For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12021 BBN JANSHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12021-BBN JANSHATABDI
Howrah jn to Barabil | Distance-398Kms | Travel Time 6:45Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX525XX160X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:2001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:0008:022:001161
3GTSGHATSILA09:1209:131:002141
4TATATATANAGAR JN09:5810:0810:002501
5SINISINI JN10:3310:341:002771
6CBSACHAIBASA11:0711:081:003121
7DPSDANGOAPOSI11:5411:562:003671
8NOMDNOAMUNDI12:1912:201:003751
9BJMDBARA JAMDA12:4012:422:003891
10BBNBARABIL13:05Destination3981
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-02-2023
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-3

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION

Kolkata, 11th February, 2023:

 

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected in view of public agitation at Kantadih Station in Adra Division and Khemasuli Station in Kharagpur Division since early morning today (11.02.2023). Agitation was also staged between Mahadevsal and Posoita stations in Chakradharpur Division from 11.45 hrs. However, the reasons of agitations are not related to Railways.As a result, the train services of SER have been regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 11.02.2023:

·08055 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

·12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·08071/08072 Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·08054 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·08060/08059 Tatanagar-Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

·08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·18116/18115 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·08174 Tatanagar-Asansol Passenger Special

·08013/08014 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

Cancellation of Train o­n 12.02.2023

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express


Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18602/18601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra.

·08697/08698 Jhargram-Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Barabhum.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·08652/08651 Asansol-Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·08173/08174 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

Apart from this, few trains are running o­n diverted route.

 

Agitation has been withdrawn from Khemasuli at 12.00 hrs, from Mahadevsal at 13.00 hrs. and from Kantadih at 15.55 hrs. Normal train services are being gradually restored.

……….





2
11-02-2023
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION

Kolkata, 11th February, 2023:

 

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected in view of public agitation at Kantadih Station in Adra Division and Khemasuli Station in Kharagpur Division since early morning today (11.02.2023). Agitation was also staged between Mahadevsal and Posoita stations in Chakradharpur Division from 11.45 hrs. However, the reasons of agitations are not related to Railways.As a result, the train services of SER have been regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains o­n 11.02.2023:

·08055 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

·12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·08071/08072 Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·08054 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·08060/08059 Tatanagar-Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express

·08160 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger Special

·18116/18115 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Express

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·08174 Tatanagar-Asansol Passenger Special

·08013/08014 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger Special

Cancellation of Train o­n 12.02.2023

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18602/18601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·13301/13302 Dhanbad-Tatanagar-Dhanbad Express journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra.

·08697/08698 Jhargram-Purulia-Jhargram MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Barabhum.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·08652/08651 Asansol-Barabhum-Asansol MEMU Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

·08173/08174 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Passenger Special journey commencing o­n 11.02.2023 will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia.

Apart from this, few trains are running o­n diverted route.

 

Agitation has been withdrawn from Khemasuli at 12.00 hrs and from Mahadevsal at 13.00 hrs. However, agitation is still continuing at Kantadih.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search