

PURI

NEW DELHI

ALL

17.06.22

6

12803

SWARNA JAYANTHI

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

04.07.22

7

12805

JANMABHOOMI EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

LINGAMPALLI

08 (D/12-D/17, DL/1, DL/2)

03.07.22

8

12807

SAMTA EXPRESS

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

09.07.22

9

12815

NANDANKANAN EXP

PURI

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

18.06.22

10

12819

SAMPARK KRANTI

BHUBANESWAR

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

01.05.22

11

12822

DHAULI EXPRESS

PURI

SHALIMAR

04 (D/12-D/14 & DL/1)

09.07.22

12

2

05-05-2018
DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA HIJLI

 

Kolkata, 5th May, 2018

 

With a view to decongest Kharagpur Station, another 5 pairs of New Delhi bound important trains originating from Bhubaneswar and Puri has been planned to run via Hijli instead of Kharagpur.Out of the list, 4 pairs of trains are already running via Hijli with stoppage at Hijli in both the directions.

The trains are:-

Ø22811 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22812 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Ø22823 Bhubaneswar – New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø22824 New Delhi – Bhubaneswar - Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12801 Puri- New Delhi Purushottam Express

Ø12802 New Delhi- Puri Purushottam Express

Ø12815 Puri-New Delhi Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

Ø12816 New Delhi –Puri Nandan Kanan Express (via Adra)

 

In addition to the above, following pair of trains will also run via Hijliw.e.f. 03.08.2018. (Ex Puri and Ex New Delhi):

Ø12875 Puri – New Delhi Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

Ø12876 New Delhi- Puri Neelachal Express (via Tatanagar)

 

For convenience of the passengers, S.E.Railway is providing transportation (bus service) between Hijli- Kharagpur - Hijli for the passengers of these trains.

 

*******************







COMMENTS

1
prem or kushwaha- Thu Dec 17 14:22 2015
ticket banana he


Add Comment






Submit