For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Sini Junction Railway Station, Sini, Jharkhand 833220, India

Station Code: SINI)SINI J

Station Name: SINI)SINI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:5213:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58103TATA BBN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
436/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED BI-WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Taganagar at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays with effect from 28th January, 2021 will reach Ernakulam Jn at 02.25 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 06.50 hrs o­n Sundays and Wednesdays with effect from 31st January, 2021 will reach Tatanagar Jn at 04.15 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08189 / 08190 Tatanagar – Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Bi-Weekly Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 08189 Taganagar – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn - Taganagar Bi-Weekly Special train

05.15

(d)

Tatanagar

(a)

04.15

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Sini

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Chakradharpur

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

06.35/06.37

(a/d)

Goilkera

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

07.12/07.14

(a/d)

Jaraikela

(a/d)

01.43/01.45

07.43/07.48

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

01.07/01.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Rajgangpur

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.50/09.55

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

23.35/23.40

10.45/10.55

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

20.50/21.00

11.32/11.37

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

19.53/19.58

12.44/12.49

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

18.56/19.01

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

17.55/18.05

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

15.28/15.30

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

17.20/17.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

15.35/15.40

18.04/18.06

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

18.29/18.31

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

14.22/14.24

19.15/19.25

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

20.58/21.00

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

08.38/08.40

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

02.03/02.05

2

25-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND ERNAKULAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGARAND ERNAKULAM

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2021:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railwayhas decided to run o­ne Bi-weekly Special Train between Tatanagar and Ernakulam w.e.f. 28.01.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f. 31.01.2021 from Ernakulam till further advice.

 

08189 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar every Thursday and Sunday at 05.15 hrs will arrive Ernakulam at 02.25 hrs o­n Saturday and Tuesday respectively.

 

In the return direction, 08190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.50 hrs every Sunday and Wednesday will arrive Tatanagar at 04.15 hrs o­n Tuesday and Friday respectively.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Sini, Chakradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit