For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22843BSP PNBE EXPROU01:01CKP02:231:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPROU02:50CKP04:131:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPROU02:50CKP04:131:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSROU03:24CKP06:453:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXROU03:42CKP05:261:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18403ROU BBN INT EXPROU04:30CKP06:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18403 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSROU05:29CKP07:482:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPROU05:49CKP07:091:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
18190ALLP LINK EXPROU06:10CKP07:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18190 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSROU06:46CKP08:071:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPROU09:31CKP10:571:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRROU09:41CKP11:051:24TH3A20827 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARROU09:41CKP11:051:24W3A22169 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSROU11:35CKP13:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARROU11:50CKP13:081:18M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPROU11:50CKP13:081:18TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPROU12:37CKP13:561:19M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPROU12:37CKP13:561:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPROU12:37CKP13:561:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPROU13:21CKP14:501:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPROU14:40CKP16:051:25SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU15:47CKP17:341:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58116ROU CKP PASSROU16:00CKP19:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58116 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPROU16:23CKP17:501:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPROU16:25CKP17:471:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSROU16:38CKP18:001:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPROU17:05CKP18:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASSROU17:15CKP19:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78102 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNROU18:15CKP20:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPROU20:20CKP21:451:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPROU21:00CKP22:201:20W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXROU21:00CKP22:201:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPROU21:00CKP22:201:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPROU21:33CKP22:531:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPROU21:45CKP23:331:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPROU22:35CKP00:101:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSROU22:35CKP00:101:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILROU23:08CKP00:301:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0304-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
AC-3 Tier in Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inter City & Ispat Express:


For the convenience of passengers it has been decided to provide facility of AC-3 Tier Coach in Bhubaneswar-Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Inter City and Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from 15th August, 2022.

22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express from both the directions w.e.f. 15th August, 2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach.

12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 15.08.2022 & from Titilagarh w.e.f. 16.08.2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach..

22861/22862 Howrah-Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah w.e.f. 16.08.2022 & from Kantabanji w.e.f. 17.08.2022 will be augmented with o­ne AC-3 Tier Coach.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit