For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILCKP00:38ROU02:011:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCKP01:10ROU02:321:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPCKP01:10ROU02:321:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARCKP01:10ROU02:321:22TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPCKP01:10ROU02:321:22W3A20828 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPCKP02:27ROU03:501:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPCKP03:00ROU04:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXCKP03:28ROU04:501:22M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXCKP03:28ROU04:501:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPCKP04:35ROU06:001:25F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPCKP04:35ROU06:001:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSCKP04:55ROU06:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSCKP05:10ROU07:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78101 Status
58115CKP ROU PASSCKP05:20ROU07:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58115 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPCKP06:05ROU07:301:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSCKP07:27ROU09:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSCKP08:15ROU10:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
08132PURI ROU SPLCKP08:55ROU11:002:05TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP09:40ROU11:311:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSCKP10:37ROU12:001:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNICKP10:37ROU12:151:38SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSCKP11:52ROU13:331:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPCKP16:35ROU18:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPCKP18:15ROU19:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12768SRC NED EXPCKP19:12ROU20:351:23W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESCKP19:12ROU20:351:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSCKP19:12ROU20:351:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPCKP19:14ROU20:351:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPCKP19:15ROU20:451:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSCKP19:15ROU20:451:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSCKP19:16ROU21:552:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPCKP19:30ROU21:001:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPCKP19:30ROU21:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
18404BBN ROU INT EXPCKP20:15ROU22:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18404 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCKP21:15ROU23:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPCKP22:52ROU00:151:23SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPCKP22:52ROU00:151:23TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
212/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway delivers over 6250 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu & Kerala through 80 Oxygen Express trains and 334 Containers/tankers


Southern Railway delivers over 6250 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu & Kerala

 through 80 Oxygen Express trains and 334 Containers/tankers

Over 5700 MT of LMO in 307 containers/tankers delivered for Tamil Nadu through 76 Oxygen Express trains

513.72 MT of LMO in 27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala through 4 Oxygen Express trains

As o­n date Southern Railway has delivered a total of 6259.58 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu and Kerala through 80 Oxygen Express trains since 14th May 2021 when the first loaded oxygen express arrived.

76th Oxygen Express loaded at Rourkela (Odisha) for Irugur Container Siding (near Coimbatore) with 4 containers carrying 73.27 MT of LMO arrived at the destination at 23:30 hours of 19-6-2021.

With this total oxygen delivered for Tamil Nadu – 5745.86 MT.

Station wise break-up of Cumulative quantity of LMO delivered:

As of date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet handled 33 loaded Oxygen Express rakes carrying 2440.33 MT of LMO. Chennai Harbour handled sixteen rakes delivering 1481.76 MT of LMO.

Madukkarai near Coimbatore handled seven Oxygen Express carrying a total of 333.02 MT of LMO.

Tiruchchirappalli Goods Yard (447.74 MT) handled five rakes. Kudalnagar (276.94 MT) and Irugur Container Siding (313.38 MT) received four rakes.

Two rakes each were handled at Milavattan (143.96 MT) and) and Salem Container Depot (167.52 MT). o­ne rake each was delivered to Tondiarpet Goods Yard (30.5 MT), Tiruvallur (31.4 MT) and Vadipatti (79.31 MT).

As for further Oxygen Express trains for Tamil Nadu, two loaded rakes from Rourkela with 8 containers carrying 150.49 MT of LMO, are in transit.

Containers/tankers delivered & Empty rakes run

As of date, 334 containers/tankers carrying LMO were delivered of which 307 containers/tankers were delivered to various Tamil Nadu destinations. 27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal.

Oxygen Express for Kerala

So far, four oxygen Express trains delivered 513.72 MT of Oxygen to Kerala.  All the three rakes were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi. The fourth rake with 7 containers carrying 133.72 MT of LMO arrived at Vallarpadam o­n 01-06-2021.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
210/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway delivers nearly 6200 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu & Kerala through 79 Oxygen Express trains and 330 Containers/tankers


Southern Railway delivers nearly 6200 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu & Kerala

 through 79 Oxygen Express trains and 330 Containers/tankers

Over 5650 MT of LMO in 303 containers/tankers delivered for Tamil Nadu through 75 Oxygen Express trains

76th Oxygen Express for Tamil Nadu arriving at Irugur tonight

513.72 MT of LMO in 27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala through 4 Oxygen Express trains

As o­n date Southern Railway has delivered a total of 6186.31 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu and Kerala through 79 Oxygen Express trains since 14th May 2021 when the first loaded oxygen express arrived.

75 Oxygen Express trains delivered 5672.59 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu .

Station wise break-up of Cumulative quantity of LMO delivered:

As of date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet handled 33 loaded Oxygen Express rakes carrying 2440.33 MT of LMO. Chennai Harbour handled sixteen rakes delivering 1481.76 MT of LMO.

Madukkarai near Coimbatore handled seven Oxygen Express carrying a total of 333.02 MT of LMO.

Tiruchchirappalli Goods Yard (447.74 MT) handled five rakes and Kudalnagar (276.94 MT) received four rakes.

Irugur Siding (240.11 MT) handled three rakes while two rakes each were handled at Milavattan (143.96 MT) and) and Salem Container Depot (167.52 MT).One rake each was delivered to Tondiarpet Goods Yard (30.5MT), Tiruvallur (31.4 MT) and Vadipatti (79.31 MT).

As for further Oxygen Express trains for Tamil Nadu, o­ne loaded rake from Rourkela carrying 4 container loads (73.27 tonnes) is expected to arrive at Irugur tonight (19.06.2021).

Containers/tankers delivered & Empty rakes run

As of date, 330 containers/tankers carrying LMO were delivered of which 303 containers/tankers were delivered to various Tamil Nadu destinations. 27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal.

Oxygen Express for Kerala

So far, four oxygen Express trains delivered 513.72 MT of Oxygen to Kerala.  All the three rakes were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi. The fourth rake with 7 containers carrying 133.72 MT of LMO arrived at Vallarpadam o­n 01-06-2021.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit