For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Sini Junction Railway Station, Sini, Jharkhand 833220, India

Station Code: SINI)SINI J

Station Name: SINI)SINI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:5213:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58103TATA BBN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search