For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








106 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (CTC)CUTTACK


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18407PURI SNSI EXPBBS00:08MCS00:180:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBBS00:08MCS00:180:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
08132PURI ROU SPLBBS00:50CTC01:200:30TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00CTC01:370:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPBBS01:00CTC01:370:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00CTC01:370:37TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00CTC01:370:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00CTC01:370:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00CTC01:370:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40CTC03:150:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:150:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40CTC03:150:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40CTC03:150:35W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40CTC04:100:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45CTC04:150:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50CTC04:200:30WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47CTC05:230:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00CTC06:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:450:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10CTC06:480:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10CTC06:480:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10CTC06:480:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10CTC06:480:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSBBS06:15CTC07:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBS06:30MCS06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBBS06:45CTC07:200:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49CTC07:180:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPBBS07:05CTC07:400:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10CTC07:400:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS07:10CTC07:400:30SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPBBS07:35CTC08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45CTC08:230:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSBBS07:45CTC08:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18414 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45CTC08:230:38TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03CTC08:420:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUBRAG08:35PTAB08:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSBRAG08:37PTAB08:450:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSGBK08:54BRAG09:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSGBK09:03BRAG09:110:08M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSGBK09:09BRAG09:170:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30CTC10:000:30M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSBBS09:35CTC10:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
58416PURI CTC PASSBBS09:50CTC11:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58416 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:01CTC10:280:27W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBBS10:01CTC10:280:27SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUBBS10:10CTC11:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBRAG10:47PTAB10:580:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSGBK10:48BRAG10:560:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58425 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58CTC11:330:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBRAG11:16MCS11:290:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35CTC12:040:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBBS11:38CTC12:130:35TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38CTC12:130:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BNBH11:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05CTC12:350:30TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05CTC12:350:30SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05CTC12:350:30TU,F3A12503 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18CTC12:530:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18CTC12:530:35M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58CTC13:330:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBBS14:08CTC14:330:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBBS14:08CTC14:330:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08CTC14:330:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08CTC14:330:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35CTC16:050:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40CTC16:180:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42CTC16:150:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:42CTC16:150:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53CTC16:280:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53CTC16:280:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53CTC16:280:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBS16:00CTC16:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58426 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSGBK16:33BRAG16:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBBS17:07CTC17:360:29W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
58415CTC PURI PASSGBK17:08BRAG17:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58415 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10CTC17:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13MCS17:220:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPBBS17:25MCS17:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
68433CTC IPM MEMUGBK17:39BRAG17:460:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68433 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50CTC18:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSBBS17:55BNBH18:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUBBS18:00BNBH18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:25CTC19:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSBBS18:30CTC19:250:55M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBBS19:12CTC19:490:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:12CTC19:490:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBBS19:12CTC19:490:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12CTC19:490:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPBBS19:55CTC20:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBBS20:15CTC20:500:35TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSGBK20:18BRAG20:260:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58CTC21:330:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS21:15CTC21:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52CTC22:280:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23CTC22:580:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBBS22:38CTC23:130:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPBBS22:48CTC23:230:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05CTC23:350:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07CTC23:410:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18CTC23:530:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36CTC00:070:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36CTC00:070:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36CTC00:070:31M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36CTC00:070:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36CTC00:070:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50CTC00:310:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

2
09-06-2021
Shellyendra Kapil joins as Chief Claims Officer, NCR

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2021                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                       दिनांक : 08.06.2021 

Shellyendra Kapil joins as Chief Claims Officer, NCR

Shri S. Kapil, an officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service hasjoinedas the first Chief Claims Officer(CCO) o­n NCR.Shri Kapil was earlier working asPrincipal Chief Safety Officer, East Coast Railway Bhubaneswar .

Shri Kapil isone of the dynamic officers of Indian Railways and has a vast experience of Railway working in operating, safety and commercial departments and General Administration including Vigilance . He hasworked as ADRM Dhanbad Division in coal areas of Barkakana.

He has earlier served NCR as SrDOM PRYJ, SrDSO PRYJ,CFTM, CPTM, CTPM, CCM PM, and CCM FMbefore joining RDSO and IRITM where he devoted himself o­n Research IN PSCHYOTESTSOF ASMs and ALP/LPs and as Dean, Iritm, undertook various initiatives to train young IRTS officers by taking them to the accident sites, Kumbh Mela etc.

He has interest in literature. He has attended important training programs in Singapore and Malaysia.

This is the first time that a CCO has been posted in the history of NCR.S. Kapil says that hispriorities will be early settlement of claims cases and providing best possible assistance to newly established RCT at Prayagraj.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit