For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05BBS11:2011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:506:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:506:45M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:506:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:356:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:506:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BBS13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BBS14:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50BBS16:405:50M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOHWH10:50BBS16:506:00TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BBS19:508:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10BBS19:006:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10BBS19:006:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BBS19:356:55TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BBS19:356:55SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40BBS19:356:55TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40BBS19:457:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:486:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BBS21:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35BBS22:106:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50BBS22:106:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50BBS22:106:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05BBS22:506:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10BBS22:506:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:506:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:506:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00BBS23:356:35SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10BBS01:157:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00BBS01:256:25MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BBS01:256:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BBS02:557:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10BBS01:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BBS03:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55BBS04:057:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS04:057:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55BBS04:057:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BBS04:057:10TU,TH3A12881 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30BBS05:337:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05BBS06:457:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05BBS06:457:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15BBS06:056:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BBS06:457:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BBS06:056:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BBS06:056:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS06:056:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BBS06:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55BBS08:108:15F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0225-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi on 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train.

 
·         IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi. This Train with ten 3rd AC class coaches will accommodate a total of around 600 tourists.

 ·         Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary. 

 ·         Tourists will have options to board/ de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations during journey.

 ·         The tourist train is fitted with a well equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 
New Delhi, 13.01.2023: IRCTC Ltd, a public sector undertaking under Ministry of Railways is running its Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train o­n a very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train is all set to commence its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India ie Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, the ancient holy city, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels. While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour.  


This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.




2
0125-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
ECoRWWO ORGANIZES AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY

ECoRWWO ORGANIZES AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY FOR o­n THE SPOT DRAWING, PAINTING & ESSAY COMPETITION.
 
East Coast Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ECoRWWO) today held the  Award Distribution Ceremony for the winners of Zonal Level o­n the Spot Drawing, Painting & Essay Competition. The Competition was organized for the wards of railway employees.

Gracing the occasion President, ECoRWWO Smt. Radha Sunker, handed over the meritorious certificates and awards to the winners of the competition. Smt. Anupama Srivastava, Vice-president / ECoRWWO and other executive Members of ECoRWWO were also present o­n the occasion.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit