For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68018 CKP GMO MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68018-CKP GMO MEMU
Chakradharpur to Nsc bose j gomo | Distance-239Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CKPCHAKRADHARPURSource05:2001
2BRMBARABAMBO05:2905:301:00111
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:3905:412:00201
4MMVMAHALI MARUP05:4805:491:00281
5SINISINI JN05:5805:591:00361
6KNDKANDRA06:1606:171:00501
7KZUKUNKI B H06:2206:231:00531
8MIKMANIKUI06:3006:311:00581
9CNICHANDIL JN07:0007:055:00641
10NIMNIMDIH07:1107:121:00731
11BRMDBIRAMDIH07:2307:241:00821
12BBMBARABHUM07:2907:301:00871
13URMAURMA07:4007:411:00951
14KTDKANTADIH07:4807:491:001041
15TAOTAMNA07:5607:571:001121
16PRRPURULIA JN08:1008:4030:001191
17CHRACHHARRA08:4708:481:001261
18KSUKUSTAUR08:5308:541:001301
19BGABAGALIA09:0009:011:001391
20ANRANARA09:1009:111:001441
21GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR09:1909:201:001511
22ADRAADRA JN09:3510:0530:001581
23SNKRSANKA10:1510:161:001651
24RUIRUKNI10:2410:251:001731
25SNTDSANTALDIH10:3310:341:001811
26BJEBHOJUDIH JN10:4310:452:001881
27SDMDSUDAMDIH10:5310:541:001891
28BCBBHOWRA BH11:0411:051:001931
29JBOJAMADOBA P H11:1111:121:001971
30VAABHAGA JN11:2011:222:001991
31KRKNKARKEND BH11:3411:351:002051
32LYDLAYABAD11:4411:451:002071
33TSAHTATASIGUA11:5211:531:002091
34MLQMALKERA JN12:0412:051:002131
35MHQMAHUDA12:2012:3212:002181
36KHRIKHARKHARI12:3712:381:002241
37KNFKHANODIH12:4212:431:002281
38KAROKHARIO P H12:4612:471:002311
39GMONSC BOSE J GOMO13:20Destination2391
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
13-12-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF CHAKRADHARPUR-GOMOH-CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF CHAKRADHARPUR-GOMOH-CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 13th December, 2019:

 

In view of 4 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 15.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between Mohuda and Khanoodih stations in Adra-Gomoh section of Adra Division, the following S E Railway trains will be short terminated/short originated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Mohuda and will be short originated from Mohuda o­n 15.12.19. Hence, the service of the train between Mohuda-Gomoh-Mohuda will remain cancelled o­n 15.12.19.

 

 

………

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search