For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08132 PURI ROU SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08132-PURI ROU SPL
Puri to Rourkela | Distance-555Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX735XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource23:1501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:1000:2010:00432
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:4500:505:00622
4MCSMANCHESWAR01:0201:042:00682
5CTCCUTTACK01:2001:255:00892
6JKPRJAKHAPURA02:1702:192:001492
7SKNDSUKINDA ROAD02:3502:372:001572
8HCNRHARICHANDANPUR03:4903:512:002222
9KDJRKENDUJHARGARH04:4004:455:002722
10NYGNAYAGARH05:2405:262:003042
11BSPXBANSPANI06:1006:122:003282
12DPSDANGOAPOSI07:0107:065:003612
13CBSACHAIBASA07:5908:012:004162
14CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:5008:555:004562
15GOLGOILKERA09:1409:162:004902
16MOUMANOHARPUR10:0010:022:005172
17BZRBISRA10:2810:302:005432
18ROUROURKELA11:00Destination5552
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 





2
18-07-2018
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF UNRESERVED RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF UNRESERVED RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

 Kolkata, 11th July, 2018:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival,  South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of fully unreserved Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 13.07.18 & 21.07.18 and leaving Puri o­n 14.07.18 & 22.07.18

          08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 11.20 hrs will reach Puri at 00.15 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 23.15 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 11.00 hrs, the next day.

The trains will have all unreserved coaches with stoppages at Bisra, Monoharpur, Goilkera, Chakradharpur, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Nayagarh, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jahkapura, Cuttack, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations enroute.         

-----------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search