For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12896-PURI HWH EXPRESS
Puri to Howrah jn | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee22:1001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL22:2822:302:00171
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:0023:055:00441
4BBSBHUBANESWAR23:3123:365:00631
5CTCCUTTACK00:0700:125:00912
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:1101:132:001632
7BHCBHADRAKH02:0002:022:002062
8BLSBALASORE02:4602:515:002682
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:3504:4510:003872
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:1606:182:004942
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF FIVE TRAINS FROM HOWRAH TO SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 3rd  August, 2021

It has been decided that there will be a shift in Terminal from Howrah Station to Shalimar Station with additional stoppage at Santragachi in UP direction for the following 5 pairs of trains :

Ø12881/12882 Howah-Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Bi-weekly Express

Ø12887/12888 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express

Ø12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Samarsata Bi-weekly Express

The date of Change of Terminal from Howrah to Shalimar will be from the date of resumption of services of these trains.

Timings of services from Shalimar Station instead of Howrah Station after Shift of Terminal are as under:

·12881, 12887, 12895 & 22803 will leave Shalimar at 20:45 hrs o­n respective days of journey and will depart from Santragachi at 21:00 hrs. In the return direction, 12882, 12888, 12896 & 22804 will depart Santragachi at 06:15 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:50 hrs.

The Terminal of 08305/08306 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Special running in the path of 22803/22804 Howrah-Sambalpur-Howrah Weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special leaving Sambalpur from 03.12.2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah and 08305 Howrah-Sambalpur Special will depart from Shalimar from 4thDecember, 2021 instead of Howrah.

·12152 will leave Shalimar at 19:55 hrs and will depart from Santragachi at 20:10 hrs. In the return direction, 12151 will depart from Santragachi at 06:00 hrs and will arrive Shalimar at 06:25 hrs.

The Terminal of 01052/01051 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special running in the path of 12152/12151 Howrah-LTT Mumbai-Howrah Bi-weekly Express will be shifted to Shalimar from Howrah and will run as per the above mentioned timings. 01051 LTT Mumbai-Howrah Special leaving LTT Mumbai from 1st December, 2021 will arrive Shalimar instead of Howrah. 01052 Howrah-LTT Mumbai Special will depart from Shalimar from 3rd December, 2021 instead of Howrah.

Though additional stoppage will be provided at Santragachi in Up Direction but there will be no change in timings from Kharagpur and o­nwards.

***********





2
16-10-2020
SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-PURI AND BARBIL-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HOWRAH-PURI AND BARBIL-PURI

Kolkata, 16th October, 2020:

 

In order to clear huge rush of passengers during the festive season, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah-Puri and Barbil-Puri during the period from 21/10/2020 to 01/12/2020.

02895/02896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Superfast Special

02895 Howrah-Puri Special will run from Howrah every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020. In the return direction, 02896 Puri-Howrah Special will leave Puri every Thursday between 22/10/2020 and 26/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 12895/12896 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Express.

 

08415/08416 Barbil-Puri-Barbil Tri-Weekly Special

08415 Barbil-Puri Special will run from Barbil every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday between 22/10/2020 and 01/12/2020. In the return direction, 08416 Puri-Barbil Special will leave Puri every Monday, Wednesday and Friday between 21/10/2020 and 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings of 18415/18416 Barbil-Puri Express.

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search