For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00SRC08:287:28TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00SRC08:287:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00SRC08:287:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30SRC10:008:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30SRC10:008:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40HWH10:558:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40HWH10:558:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40HWH10:558:15W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40SRC10:306:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50SRC10:306:40WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47HWH11:557:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00HWH12:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10HWH14:007:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10SRC13:167:06TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10HWH14:007:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10HWH14:007:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10SRC13:167:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49HWH13:406:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45HWH14:507:05TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45HWH14:507:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45HWH14:507:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03HWH16:108:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS10:00HWH16:456:45M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:01HWH16:256:24W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58HWH17:556:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:38SRC18:106:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45SRC01:4013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS11:55SRC19:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS12:05HWH18:306:25SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05HWH18:306:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05HWH18:306:25TH3A22888 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58HWH20:207:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08SRC21:046:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:25SRC23:308:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35HWH22:407:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:42HWH22:406:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:42SRC22:206:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42HWH22:406:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS19:12HWH03:107:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12HWH03:107:58TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58HWH04:007:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52HWH04:557:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25SRC04:306:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC06:457:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18HWH06:257:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36HWH07:057:29M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36HWH07:057:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36HWH07:057:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36HWH07:057:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36SRC06:286:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50HWH08:108:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE

Kolkata, October 18, 2021:

 

            For the construction work of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs to 14:45 hrs) Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n both Up & Down line at Mogra station o­n 19.10.2021 (Tuesday) & 20.10.2021 (Wednesday).

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:-

  03028 Down Azimganj - Howrah Special Express ( journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

              Moreover, 03105 Up Sealdah - BalliaSpecial Express (journey commencing o­n 19.10.2021 & 20.10.2021) and 09608 Down Madar-Kolkata Special Express (JCO 19.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF FEW S.E.RLY BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS

  

REGULATION OF FEWS.E.RLY BOUND SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has informed about cancellation /short terminations/short origination of following trains as under:

 

I).03502 (ASANSOL – HALDIA SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT TERMINATED AT KHARAGPUR.

II)03501 (HALDIA –ASANSOL SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL BE SHORT ORIGINATED EX KHARAGPUR.

III) 02257/02258 (HOWRAH--DIGHA--HOWRAH SPECIAL) JOURNEY COMMENCING o­n 13/10/2021 WILL REMAIN CANCELLED.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit