For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Sini Junction Railway Station, Sini, Jharkhand 833220, India

Station Code: SINI)SINI J

Station Name: SINI)SINI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU05:5805:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX06:0606:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68010CKP TATA MEMU06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:0807:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58109TATA GUA PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58104BBN TATA PASS08:4108:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12021BBN JANSHATABDI10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:5213:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
78033TATA GUA DMU15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI16:1716:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58103TATA BBN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP18:1218:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58110GUA TATA PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68009TATA CKP MEMU19:1619:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78034GUA TATA DEMU21:5521:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58112ITR TATA PASSGN22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2022
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS (MUMBAI)

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHALIMAR

AND LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS (MUMBAI)

Kolkata, 13th June, 2022

Keeping in view the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special train between Shalimar-LTT-Shalimar leaving Shalimar o­n 14.06.2022 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

08102 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave Shalimar at 15:35 on 14.06.2022 hrs and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.05 hrs o­n 16.06.2022. In the return direction, 08101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Shalimar Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 18.06.2022 will arrive Shalimar at 11.35 hrs on 20.06.2022.

 

 

The Special train with two AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier and eight Sleeper Class coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Uluberia, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur, Jhrargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda in SER jurisdiction.

 

……..

 

 





2
10-06-2022
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN - 1

 

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO AGITATION

 

Kolkata, 10thJune, 2022:

 

Train services in Howrah-Kharagpur Section of South Eastern Railway have been affected due to agitation at Chengail, Fuleswar and Santragachi Stations since 13.22 hrs today (10.06.2022) blocking Up and Dn Lines.

 

As a result of this agitation, the following trains have been cancelled/diverted :-

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Baghajatin Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.06.2022.

·18003 Howrah-Adra Shiromani Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.06.2022.

·12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.06.2022.

·12827 Howrah-Purulia Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.06.2022.

 

 

Diversion of Trains:

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will run o­n diverted route via Barddhaman-Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Sini.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express will run o­n diverted route via Barddhaman-Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Sini.

 

Apart from this, a number of Mail/Express and EMU Local trains have got detained at different stations enroute.

 

 

.........

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search