For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18190 ALLP LINK EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18190-ALLP LINK EXP
Rourkela to Tatanagar jn | Distance-159Kms | Travel Time 3:00Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource06:1001
2BNDMBONDAMUNDA06:1806:191:0031
3BZRBISRA06:2806:291:00101
4JRAJARAIKELA06:4206:431:00251
5MOUMANOHARPUR06:5306:541:00361
6GOLGOILKERA07:2107:221:00631
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:5007:555:00971
8RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:1008:111:001171
9SINISINI JN08:2508:261:001321
10ADTPADITYAPUR08:4808:491:001551
11TATATATANAGAR JN09:10Destination1591
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-05-2023
NEW STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Kolkata, 4th May, 2023:

Stoppage of the following trains will be provided o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months as per the following schedule: 

 

Stoppage at Sini station:

 

·12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express, journey commencing w.e.f. 08.05.2023 will arrive Sini station at 10:17 hrs and will depart at 10:19 hrs.

·12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express, journey commencing w.e.f. 08.05.2023 will arrive Sini station at 16:10 hrs and will depart at 16:12 hrs.

 

Stoppage at Rajkharsawan station:

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar Express, journey commencing  w.e.f 08.05.2023 will arrive Rajkharsawan station at 17:13 hrs and will depart at 17:15 hrs. 

·13288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Express, journey commencing  w.e.f 07.05.2023 will arrive Rajkharsawan station at 08:41 hrs and will depart at 08:43 hrs. 

·18190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Express, journey commencing  w.e.f 07.05.2023 will arrive Rajkharsawan station at 03:13 hrs and will depart at 03:15 hrs. 

·18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express, journey commencing  w.e.f 11.05.2023 will arrive Rajkharsawan station at 05:54 hrs and will depart at 05:56 hrs. 

****************





2
No.68/2023-24 02-05-2023
Chennai
Change in the pattern of Train Services

Change in the pattern of Train Services

South Eastern Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services in view of Agitation at Kalunga Station of Rourkela – Jharsuguda Section in Chakradharpur Division as detailed below:

Full Cancellation of Train Service:

·Train No. 18190 Ernakulam – Tatanagar Express leaving Ernakulam Jn at 07.15 hrs o­n 03rd May, 2023 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 12375 Tambaram – Jasidih Superfast Express that left Tambaram Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 29th April, 2023 will be diverted to run via Bhadrak, Kharagpur, Tatanagar & Chandil

                                            B.Guganesan

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Lucy merry nag- Mon Apr 18 15:20 2022
Provide all train facility as before covid specially odisha jharkhand local morning trains should be restarted..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search